2014 River Rat race 4.5 Miles
Position Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Division Gender Age City State Team
DIVISION: 4.5 MILES SWIM
1 171 Whitney, Ashley 1:15:28.4 16:46 4.5 Miles Swim F 34 Nashville TN Excel
2 112 Boldt, William 1:17:42.7 17:16 4.5 Miles Swim M 54 Auburn AL Auburn Master Swimmers
3 131 Hancock, Tom 1:19:27.3 17:39 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 Ooltewah TN McCallie Masters
4 166 Smith, Jerry 1:19:32.8 17:40 4.5 Miles Swim M 48 Soddy Daisy TN RATS
5 143 Klenzak, Andy 1:19:39.1 17:42 4.5 Miles Swim M 47 Atlanta GA Georgia Masters
6 170 Ware, Allison 1:20:08.3 17:48 4.5 Miles Swim F 33 Franklin TN Excel
7 101 Alford, Robert 1:20:09.4 17:49 4.5 Miles Swim M 49 Austin TX
8 167 THAIN, DOUG 1:20:16.1 17:50 4.5 Miles Swim M 54 GREENBRIER TN MIDDLE TENNESSEE SWIM CLUB
9 135 Howard, Jason 1:20:40.5 17:56 4.5 Miles Swim M 39 Chattanooga TN YCHA
10 169 Verdin, Erica 1:21:55.5 18:12 4.5 Miles Swim F 30 Chattanooga TN COWS
11 147 Nazor, Karah 1:22:04.4 18:14 4.5 Miles Swim F 37 Chattanooga TN McCallie River Rats
12 105 Banister, Bryden 1:22:59.5 18:26 4.5 Miles Swim F 25 Knoxville TN Greater Knoxville Masters
13 145 McNamara, Paul (Tank) 1:23:24.3 18:32 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 Canton GA OREGON MASTERS
14 107 Baxter, Justin 1:23:36.2 18:35 4.5 Miles Swim M 30 Knoxville TN
15 129 Greene, Chris 1:23:47.0 18:37 4.5 Miles Swim M 52 Suwanee GA GAJA
16 127 Gover, John 1:24:11.8 18:42 4.5 Miles Swim M 56 Bowling Green KY 011-SKY
17 106 Banister, Doug 1:24:17.8 18:44 4.5 Miles Swim M 52 Knoxville TN 082-VOLS
18 141 Jones, Judd 1:25:48.8 19:04 4.5 Miles Swim M 56 Knoxville TN GAJA
19 137 Jencius, William 1:26:14.8 19:10 4.5 Miles Swim M 55 Ellijay GA 004-GAJA
20 152 Phillips, Jamie Ann 1:26:38.3 19:15 4.5 Miles Swim F 29 Chattanooga TN Chattanooga River Rats
21 144 McFadden, Hallie 1:27:53.5 19:32 4.5 Miles Swim F 51 Signal Mountain TN Y-CHA
22 116 Cobb, Mitchell 1:27:54.6 19:32 4.5 Miles Swim M 49 Lookout mountain TN C.O.W.S
23 142 Joyeuse, Remi 1:28:09.4 19:35 4.5 Miles Swim M 46 Knoxville TN 004-gkms
24 109 Bing, Jacqueline 1:30:06.9 20:01 4.5 Miles Swim F 28 Wildwood GA RATS
25 165 Smith, Jennifer 1:30:41.0 20:09 4.5 Miles Swim F 40 Chattanooga TN UC15
26 119 Dann, Robert 1:31:20.7 20:18 4.5 Miles Swim M 59 Lookout Mtn GA
27 158 Rogers, mark L. 1:31:56.9 20:26 4.5 Miles Swim M 48 kennesaw GA Georgia Killer Whales
28 172 Wigal, Cecelia 1:32:57.4 20:39 4.5 Miles Swim F 51 Chattanoga TN McCallie School Masters (Chattanooga River Rats)
29 104 Bailey, Conner 1:33:24.2 20:45 4.5 Miles Swim M 67 Auburn AL Auburn Masters Swimmers
30 177 Lee, Christopher 1:34:11.7 20:56 4.5 Miles Swim M 43 Atlanta GA UC45 (UC45)
31 102 almond, elizabeth 1:34:53.4 21:05 4.5 Miles Swim F 40 norcross GA
32 176 Moorman, Chris 1:35:43.9 21:16 4.5 Miles Swim M 47 Atlanta GA
33 139 Johnson, Michelle 1:35:57.4 21:19 4.5 Miles Swim F 49 Alcoa TN
34 123 Erickson, Marti 1:36:02.5 21:20 4.5 Miles Swim F 62 Brentwood TN Excl
35 124 Fitzstevens, Pete 1:36:19.5 21:24 4.5 Miles Swim M 46 Maryville TN
36 148 Nelson, Melissa 1:36:22.9 21:25 4.5 Miles Swim F 57 Atlanta GA 000-UC45
37 115 Brown, Cliff 1:36:30.4 21:27 4.5 Miles Swim M 52 TN
38 125 Frick, Amy 1:36:33.6 21:27 4.5 Miles Swim F 48 Chester VA 049-POWM
39 150 Petty, Elizabeth 1:36:36.8 21:28 4.5 Miles Swim F 36 Ringgold GA 072-YCHA
40 118 Cross, Jeffrey 1:36:39.5 21:29 4.5 Miles Swim M 43 Chattanooga TN 072-YCHA
41 103 asmann, barry 1:37:52.5 21:45 4.5 Miles Swim M 56 Chattanooga TN Chattanooga river rats
42 164 Sloan, Elizabeth 1:37:57.6 21:46 4.5 Miles Swim F 37 Franklin TN Excel swim
43 154 Quinn, Ted 1:39:08.8 22:02 4.5 Miles Swim M 55 Memphis TN none
44 121 Eiselstein, Stacy 1:39:29.5 22:06 4.5 Miles Swim F 41 Lookout Mtn GA Chattanooga River Rats
45 126 Gerstein, David 1:39:35.5 22:08 4.5 Miles Swim M 48 Spring Hill TN Excel Aquatics Masters (EXCL)
46 156 Roberson, Brett 1:40:24.7 22:19 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 East Hampton CT UC05
47 130 Guy, Monica 1:40:31.3 22:20 4.5 Miles Swim F 31 Glastonbury CT 001-conn
48 175 Zacharias, Curt 1:40:33.9 22:21 4.5 Miles Swim M 60 Chattanooga TN 000-UC15
49 138 Jennings, Liane 1:40:40.5 22:22 4.5 Miles Swim F 41 Johnson City TN
50 114 Brown, Anthony 1:40:40.6 22:22 4.5 Miles Swim M 33 Columbia SC
51 100 Acheson, Scott Allen 1:41:42.6 22:36 4.5 Miles Swim M 55 Charlotte NC HARY Masters
52 117 Coulter, John 1:41:45.4 22:37 4.5 Miles Swim M 61 Harrison TN Chattanooga YMCA
53 157 ROBERTS, RUSSELL 1:41:50.7 22:38 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 CANERIDGE TN
54 111 Blitch, James 1:42:30.6 22:47 4.5 Miles Swim M 49 Atlanta GA Georgia LMSC (004-GAJA)
55 133 Hinely, Jeff 1:43:03.9 22:54 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 Huntsville AL Huntsville Swim Association
56 168 Tolia, Chirag 1:43:08.6 22:55 4.5 Miles Swim M 29 Chattanooga TN 072-YCHA
57 128 Grand, Jerry 1:44:10.1 23:09 4.5 Miles Swim M 50 Cumming GA
58 149 Nusbaum, Nancy 1:44:53.5 23:18 4.5 Miles Swim F 44 Atlanta GA 000-UC45
59 153 Pistoll, Denny 1:46:09.6 23:35 4.5 Miles Swim M 72 Rising Fawn TN none
60 174 Wood, Rick 1:47:35.0 23:54 4.5 Miles Swim M 54 Snellville GA J M Tull YMCA
61 173 Wood, Michelle 1:49:29.5 24:20 4.5 Miles Swim F 51 Snellville GA
62 163 Simon, Brooke 1:52:31.3 25:00 4.5 Miles Swim F 28 Atlanta GA Dynamo Swim Club
63 159 Ruch, Cassandra 1:55:54.0 25:45 4.5 Miles Swim F 26 Knoxville TN
64 160 Ruch, Kim 1:55:58.1 25:46 4.5 Miles Swim F 53 Milford MI Michigan Masters (MICH)
65 136 Hulbert, Lara 1:56:01.3 25:47 4.5 Miles Swim F 25 Knoxville TN
66 161 Ruch, Steve 1:56:08.7 25:48 4.5 Miles Swim M 52 Milford MI Michigan Masters/Milford Athletic Club
67 132 Hendrix, Anne 1:56:13.7 25:50 4.5 Miles Swim F 52 Hixson TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters
68 120 Dhadiala, Nadezda 2:03:37.1 27:28 4.5 Miles Swim F 34 Atlanta GA
69 140 Johnson, Missi 2:04:47.7 27:44 4.5 Miles Swim F 49 Chattanooga TN 072-YCHA
70 146 Mitchell, DeLeslyn 2:08:23.5 28:32 4.5 Miles Swim F 38 Rossville GA Chattanooga YMCA Masters Swim