2015 River Rat race 4.5 Mile
Position Bib # Name Gun Time Age Gender City State Team
TOP MALES OVERALL IN 4.5 MILE SWIM DIVISION - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 147 KLENZAK, ANDY 1:23:09.0 48 M ATLANTA GA GAJA
TOP FEMALES OVERALL IN 4.5 MILE SWIM DIVISION - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 183 WHITNEY, ASHLEY 1:18:07.9 35 F NASHVILLE TN NASH
MALE 18-24 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 145 KELLER, JOSEPH 1:46:05.7 18 M TN
MALE 25-29 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 107 AYZENSHTOK, ILIA 1:24:51.2 26 M ATLANTA GA
2 135 HAMILL, BENJAMIN 1:36:28.1 25 M KNOXVILLE TN
MALE 30-34 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 148 LACHUT, KEITH 1:31:11.3 34 M BATON ROUGE LA Southern Masters Swimmers (SMS)
2 112 BAXTER, JUSTIN 1:31:18.9 31 M KNOXVILLE TN
MALE 35-39 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 117 BURBRIDGE, TYLER 1:27:40.4 35 M DECATUR GA
2 169 RHOADS, BILL 1:43:40.0 36 M GA
3 168 RETNASABA, GAJAN 2:01:30.3 35 M ATLANTA GA Georgia Masters
MALE 40-44 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 140 HOWARD, JASON 1:27:54.0 40 M CHATTANOOGA TN YCHA
2 177 TEAGUE, DAVID 1:30:32.0 41 M NASHVILLE TN Nashville Aquatic Club Masters
3 106 ADAMS, RUPERT 1:35:25.0 44 M DAPHNE AL Eastern Shore Masters Swimmers (Fairhope\ AL) (059-ESMS)
4 151 LEE, CHRISTOPHER 1:39:53.9 44 M ATLANTA GA UC45
5 123 CROSS, JEFFREY 1:46:25.2 44 M CHATTANOOGA TN 072-YCHA
6 160 MURPHY, MIKE 1:47:19.9 44 M ACWORTH GA
7 150 LAUGHMAN, JASON 1:53:44.9 40 M ATLANTA GA
MALE 45-49 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 105 ADAMS, ADAM 1:30:27.9 46 M SAN MATEO CA Water World Swim - San Francisco
2 128 DREITH, DAVID 1:34:23.5 45 M OH 000-UC17
3 119 CLARK, ANDY 1:35:01.5 46 M CHARLOTTE NC NCMS - Harris YMCA
4 157 MOORMAN, CHRIS 1:44:34.9 48 M ATLANTA GA
5 185 WILKERSON, ERIC 1:46:49.7 48 M GA
MALE 50-54 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 134 GREENE, CHRIS 1:24:33.8 53 M GA 004-GAJA
2 124 DALTON, GREGORY 1:27:09.7 54 M KALAMAZOO MI Michigan masters
3 110 BANISTER, DOUG 1:27:59.2 53 M KNOXVILLE TN TNAQ
4 173 SCHRIEFER, PAUL 1:29:36.6 50 M SUWANEE GA
5 166 PRITCHARD, BILLY 1:33:33.0 51 M CHATTANOOGA TN 020-Rats
6 108 BAILEY, THOMAS 1:37:54.1 50 M BIRMINGHAM AL
7 156 MCNAIR, SAMUEL 1:39:13.4 52 M SEWANEE TN 087-SM
8 115 BOYER, BEN 1:42:28.3 51 M SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters Swim Club
9 116 BROWN, CLIFF 1:46:29.2 53 M KNOXVILLE TN
10 138 HINELY, JEFF 1:50:45.7 51 M HUNTSVILLE AL HUNT
11 171 ROBERTS, RUSSELL 1:55:13.0 51 M CANERIDGE TN NASHVILLE AQUATIC CLUB 058
MALE 55-59 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 121 COPELAND, ROB 1:23:36.1 58 M FAYETTEVILLE GA GAJA
2 178 THAIN, DOUG 1:26:33.2 55 M GREENBRIER TN Middle TN Masters Swim Club
3 142 JENCIUS, WILLIAM 1:31:58.1 56 M ELLIJAY GA 004-GAJA
4 120 COOPER, DONALD 1:41:39.7 56 M TN Nashville Aquatic Club Masters 058-NASH
MALE 60-64 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 125 DANN, BOB 1:41:04.5 60 M LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN GA
2 122 COULTER, JOHN 1:46:51.1 62 M HARRISON TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters Swim Club (YCHA)
3 161 NACHMAN, RONALD 1:51:31.3 64 M CANTON GA
MALE 65-69 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 136 HELLERSON, DOUG 1:37:50.6 69 M NASHVILLE TN NASHVILLE AQUATIC CLUB NASTERS
2 158 MUELLER-WOLFF, JUERGEN 1:57:26.7 69 M FRIEDEWALD - GERMANY TN
FEMALE 25-29 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 181 WAGNER, MELANIE 1:29:12.4 27 F ATLANTA GA Atlanta Water Jocks
2 109 BANISTER, BRYDEN 1:32:20.8 26 F KNOXVILLE TN TNAQ
3 175 SMITH, ELIZABETH 1:39:53.1 27 F ATLANTA GA
FEMALE 30-34 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 133 GIBSON, SARA 1:28:54.4 31 F CHATTANOOGA TN McCallie
2 179 TOSH, MEGAN 1:29:30.0 30 F ATLANTA GA 004-GAJA
3 182 WARE, ALLISON 1:31:48.6 34 F FRANKLIN TN
4 186 WOOD, JESSICA 1:35:16.4 30 F AL Huntsville Swim Association
5 172 SAWYER, LEAH 1:41:31.8 30 F NASHVILLE TN
6 170 RICE, MICHELLE 1:56:23.1 34 F RED BANK TN 092-COWS
7 146 KING, SARAH 2:11:23.1 32 F MURFREESBORO TN MTMS
FEMALE 35-39 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 165 NICHOLSON, VICTORIA 1:26:17.9 39 F HIXSON TN chattanooga ymca
2 139 HOFF, JENNI 1:32:44.6 39 F FLORENCE KY
3 174 SLOAN, ELIZABETH 1:43:25.9 38 F FRANKLIN TN 007-mcms
FEMALE 40-44 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 141 IANOLI, ANDREEA 1:24:05.6 42 F GALLATIN TN MTSC
2 162 NATKIN, HEIDI 1:27:54.6 41 F ATLANTA GA Atlanta Water Jocks (AWJ)
3 153 MASON, MARGARET 1:28:36.9 43 F KNOXVILLE TN TNAQ Masters
4 159 MURPHY, AMY 1:40:07.6 42 F ACWORTH GA
5 129 EISELSTEIN, STACY 1:46:47.7 42 F LOOKOUT MTN GA McCallie Masters (Rats)
6 176 STEIN, REBECCA 1:58:30.2 43 F CHATTANOOGA TN
FEMALE 45-49 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 149 LARKIN, SHARON 1:29:12.3 49 F ACWORTH GA
2 154 MAYCOCK, CARY 1:34:41.0 46 F NC Swim GSA
3 127 DICKINS DE GIRON, AVERY 1:40:19.8 47 F NASHVILLE TN Nashville Aquatic Masters (NASH)
4 114 CAMPBELL, EUNICE 2:01:27.3 45 F SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN COWS
FEMALE 50-54 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 155 MCFADDEN, HALLIE 1:33:32.1 52 F SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN Y masters
2 184 WIGAL, CECELIA 1:39:50.4 52 F CHATTANOOGA TN McCallie School Masters - River RATS
3 126 DELANEY, MARINA 1:49:16.0 53 F CHATTANOOGA TN Chattanooga River Rats
4 137 HENDRIX, ANNE 2:04:51.1 53 F HIXSON TN YMCA Chattanooga Masters 072-YCHA
FEMALE 60-64 IN DIVISION 4.5 MILE SWIM - based on Gun Elapsed time
1 130 ERICKSON, MARTHA 1:44:58.9 63 F BRENTWOOD TN 058-NASH