2014 River Rat Race 2.4 Mile Swim
Position Bib # Name Finish Time Pace Division Gender Age City State Team
DIVISION: 2.4 MILES SWIM
1 44 Kuklinski, Jennifer 00:46:25.198 19:20 2.4 Miles Swim F 31 Birmingham AL Vulcan Tri
2 52 Mikami, Keitaro 00:46:43.109 19:28 2.4 Miles Swim M 20 Roswell GA
3 5 Baker, Kay 00:48:00.861 20:00 2.4 Miles Swim F 47 Chattanooga TN McCallie Masters
4 25 Fannin, Casey 00:48:18.582 20:08 2.4 Miles Swim M 53 Birmingham AL
5 69 Sarbacker, Sarah 00:48:58.549 20:24 2.4 Miles Swim F 34 Nolensville TN Excel
6 88 Essig, Todd 00:49:09.983 20:29 2.4 Miles Swim M 44 Brentwood TN
7 12 Chapin, Keith 00:50:55.143 21:13 2.4 Miles Swim M 42 Hixson TN
8 76 Spears, Raeanne 00:51:13.295 21:20 2.4 Miles Swim F 18 Greenville KY
9 9 Boroughs, Jon 00:51:29.129 21:27 2.4 Miles Swim M 45 Chattanooga TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters Swim Club
10 53 Milz, Sarah 00:51:32.015 21:28 2.4 Miles Swim F 36 Signal Mountain TN UC15
11 22 Dyer, Lee 00:52:19.339 21:48 2.4 Miles Swim M 55 Trenton GA
12 10 Bradley, Kari 00:52:53.885 22:02 2.4 Miles Swim F 41 Decatur GA Georgia Masters
13 47 Loggins, Rick 00:54:36.370 22:45 2.4 Miles Swim M 54 Chattanooga TN TEAM Turbana
14 3 Bailey, Allen 00:54:47.904 22:50 2.4 Miles Swim M 41 Fairview TN None
15 24 Ewing, Kay 00:55:35.452 23:10 2.4 Miles Swim F 53 Owensboro KY SKY-Heat
16 85 wilkerson, eric 00:55:58.901 23:19 2.4 Miles Swim M 47 marietta GA 000-UC45
17 66 Root, Lauren 00:56:23.343 23:30 2.4 Miles Swim F 33 Kingsport TN
18 61 Raynor, Suzanne 00:56:29.216 23:32 2.4 Miles Swim F 40 Kennesaw GA
19 35 Haverland, Robert 00:57:00.142 23:45 2.4 Miles Swim M 64 Dalton GA CCAC
20 75 Snell, Kinsey 00:57:09.016 23:49 2.4 Miles Swim F 33 Loganville GA Swim Atlanta Masters
21 72 Self, Travis 00:57:14.668 23:51 2.4 Miles Swim M 49 Birmingham AL Vulcan TRI
22 4 Bailey, Sarah 00:57:26.696 23:56 2.4 Miles Swim F 40 Fairview TN None
23 78 Storm, David 00:57:33.105 23:59 2.4 Miles Swim M 42 Hixson TN Chattanooga Triathon Club
24 7 Bessler, Jacob 00:57:44.140 24:03 2.4 Miles Swim M 30 Evansville IN
25 36 Hoover, Kerry 00:57:51.998 24:06 2.4 Miles Swim M 49 Red Bank TN
26 83 Watson, Brian 00:58:12.014 24:15 2.4 Miles Swim M 39 Chattanooga TN
27 63 Rice, Derrick 00:58:31.530 24:23 2.4 Miles Swim M 34 Greenbrier TN
28 51 Mertz, Peter 00:58:36.985 24:25 2.4 Miles Swim M 33 CHATTANOOGA TN
29 6 beasley, rebecca 00:58:44.816 24:28 2.4 Miles Swim F 33 Rossville GA
30 65 Roberts, Shawn 00:58:54.424 24:33 2.4 Miles Swim M 33 Maylene AL Team RWB\ USMES\ Team Magic\ Vulcan Tri
31 67 Russo, Lorenzo 00:59:19.293 24:43 2.4 Miles Swim M 52 Alpharetta GA
32 58 Pena, Kevin 00:59:41.457 24:52 2.4 Miles Swim M 30 Nashville TN FTP Coaching
33 84 Wiley, Ben 00:59:45.439 24:54 2.4 Miles Swim M 43 Chattanooga TN
34 48 Luellen, Cory 01:01:06.824 25:27 2.4 Miles Swim M 47 Menlo Park CA Menlo Masters
35 79 Taylor, Patricia 01:01:08.994 25:28 2.4 Miles Swim F 53 Roswell GA UC45 (UC45)
36 23 Everett, David 01:01:26.519 25:36 2.4 Miles Swim M 62 Chattanooga TN Chattanooga River Rats
37 73 Shaffer, Linda 01:01:42.046 25:42 2.4 Miles Swim F 52 Alpharetta GA GAJA
38 29 Green, James 01:01:51.261 25:46 2.4 Miles Swim M 69 Asheville NC Asheville Masters
39 68 Rutledge, Nick 01:02:02.606 25:51 2.4 Miles Swim M 24 Hixson TN
40 32 Hamilton, Andy 01:02:07.842 25:53 2.4 Miles Swim M 33 Ooltewah TN Chattanooga Tri Club
41 28 Gephart, TJ 01:02:33.494 26:04 2.4 Miles Swim M 28 Ringgold GA Chattanooga River Rats & Chattanooga Triathlon Club
42 62 Remaley, Jason 01:02:42.519 26:08 2.4 Miles Swim M 44 Marietta GA
43 77 Stein, Rebecca 01:04:22.052 26:49 2.4 Miles Swim F 41 Chattanooga TN
44 27 Fisher, Deanna 01:04:34.103 26:54 2.4 Miles Swim F 32 waldorf MD
45 54 Morrison, Gary 01:05:48.934 27:25 2.4 Miles Swim M 57 Chattanooga TN
46 34 Harwart, Paul 01:06:02.663 27:31 2.4 Miles Swim M 57 Flintstone GA 004-GAJA
47 14 Coleman, Karin 01:06:07.759 27:33 2.4 Miles Swim F 51 Dallas GA
48 46 Lamb Meredith, Mandy 01:06:29.665 27:42 2.4 Miles Swim F 33 Lookout Mountain GA Scenic City Masters
49 20 Donato, Reiko 01:06:30.412 27:42 2.4 Miles Swim F 55 Roswell GA Unattached UC45
50 8 Boldt, Lauren 01:07:09.109 27:59 2.4 Miles Swim F 24 Auburn AL Auburn University
51 33 Harms, Krista 01:07:20.180 28:03 2.4 Miles Swim F 47 IL Southern Indiana Triathlon Team
52 45 LAi, Benson 01:07:38.029 28:11 2.4 Miles Swim M 38 Kingsport TN tri cities tri club
53 16 Crooks, JoAnna 01:08:58.235 28:44 2.4 Miles Swim F 46 Ooltewah TN Velo Vixens
54 43 King, Sarah 01:09:09.663 28:49 2.4 Miles Swim F 31 Murfreesboro TN 017-MTMS( Middle Tennessee U Masters Swim Club)
55 26 Fenton, Charles 01:09:21.192 28:54 2.4 Miles Swim M 61 Marietta GA
56 30 Guerrant, Elizabeth 01:11:34.527 29:49 2.4 Miles Swim F 40 Atlanta GA
57 57 Pearson, David 01:11:44.423 29:53 2.4 Miles Swim M 51 Ooltewah TN Chattanooga Triathlon Club
58 87 Hale, Jacqueline 01:11:51.793 29:56 2.4 Miles Swim F 50 Brentwood TN
59 71 Scheuer, Martin 01:13:23.720 30:35 2.4 Miles Swim M 49 KY Southern Indiana Triathlon Team
60 15 Coomer, Sandy 01:14:42.834 31:08 2.4 Miles Swim F 51 Brentwood TN BEAT
61 49 Mabe, Dustin 01:15:20.892 31:23 2.4 Miles Swim M 40 Kingsport TN
62 42 Kellum, Jo 01:15:32.538 31:28 2.4 Miles Swim F 50 Signal Mountain TN Chattanooga Tri Club
63 13 Clewlow-Bray, Dana 01:18:53.984 32:52 2.4 Miles Swim F 40 evansville IN