USMS 2.4 Mile Wetsuit
Position Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Division Gender Age City State Team
DIVISION: HEAT B - 2.4 MI WET SUIT
1 132 Haycraft, James 57:11.7 23:50 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 29 Charlotte NC
2 206 Miller, Jane 1:00:24.2 25:10 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 53 Atlanta GA UC45
3 198 Ingram, Katie 1:01:30.1 25:38 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 33 Longmont CO UC32 (UC32)
4 151 Ferguson, Tim 1:01:32.2 25:38 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 32 Charlotte NC
5 130 Fitzstevens, Pete 1:04:52.6 27:02 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 46 Maryville TN
6 150 Essig, Todd 1:05:38.6 27:21 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 44 Brentwood TN Southeastern LMSC
7 163 Odom, Bradley 1:06:57.9 27:54 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 36 Statesboro GA
8 171 Smitherman, Charles 1:06:59.5 27:55 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 35 Dalton GA
9 178 Weber, Robert 1:07:19.2 28:03 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 40 Franklin TN
10 148 Crouch, Timothy 1:07:29.0 28:07 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 54 Atlanta TN
11 162 Massie, Jason 1:09:45.3 29:04 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 45 Johns Creek GA
12 218 Wise, Donna 1:09:50.0 29:06 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 53 Johns Creek GA
13 180 Ackerman, Lori 1:10:54.9 29:33 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 35 Davidson NC
14 170 Smeltzer, Kevin 1:10:56.6 29:33 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 54 Indianopolis IN Indy Aquatic Club
15 165 Perry, Andrew 1:11:04.5 29:37 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 45 Lawrenceville GA Georgia Masters
16 182 Bratcher, Lisi 1:11:30.0 29:48 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 39 Huntsville AL
17 210 raney, kendrah 1:12:17.5 30:07 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 45 guntersville AL
18 176 Waltman, Seth 1:13:07.4 30:28 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 40 Athens GA
19 173 Torrance, Douglas 1:13:29.3 30:37 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 54 Signal mountain TN
20 142 BRANSON, CHARLES 1:14:04.8 30:52 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 45 HARVEST AL
21 136 Fimiani, Taryn 1:14:10.7 30:54 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 38 Sneads Ferry NC
22 207 Oberdan, Angelina 1:15:15.6 31:21 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 28 Seneca SC CLEMSON AQUATIC TEAM
23 179 Weslock, Rick 1:15:16.6 31:22 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 42 Fort Mill SC
24 161 Lovelady, Jack 1:15:48.3 31:35 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 55 Scottsboro AL
25 217 Winter, Stephenie 1:16:32.6 31:53 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 46 Wrightsville Beach NC
26 197 Harkness, Lucy 1:16:41.3 31:57 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 49 Lawrenceville GA
27 152 Ford, Robert 1:16:42.4 31:57 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 54 Martinez GA
28 146 Conley, Dane 1:16:56.2 32:03 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 24 stone mountain GA Dekalb Aquatics
29 186 Carroll, Leah 1:16:59.8 32:05 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 21 Wilmington NC
30 141 Binzer, Scott 1:17:15.6 32:11 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 47 Prospect KY
31 208 Owens, Tara 1:17:38.0 32:21 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 42 Huntersville NC
32 154 Harwart, Paul 1:18:16.2 32:37 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 57 Flintstone GA Georgia Masters
33 192 Frey, Anna 1:18:30.4 32:43 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 27 Atlanta GA
34 200 Jennings, Liane 1:18:36.6 32:45 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 41 Johnson City TN
35 201 Jones, Anna 1:19:14.1 33:01 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 31 Brentwood TN
36 144 Bronson, Chris 1:20:01.6 33:20 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 32 Nashville TN
37 199 Jackson, Liz 1:20:09.6 33:24 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 45 Garner NC
38 187 Conley, Ellen 1:20:20.4 33:28 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 24 STONE MOUNTAIN GA
39 143 Briggs, Edward 1:20:44.0 33:38 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 77 Gaithersburg MD
40 166 Pogue, Brian 1:20:49.5 33:40 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 48 St. Charles MO
41 216 Wilkinson, Maranda 1:21:54.5 34:08 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 27 Belvidere TN
42 140 Alembik, Richard 1:22:38.0 34:26 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 47 Decatur GA DeKalb Aquatics Masters
43 155 Heavilon, Jeffrey 1:24:39.6 35:16 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 58 Muncie IN Cardinal Swimming Indiana
44 169 Sewell, George 1:24:41.3 35:17 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 53 Aiken SC
45 214 Taylor, Patricia 1:24:51.0 35:21 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 53 Rosswell GA
46 233 Johnson, Michelle 1:26:06.6 35:52 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 49 Alcoa TN
47 193 Friday, Autumn 1:28:16.1 36:47 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 37 Chattanooga TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters Swim Club
48 204 Mcgeehen, Renee 1:28:29.9 36:52 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 40 Canton GA
49 167 Remaley, Jason 1:29:47.4 37:25 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 44 MARIETTA GA
50 153 Gayer, Harvey 1:29:52.1 37:27 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 46 Athens GA
51 145 Collier, John 1:32:04.5 38:22 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 47 Florence MS
52 156 Holubitsky, Todd 1:33:45.6 39:04 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 51 Dahlonega GA
53 194 Gann, Elizabeth 1:37:58.8 40:49 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 43 Atlanta GA
54 168 Salain, Mitchell 1:38:12.5 40:55 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 45 Gainesville GA
55 159 LaMance, Jimmy 1:38:35.9 41:05 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 47 Hixson TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters Swim Club
56 189 Dhadiala, Nadezda 1:40:31.5 41:53 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 34 Atlanta GA
57 211 Shafer, Patricia 1:40:48.5 42:00 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 57 Springfield IL
58 209 Peavy-Smith, Amy 1:42:10.4 42:34 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 41 Bogart GA
59 190 Engel, Risa 1:43:36.5 43:10 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 45 Atlanta GA UC45
60 202 Kim, Debbie 1:45:57.8 44:09 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 31 Atlanta GA
61 175 Trust, Neil 1:46:54.2 44:32 Heat B - 2.4 mi M 46 Suwanee GA
62 196 Harding, Donna 1:53:43.9 47:23 Heat B - 2.4 mi F 40 Grovetown GA