2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)
224 08:00 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 1000M Final              257 13:16 Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 200m Final
225 08:08 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 1000M NO RACE              258 13:20 Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 200m Final
226 08:16 Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 1000M Final              259 13:24 Hommes SENIOR Men K-2 1000M Final
227 08:24 Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 1000M NO RACE              260 13:32 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 1000M Final
228 08:32 Femmes SENIOR Women C-1 1000M Final              261 13:40 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-4 1000M Final
229 08:40 Femmes MIDGET Women C-4 1000M Final              262 13:48 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 500M Final
230 08:48 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 1000M Final              263 13:56 Femmes SENIOR Women K-2 500M Final
231 08:56 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 1000M Final              264 14:04 Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 500M Final
232 09:04 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-4 1000M Final              265 14:12 Femmes JUNIOR Women C-4 500M Final
233 09:12 Hommes MIDGET Men C-4 1000M Final              266 14:20 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 500M Final
234 09:20 Femmes MIDGET Women K-2 1000M Final              267 14:28 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 500M Final
235 09:28 Femmes SENIOR Women K-1 500M Final              268 14:36 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-4 500M Final
236 09:36 Femmes SENIOR Women K-1 500M NO RACE              269 14:56 Mixed OPEN Mixed K-2 200m (I.D.) Final
237 09:44 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 500M Final              270 15:02 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 200M Final
238 09:52 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 500M Final              271 15:06 Femmes JUNIOR Women C-1 200M Final
239 10:00 Femmes SENIOR Women IC-4 500M Final              272 15:10 Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 200m Final
240 10:08 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 500M Final              273 15:14 Hommes OPEN Men K-4 200M Final
241 10:16 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 500M Final              274 15:18 Femmes SENIOR Women K-1 200M Final
242 10:36 Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 1000M Final              275 15:22 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 200M Final
243 10:44 Hommes MIDGET Men K-2 1000M Final              276 15:30 Hommes SENIOR Men IC-4 1000M Final
244 10:52 Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 1000M Final              277 15:38 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 1000M Final
245 11:00 Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 1000M Final              278 15:46 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 500M Final
246 11:10 Femmes JUNIOR Women C-1 500M Final              279 15:54 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 500M Final
247 11:16 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 500M Final              280 16:02 Open Women C-2 500m Final
248 11:24 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-4 500M Final              281 16:10 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 500M Final
249 11:32 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 200M Final              282 16:18 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 200M Final
250 11:36 Femmes OPEN Women K-4 200M Final              283 16:22 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 200M Final
251 11:40 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 200M Final              284 16:26 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 200M Final
252 11:44 Hommes OPEN Men K-1 200m (I.D.) Final              285 17:10 Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 6000M Final
253 11:48 Femmes OPEN Women K-1 200m (I.D.) Final              286 17:15 Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 6000M Final
254 13:00 Hommes JUVENILE Men IC-4 1000M Final              287 18:00 Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 6000M Final
255 13:08 Femmes OPEN Women C-2 200M Final              288 18:05 Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 6000M Final
256 13:12 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 200M Final             
 
 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 1000M   (Aubrey E. Ireland Sr. Trophy)

8:00 AM - Race #224 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Mark OLDERSHAW  Burloak 4:05.051 0:00.000
24Paul BRYANT  Richmond Hill 4:08.076 0:03.025
33Jamie ANDISON  Burloak 4:08.745 0:03.694
46Gabriel BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY  Trois Rivieres 4:08.832 0:03.781
52Ian MORTIMER  Rideau 4:14.155 0:09.104
67Jonathan PIKE  Cheema 4:14.590 0:09.539
71Dana MORGOCH  Mississauga 4:16.903 0:11.852
89Cory RUBLEE  Burloak 4:20.280 0:15.229
DSQ8Andrew RUSSELL  Banook 0:00.000 0:00.000


8:08 AM - Race #225 - NO RACE   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 1000M   (Bert Oldershaw Trophy)

8:16 AM - Race #226 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Adam VANKOEVERDEN  Burloak 3:40.012 0:00.000
25Philippe DUCHESNEAU  Pointe-Claire 3:42.751 0:02.739
36Corey HAMILTON  Rideau 3:44.388 0:04.376
41Adam TENWOLDE  Banook 3:44.600 0:04.588
52Daniel CLATTENBURG  Mic Mac 3:47.651 0:07.639
68Christopher MEHAK  Burloak 3:48.427 0:08.415
73Neil LANG  Cheema 3:53.924 0:13.912
89Andrew PICKREM  Cheema 4:00.198 0:20.186
97Lyall HATTON  Cheema 4:03.261 0:23.249

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)



8:24 AM - Race #227 - NO RACE   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

Femmes SENIOR Women C-1 1000M   (McNie Paddling)

8:32 AM - Race #228 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE  Trois Rivieres 4:54.907 0:00.000
25Nicole HAYWOOD  Rideau 5:01.238 0:06.331
34Kara HUMMELT  Toba 5:24.313 0:29.406
DSQ3Kim CRUMPTON  Toba 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes MIDGET Women C-4 1000M   (Mississauga Canoe Club Trophy)

8:40 AM - Race #229 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Nadège BOULANGER, Ariane CYR, Marie-Pier LAMONTAGNE, Julia MORIN  Lac-Beauport 5:02.459 0:00.000
25Sara DRISDELLE, Mariah GODIN, Hannah MACINTOSH, Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 5:02.990 0:00.531
34Vicki CALOUCHE, Jessica KARAM, Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ, Florence L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 5:08.911 0:06.452
41Lauren CLARKE, zaffia LAPLANTE, Katie VINCENT, Savannah ZITA  Mississauga 5:09.076 0:06.617
58Rachel DANCE, Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Sheila MEHRVAR, Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 5:13.475 0:11.016
66Kate BRADDON, Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH, Sarah MURPHY-BURKE, Megan SIBTHORPE  Rideau 5:19.640 0:17.181
72Katie GRAHAM, Madison HAMILTON, Moira MACDONALD, Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 5:28.162 0:25.703
89Marley KENNELLY, Megan KNIGHT, Amanda MOORE, Erin WOODLEY  Cascades 5:32.750 0:30.291
97Chloe ALLEN, Simone DARCY, Maggie DAY, Megan PARKER  Mic Mac 5:36.887 0:34.428

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 1000M   (K. E. Smith Trophy)

8:48 AM - Race #230 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Keir JOHNSTON, Anatolyy MYKHAYLETSKYY  Mississauga 3:29.304 0:00.000
27Nathan BARTON, Colin BLACK  Carleton Place 3:33.334 0:04.030
35John DALEY, Andrew KASZA  Burloak 3:33.532 0:04.228
46Christopher GIACOMELLI, Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 3:38.516 0:09.212
59Scott BARCLAY, Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 3:42.299 0:12.995
68Tycho ROORDA, Michael SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 3:42.508 0:13.204
73Chris ANDISON, Jordan VAN VEEN  Burloak 3:48.288 0:18.984
82Pavlo STOGORNYUK, Philippe SZYNCEL  Pointe-Claire 3:48.325 0:19.021
91Matthew BEAVER, Nathan MACKINNON  Maskwa 3:59.210 0:29.906

Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 1000M   (Mehak, Kelly & Associates)

8:56 AM - Race #231 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Emily RIDDLE  Orenda 5:07.184 0:00.000
28Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 5:13.261 0:06.077
35Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 5:13.749 0:06.565
47Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 5:20.932 0:13.748
54Jenna BERENBAUM  Saskatoon 5:28.556 0:21.372
62Emma MACINTOSH  Banook 5:37.068 0:29.884
73Abigail HAINES  Burloak 5:45.098 0:37.914
81Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 5:45.710 0:38.526
99Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH  Otterburn 5:54.043 0:46.859

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-4 1000M   (David M. Smith Memorial Trophy)

9:04 AM - Race #232 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Bogdan DRAMOV, Conrad HOPP, Nick ROBSON, Nigel ROCKETT  Balmy Beach 3:12.494 0:00.000
27Étienne BEAUCHESNE, Zacharie CAMERON, Marc-Antoine LAQUERRE, Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 3:14.709 0:02.215
33Matthew BEAVER, Benjamin KENDALL, Nathan MACKINNON, Jesse SCOTT  Maskwa 3:15.474 0:02.980
48Jacob CHAÎNÉ, Nathan DESMARAIS, Charles-Antoine GIROUARD, Nicolas RACINE  Sherbrooke 3:15.821 0:03.327
54Eric CROSS, Reid FARQUHARSON, Brandon LIND, Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 3:17.350 0:04.856
69Jacob BURNETT, Mitchell HAMILTON, Bradley MAYO, Colin STREDDER  Orenda 3:20.754 0:08.260
76Mark GRADY, Liam HATTON, Marshall HUGHES, DANIEL SHANNON  Cheema 3:21.385 0:08.891
82Nicholas FOELLMER, Sebastien FOELLMER, Brian MALFESI, Del MUENCH  Ridge 3:25.572 0:13.078
91Austin BEEVER, William KEMP, Kevin WICKENS, Alex WYMA  Calgary 3:29.756 0:17.262

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Hommes MIDGET Men C-4 1000M   (Don May Trophy)

9:12 AM - Race #233 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14TYLER GRAVES, Thomas HALL, Thomas MILLER, Aaron WHITE  Cheema 4:30.040 0:00.000
25Nick BAERT, Josh GALLANT, Jack LEAHY, Ian MCCORMICK  Senobe 4:32.980 0:02.940
36Sean BARICH, Evan BEZEMER, Marshall LANGLOIS, Ethan ZITA  Mississauga 4:33.801 0:03.761
48James HICKS, Spencer MCORMOND, Paul NORRIS, Luke POTVIN  Carleton Place 4:39.600 0:09.560
52Matthew COUTTS, Robin KENDALL, Alexander SCOTT, David WEBSTER  Maskwa 4:46.244 0:16.204
67Eric CLÉMENT, James Martin ENG, Maxime LAMONTAGNE, Jacob SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 4:53.443 0:23.403
73James BORDEN, Mitchell FIRTH, Travis LEVANGIE, Nevan TAIT  Orenda 5:00.030 0:29.990
81Greg ENGLISH, Braden WILLIAMS, Riley WILLIAMS, Zachery YHARD  Banook 5:07.927 0:37.887
DSQ9David BURBIDGE, Thomas HUFF, Chris TABRI, Victor TURCANU  Ottawa 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes MIDGET Women K-2 1000M   (The Pen Centre)

9:20 AM - Race #234 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Anna HETZLER, HAYLEY NELSON  Cheema 4:04.555 0:00.000
27Allie CAMPBELL, Samantha MOLLINS  Cheema 4:08.648 0:04.093
34Kate BRADDON, Madeline SCHMIDT  Rideau 4:08.884 0:04.329
46Maggie DAY, Ailish MCNULTY  Mic Mac 4:10.501 0:05.946
58Olivia DYCK, Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 4:11.261 0:06.706
62Konwennenhawi DIABO, Maris JACOBS  Onake 4:14.693 0:10.138
73Crystal INNES, Lily WARNER  Cheema 4:18.495 0:13.940
81Mikeala LOVETT, Madisson MACKENZIE  Cascades 4:20.389 0:15.834
99Nadège BOULANGER, Marie-Pier LAMONTAGNE  Lac-Beauport 4:26.652 0:22.097

Femmes SENIOR Women K-1 500M   (Tom Dienstmann Trophy)

9:28 AM - Race #235 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jillian D'ALESSIO  Banook 1:57.535 0:00.000
27Michelle RUSSELL  Cheema 1:58.131 0:00.596
33Tamlyn BOHM  Balmy Beach 1:58.335 0:00.800
44Hannah VAUGHAN  Banook 2:00.102 0:02.567
51Una LOUNDER  Senobe 2:00.108 0:02.573
62Lizzy BATES  Balmy Beach 2:01.144 0:03.609
78Marie-Pier LANGLOIS  Trois Rivieres 2:01.244 0:03.709
86Emily RAYMOND  Rideau 2:02.312 0:04.777
99Marta TKACZYSZYN  Rideau 2:07.944 0:10.409

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)


9:36 AM - Race #236 - NO RACE   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 500M   (Marjorie Homer-Dixon Trophy)

9:44 AM - Race #237 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13nicole BROWN  Cheema 1:58.789 0:00.000
24Lissa BISSONNETTE  Pointe-Claire 2:00.458 0:01.669
35Jade CYR  Lac-Beauport 2:01.994 0:03.205
48Catherine LEMIRE  Lac-Beauport 2:05.154 0:06.365
57Émilie SIMARD  Sherbrooke 2:05.550 0:06.761
61Natalie DAVISON  Carleton Place 2:05.552 0:06.763
79Natalie MILLER  Maskwa 2:06.241 0:07.452
82Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 2:06.712 0:07.923
96Gabrielle PAULL  Rideau 2:10.546 0:11.757

Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 500M   (Mac Hickox Trophy)

9:52 AM - Race #238 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Drew GILDNER, Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 1:52.738 0:00.000
25Lee BARICH, Joel CASTONGUAY  Mississauga 1:54.852 0:02.114
36Ben FIRTH, Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 1:55.294 0:02.556
43Connor FEHR, Thomas MARKHAUSER  Cascades 1:55.716 0:02.978
58Clément BOUCHARD, Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 1:59.522 0:06.784
69George HURLEY, Tymek KUBICKI  Mississauga 2:00.660 0:07.922
71Evan CARR-KINNEAR, Matthew G. WARNER  Cheema 2:04.699 0:11.961
84Elliot OLIVIERI, Sebastian SARDEGNA  Mississauga 2:05.019 0:12.281
DSQ7Matthew KOWALUK, Tyler LEFLEY  Saskatoon 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Femmes SENIOR Women IC-4 500M   (Henry (Hank) Farintosh Trophy)

10:00 AM - Race #239 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Mariane FRASER, Mallorie NICHOLSON, Tessa OLDERSHAW, Taylor POTTS  Burloak 2:03.564 0:00.000
22Maria HALAVREZOS, Alexandra KEENE, Katherine KING, Una LOUNDER  Senobe 2:04.354 0:00.790
37Nina DOHERTY, Rachel EDWARDS, Eve LOEK, Christine WESSMAN  Mississauga 2:08.913 0:05.349
40Kaitlin FINDLAY, Nicole HAYWOOD, Hannah SCHMIDT, Myriam WILLS  Rideau 2:14.590 0:11.026
55Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB, 1 Ashley GROSE, Jocelyn HUMMELT, Kara HUMMELT  Toba 2:17.600 0:14.036
61Jacqueline DUNN, Emma MACINTOSH, Jenna MARKS, Klara NEEDLER  Banook 2:18.460 0:14.896
78Gina BROWN, Pamela DAY, Katherine MACRAE, Kyla NELSON  Mic Mac 2:24.307 0:20.743
86Anaïs DESAULNIERS, Rosanne GIGUÈRE, Véronique LAQUERRE, Camille ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 2:35.788 0:32.224
93Caitlyn DUNPHY, Jenna GAUDET, Marielle HAWKES, Emma KEEVILL  Cheema 2:38.035 0:34.471
109Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Sheila MEHRVAR, Lucy PENNYFATHER, Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 2:39.942 0:36.378

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 500M   (G. Glen Adams Trophy)

10:08 AM - Race #240 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Jason MCCOOMBS  Banook 1:54.131 0:00.000
23Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 1:54.254 0:00.123
37Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 1:56.009 0:01.878
45Marc TARLING  Pointe-Claire 1:56.187 0:02.056
51Thomas THRALL  Burloak 1:59.030 0:04.899
66Tom SHERWIN  Calgary 2:00.197 0:06.066
78Mark JAMES  Senobe 2:00.339 0:06.208
82Jared TRAFFORD  Carleton Place 2:03.978 0:09.847
99Gabriel MASELLA  Lachine 2:05.399 0:11.268

Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 500M   (William J. Crocker Memorial Trophy)

10:16 AM - Race #241 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Liz GIRGULIS  Calgary 1:59.119 0:00.000
26Sammy HALL  Cheema 1:59.265 0:00.146
35Andréanne LANGLOIS  Trois Rivieres 2:00.397 0:01.278
43Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED  Burloak 2:02.619 0:03.500
52Jessica LEDUC  Trois Rivieres 2:02.692 0:03.573
69Alexandra JOY  Rideau 2:02.717 0:03.598
77Holly THOMPSON  Mic Mac 2:03.913 0:04.794
88Jennifer THUNEM  Richmond Hill 2:05.385 0:06.266
91Pascale TOUPIN  Lachine 2:08.168 0:09.049

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 1000M   (Donald Stringer Memorial Trophy)

10:36 AM - Race #242 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Thomas HALL  Cheema 4:22.787 0:00.000
23Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 4:25.401 0:02.614
36Thomas MILLER  Cheema 4:28.875 0:06.088
45TYLER GRAVES  Cheema 4:34.176 0:11.389
54Aaron WHITE  Cheema 4:35.045 0:12.258
68Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 4:37.815 0:15.028
72Keiffer JOHNSON  Kamloops 4:38.964 0:16.177
89Brandon MACAULAY  Pickering Rouge 4:41.293 0:18.506
91James HICKS  Carleton Place 4:43.679 0:20.892

Hommes MIDGET Men K-2 1000M   (Niagara College Canada)

10:44 AM - Race #243 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Robin KENDALL, Jacob STEELE  Maskwa 3:40.961 0:00.000
26Patrick DANN, Elias DEL VALLE  Victoria Youth 3:45.121 0:04.160
35Zane CLARKE, James LAVALLEE  Toba 3:45.520 0:04.559
43Bradley HEBB, Bradley PLANTE  Senobe 3:45.942 0:04.981
57Alex GOWER, Nevan TAIT  Orenda 3:50.246 0:09.285
68Matthew ISLES, Robert LAUREIJS  Senobe 3:51.872 0:10.911
79James Martin ENG, Maxime LAMONTAGNE  Pointe-Claire 3:52.066 0:11.105
81Eric FAST, Brodie MUENCH  Victoria Youth 3:52.990 0:12.029
DNF4Alexis GRENIER, Mathieu ROY  Trois Rivieres 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 1000M   (Naomi Morris Award)

10:52 AM - Race #244 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Katie VINCENT  Mississauga 5:00.172 0:00.000
23Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN  Otterburn 5:10.855 0:10.683
32Amanda MOORE  Cascades 5:13.189 0:13.017
48Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 5:14.843 0:14.671
55Florence L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 5:24.701 0:24.529
61Sara DRISDELLE  Senobe 5:31.352 0:31.180
79Megan SIBTHORPE  Rideau 5:40.200 0:40.028
84Mariah GODIN  Senobe 5:41.607 0:41.435
97Brook MCLEAN  Kamloops 5:50.736 0:50.564

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 1000M   (H. L. Butler Memorial Trophy)

11:00 AM - Race #245 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Paul BRYANT, Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 3:49.825 0:00.000
26Mark OLDERSHAW, Thomas THRALL  Burloak 3:50.802 0:00.977
37Jamie ANDISON, Mark KLEVINAS  Burloak 3:57.385 0:07.560
42Drew HODGES, Ian MORTIMER  Rideau 3:58.771 0:08.946
53Christopher EDWARDS, Dustin SHAW  Mississauga 4:00.688 0:10.863
64Colden DENMAN, Andrew RUSSELL  Banook 4:23.415 0:33.590

Femmes JUNIOR Women C-1 500M   (Fairview Mall)

11:10 AM - Race #246 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE  Trois Rivieres 2:27.223 0:00.000
25Jenna MARKS  Banook 2:32.277 0:05.054
34Maria HALAVREZOS  Senobe 2:35.086 0:07.863
49Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 2:38.941 0:11.718
52Ashley HOLOWATUK  Wascana 2:41.523 0:14.300
68Kelsey KEEPING-SALSMAN  Calgary 2:44.385 0:17.162
73Kara HUMMELT  Toba 2:45.235 0:18.012
87Gina SOPARLO  Wascana 2:52.176 0:24.953
91Nina DOHERTY  Mississauga 2:54.136 0:26.913

Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 500M   (Don Ring Memorial Trophy)

11:16 AM - Race #247 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Andrew JESSOP  Maskwa 1:44.422 0:00.000
27Philippe DUCHESNEAU  Pointe-Claire 1:44.830 0:00.408
38Adam TENWOLDE  Banook 1:45.325 0:00.903
43Rob CLARKE  Burloak 1:46.069 0:01.647
51Alex TESSIER  Trois Rivieres 1:47.577 0:03.155
66Keir JOHNSTON  Mississauga 1:48.414 0:03.992
74Pavlo STOGORNYUK  Pointe-Claire 1:51.127 0:06.705
89Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 1:52.501 0:08.079
95Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 1:57.380 0:12.958

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Femmes JUVENILE Women C-4 500M   (Balmy Beach Centennial Trophy)

11:24 AM - Race #248 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED, Marsha MCLEOD, Morgan OLIVER, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 2:23.606 0:00.000
26Virginie ADAM, Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN, Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH, Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 2:25.788 0:02.182
37Jenna BERENBAUM, Olivia DYCK, Lauren GARDINER, Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 2:27.474 0:03.868
44Éliane PROULX-MARCHESSAULT, Mathilde RAICHE, Pascale TOUPIN, Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 2:28.732 0:05.126
58Erika CARUANA, Melanie CORDEIRO, Krista SMITH, Holly ZITA  Mississauga 2:32.424 0:08.818
63Vicki CALOUCHE, Carolyn CHIN, Isabelle DODIER, Florence L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 2:34.070 0:10.464
72Olivia DENMAN, Jessica HOGG, Zita LAKNER, Phoebe SIMMONS  Senobe 2:36.039 0:12.433
81Danielle ALBERS, Allison CONETTA, Melissa DOYLE, Alissa MARSHALL  Balmy Beach 2:39.342 0:15.736
99Stephanie CALDER, Alison KINCH, Arden LAUSCH, Samantha NIXON  Abenaki 2:41.928 0:18.322

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 200M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)

11:32 AM - Race #249 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Étienne BEAUCHESNE, Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 0:35.851 0:00.000
24Jarrett KENKE, Mykel KOWALUK  Saskatoon 0:35.953 0:00.102
33Nicholas FOELLMER, Brian MALFESI  Ridge 0:36.058 0:00.207
45Mitchell HAMILTON, Colin STREDDER  Orenda 0:37.165 0:01.314
51Bogdan DRAMOV, Ian DUROCHER  Balmy Beach 0:37.653 0:01.802
66Nathan DESMARAIS, Alexandre RIVARD-CHARLAND  Sherbrooke 0:37.761 0:01.910
78Reid FARQUHARSON, Brandon LIND  Rideau 0:38.049 0:02.198
82Justin MENDONCA, Sebastien TARLING  Pointe-Claire 0:38.319 0:02.468
99Michael MACKNIGHT, Austin NIXON  Banook 0:38.451 0:02.600

Femmes OPEN Women K-4 200M   (James (Jim) McGown Memorial Trophy)

11:36 AM - Race #250 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Gabrielle PAULL, Emily RAYMOND, Victoria TUTTLE, Lucy WAINWRIGHT  Rideau 0:38.848 0:00.000
23nicole BROWN, Sammy HALL, Emma-Anne KEHOE, Michelle RUSSELL  Cheema 0:39.219 0:00.371
36Jade CYR, Florence LAFOREST-GARON, Catherine LEMIRE, Julia MORIN  Lac-Beauport 0:39.464 0:00.616
47Mariane FRASER, Delaire NICHOLSON, Tessa OLDERSHAW, Courtney STOTT  Burloak 0:39.996 0:01.148
59Alexa IRVIN, Ciara JERRETT, Natalie MILLER, Jillian STEELE  Maskwa 0:40.107 0:01.259
64Lizzy BATES, Tamlyn BOHM, Caroline COOK, Charlotte POTTER  Balmy Beach 0:40.144 0:01.296
72Shannon BARRY, Jillian D'ALESSIO, Laura MOCK, Hannah VAUGHAN  Banook 0:41.327 0:02.479
88Kaitlyn FRY, Tiera MCLEOD, Chelsey MITCHELL, Daniella ZEMLAK  Wascana 0:41.387 0:02.539
91Madeson DARCY, Simone DARCY, Laura MACEACHERN, Alison TAYLOR  Mic Mac 0:42.903 0:04.055

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 200M   (Centenarian of Club de Canotage Lac Sergent)

11:40 AM - Race #251 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jason MCCOOMBS  Banook 0:42.178 0:00.000
26Antoine MEUNIER  Lac-Beauport 0:42.297 0:00.119
33Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 0:42.577 0:00.399
47Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 0:43.122 0:00.944
59Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE  Lachine 0:45.107 0:02.929
61Thomas THRALL  Burloak 0:45.257 0:03.079
74Jared TRAFFORD  Carleton Place 0:45.457 0:03.279
82Gabriel MASELLA  Lachine 0:45.663 0:03.485
98Brandon LANKESTER  Orenda 0:46.440 0:04.262

Hommes OPEN Men K-1 200m (I.D.)   (Hammerschlag & Joffe Inc.)

11:44 AM - Race #252 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Tommy DES BRISAY  Rideau 1:06.860 0:00.000
23Sam STARR  Senobe 1:09.243 0:02.383
34Richard FREELAND  Pickering Rouge 1:10.053 0:03.193
45Corey STEWART  Pitt Meadows 1:13.797 0:06.937
58Massey LEACH RATHWELL  Carleton Place 1:23.954 0:17.094
67Chris KOZMA  Pitt Meadows 1:55.937 0:49.077
72Christopher DRAKE  Carleton Place 2:08.279 1:01.419

Femmes OPEN Women K-1 200m (I.D.)   (Regatta Sport)

11:48 AM - Race #253 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Leighanne PORTER-SALVATERRA  Banook 1:06.881 0:00.000
25Amy BARON  Wascana 1:22.263 0:15.382
36Tara PAHWA  Rideau 1:29.981 0:23.100
44Sara BUTLER  Pickering Rouge 2:13.828 1:06.947

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes JUVENILE Men IC-4 1000M   (E. R. Reilly Trophy)

1:00 PM - Race #254 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Lee BARICH, Joel CASTONGUAY, Drew GILDNER, Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 3:45.067 0:00.000
25Lukas HETZLER, Peter LAKNER, craig SPENCE, RYAN STACEY  Cheema 3:50.241 0:05.174
34Evan CARR-KINNEAR, Thomas HALL, Matthew G. WARNER, Aaron WHITE  Cheema 3:55.957 0:10.890
47Joshua HAVIN, Cina MEHRVAR, Lucas SMITH, Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 3:57.028 0:11.961
58TYLER GRAVES, Kamron HAYES, Thomas MILLER, Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 4:02.015 0:16.948
62Nick BAERT, Brendan HALLEY, Jack LEAHY, Ian MCCORMICK  Senobe 4:11.179 0:26.112
76George HURLEY, Tymek KUBICKI, Elliot OLIVIERI, Sebastian SARDEGNA  Mississauga 4:19.567 0:34.500
81Louis LAMONTAGNE, Ryan RADFORD, Jacob SKULIMOWSKI, Étienne VALLIÈRE  Pointe-Claire 4:20.735 0:35.668
99Tristan DRAKE, Ian FERIANCEK, Taylor MCGINNIS, Graydon THOMAS  Sack-a-Wa 4:24.890 0:39.823

Femmes OPEN Women C-2 200M   (Darren McPhee Memorial Trophy)

1:08 PM - Race #255 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Mallorie NICHOLSON, Taylor POTTS  Burloak 0:49.250 0:00.000
26Maria HALAVREZOS, Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 0:51.462 0:02.212
37Véronique LAQUERRE, Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE  Trois Rivieres 0:51.986 0:02.736
45Emma MACINTOSH, Jenna MARKS  Banook 0:52.194 0:02.944
52Kaitlin FINDLAY, Nicole HAYWOOD  Rideau 0:53.522 0:04.272
68Jenny DAVISON, Natalie DAVISON  Carleton Place 0:54.639 0:05.389
79Kim CRUMPTON, Kara HUMMELT  Toba 0:55.593 0:06.343
83Ashley HOLOWATUK, Gina SOPARLO  Wascana 0:57.558 0:08.308
91Hannah FORSYTH, Emily RIDDLE  Orenda 0:57.713 0:08.463

Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 200M

1:12 PM - Race #256 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Andréanne LANGLOIS  Trois Rivieres 0:44.775 0:00.000
26Liz GIRGULIS  Calgary 0:45.417 0:00.642
32Sammy HALL  Cheema 0:46.780 0:02.005
44Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 0:47.132 0:02.357
53Marie-Justine LORD  Trois Rivieres 0:47.164 0:02.389
69Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 0:47.687 0:02.912
71Alexandra JOY  Rideau 0:47.980 0:03.205
87Pascale TOUPIN  Lachine 0:48.748 0:03.973
98Madisson MACKENZIE  Cascades 0:48.792 0:04.017

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 200m

1:16 PM - Race #257 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
19Katie VINCENT  Mississauga 0:52.193 0:00.000
26Mariah GODIN  Senobe 0:54.024 0:01.831
34Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 0:54.849 0:02.656
47Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN  Otterburn 0:54.983 0:02.790
52Sara DRISDELLE  Senobe 0:56.191 0:03.998
68Florence L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 0:56.952 0:04.759
73Megan SIBTHORPE  Rideau 0:58.387 0:06.194
85Brook MCLEAN  Kamloops 1:00.296 0:08.103
91Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB  Toba 1:06.927 0:14.734

Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 200m   (Niagara College Canada)

1:20 PM - Race #258 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Pierre-Luc POULIN  Lac-Beauport 0:38.877 0:00.000
25Marshall HUGHES  Cheema 0:39.714 0:00.837
36Alexis GRENIER  Trois Rivieres 0:40.626 0:01.749
47Alex GOWER  Orenda 0:41.626 0:02.749
51Patrick DANN  Victoria Youth 0:42.183 0:03.306
68Liam O'BRIEN  Banook 0:42.501 0:03.624
73Mathieu ROY  Trois Rivieres 0:42.619 0:03.742
89Brodie MUENCH  Victoria Youth 0:43.665 0:04.788
92Elias DEL VALLE  Victoria Youth 0:44.031 0:05.154

Hommes SENIOR Men K-2 1000M   (Henry James Harper Memorial Trophy)

1:24 PM - Race #259 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Chris PELLINI, Adam VANKOEVERDEN  Burloak 3:27.248 0:00.000
24Philippe DUCHESNEAU, John TURPIN  Pointe-Claire 3:28.875 0:01.627
33Rob CLARKE, Brady REARDON  Burloak 3:30.815 0:03.567
47Geoff CLARKE, Christopher MEHAK  Burloak 3:32.887 0:05.639
56Andrew JESSOP, Ian MILLER  Maskwa 3:33.962 0:06.714

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 1000M   (Mehak, Kelly & Associates)

1:32 PM - Race #260 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Jade CYR, Catherine LEMIRE  Lac-Beauport 4:06.772 0:00.000
23Marsha MCLEOD, Courtney STOTT  Burloak 4:06.981 0:00.209
32Mariane FRASER, Tessa OLDERSHAW  Burloak 4:10.956 0:04.184
44Gabrielle PAULL, Marta TKACZYSZYN  Rideau 4:12.483 0:05.711
51Hannah FORSYTH, Abigail HUDGINS  Orenda 4:17.264 0:10.492
68Rebecca ALLEY, Tessa NAGAI  Ridge 4:17.677 0:10.905
77Maxine RIST, Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 4:19.672 0:12.900
89Claudia CAMERON, Anaïs DESAULNIERS  Trois Rivieres 4:43.320 0:36.548
DSQ5Natalie DAVISON, Jaclyn GARDINER  Carleton Place 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-4 1000M   (John W. Black Trophy)

1:40 PM - Race #261 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Ian ACELVARI, Cameron MARCUS, Ian MORTIMER, Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 4:22.758 0:00.000
27Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE, Micheal Jr LUSSIER-RASHOTTE, Gabriel MASELLA, Samuel RAICHE  Lachine 4:22.867 0:00.109
38Brendan FOWLER, Dylan LAND, Graham SCHIEBEL, Kevin SYMINGTON  Calgary 4:30.397 0:07.639
42Dylan CARD, Douglas ELLERY, Spencer MCORMOND, Jared TRAFFORD  Carleton Place 4:36.725 0:13.967
53John DALEY, Joshua HAVIN, Andrew KASZA, Adam OLDERSHAW  Burloak 4:41.363 0:18.605
66Ross BAIN, Chris HELYAR, John MEISNER, Kevin STOTT  Balmy Beach 4:41.620 0:18.862
74George HURLEY, Tymek KUBICKI, Sebastian SARDEGNA, Dustin SHAW  Mississauga 4:47.785 0:25.027
89Nathan BARON, Christopher LAPLANTE, Matthew PECHEY, David ROBERTSON  Wascana 4:54.786 0:32.028
DSQ1Ben FIRTH, Mitchell FIRTH, Connor MCGREGOR, Colin STREDDER  Orenda 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 500M   (Gabor Joo Trophy)

1:48 PM - Race #262 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Étienne BEAUCHESNE  Trois Rivieres 1:45.528 0:00.000
26Brian MALFESI  Ridge 1:48.268 0:02.740
32Simon FENSE  Wascana 1:48.960 0:03.432
45Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 1:49.807 0:04.279
54Nicolas RACINE  Sherbrooke 1:51.443 0:05.915
61Nigel ROCKETT  Balmy Beach 1:53.640 0:08.112
78Nathan DESMARAIS  Sherbrooke 1:55.119 0:09.591
83Zacharie CAMERON  Trois Rivieres 1:55.656 0:10.128
99Mitchell HAMILTON  Orenda 2:00.096 0:14.568

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Femmes SENIOR Women K-2 500M   (G. M. McTavish Trophy)

1:56 PM - Race #263 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Lizzy BATES, Tamlyn BOHM  Balmy Beach 1:50.570 0:00.000
26nicole BROWN, Michelle RUSSELL  Cheema 1:51.654 0:01.084
33Jillian D'ALESSIO, Hannah VAUGHAN  Banook 1:52.074 0:01.504
44Marie-Pier LANGLOIS, Alexandra SAMSON-MERCIER  Trois Rivieres 1:57.452 0:06.882

Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 500M   (John Wood Trophy)

2:04 PM - Race #264 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Paul BRYANT, Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 1:48.622 0:00.000
27Aaron RUBLEE, Cory RUBLEE  Burloak 1:51.301 0:02.679
36Pierre-Luc LALIBERTÉ, Marc TARLING  Pointe-Claire 1:51.653 0:03.031
42Gabriel BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY, Dave FROST  Trois Rivieres 1:52.338 0:03.716
51Jamie ANDISON, Thomas THRALL  Burloak 1:53.337 0:04.715
68Christopher EDWARDS, Dana MORGOCH  Mississauga 1:54.159 0:05.537
79Christopher ABBOTT, Dustin SHAW  Mississauga 1:54.562 0:05.940
83Colin O'NEILL, Andrew RUSSELL  Banook 2:01.481 0:12.859
94Douglas ELLERY, Jared TRAFFORD  Carleton Place 2:19.646 0:31.024

Femmes JUNIOR Women C-4 500M   (Island Canoe Club Trophy)

2:12 PM - Race #265 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED, Abigail HAINES, Taylor POTTS, Courtney STOTT  Burloak 2:20.689 0:00.000
21Marsha MCLEOD, Delaire NICHOLSON, Morgan OLIVER, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 2:29.911 0:09.222
38Galia CARRANCO, Erika HUNTLEY, Amanda KIJEWSKI, Jane MCBRIDE  Rideau 2:32.064 0:11.375
46Gina BROWN, Pamela DAY, Katherine MACRAE, Kyla NELSON  Mic Mac 2:33.282 0:12.593
53Cheyanne FARQUHARSON, Louise HINE-SCHMIDT, Hannah SCHMIDT, Lesley Anne SCHMIDT  Rideau 2:37.379 0:16.690
62Danielle ALBERS, Caitlynne ALLEN, Shannon DOYLE, Mari ELLERY  Balmy Beach 2:37.596 0:16.907
79Nicole CALDER, Alison KINCH, Moira MACDONALD, Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 2:37.732 0:17.043
DSQ7Ashley HOLOWATUK, Tiera MCLEOD, Amy SOPARLO, Gina SOPARLO  Wascana 0:00.000 0:00.000
DSQ5Hannah FORSYTH, Akayla KENT, Emily RIDDLE, Christina WATKINS  Orenda 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 500M   (Judy Tutty Trophy)

2:20 PM - Race #266 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Nathan BARTON, Colin BLACK  Carleton Place 1:38.242 0:00.000
24Alex BOGORIN, Keir JOHNSTON  Mississauga 1:38.916 0:00.674
39Corey HAMILTON, Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 1:39.219 0:00.977
43Alex TESSIER, Thierry VILLENEUVE  Trois Rivieres 1:40.282 0:02.040
55Eric ELLERY, Sam ROWORTH  Balmy Beach 1:40.606 0:02.364
66Philippe SZYNCEL, André VILLENEUVE  Pointe-Claire 1:44.135 0:05.893
72Scott BARCLAY, Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 1:44.910 0:06.668
81Austin DENMAN, Patrick VAUGHAN  Banook 1:46.315 0:08.073
98Tycho ROORDA, Pavlo STOGORNYUK  Pointe-Claire 1:49.167 0:10.925

Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 500M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)

2:28 PM - Race #267 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN, Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 2:17.922 0:00.000
29Mariah GODIN, Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 2:20.884 0:02.962
32Pascale TOUPIN, Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 2:27.732 0:09.810
44Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ, Kristin O'NEILL  Carleton Place 2:35.635 0:17.713
51Virginie ADAM, Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH  Otterburn 2:47.296 0:29.374
65Melanie CORDEIRO, Krista SMITH  Mississauga 2:54.530 0:36.608
78Natalie LEVANGIE, Sarah ROBICHEAU  Orenda 3:05.218 0:47.296
83Stephanie CALDER, Jessica HORNE  Abenaki 3:07.556 0:49.634

Femmes JUVENILE Women K-4 500M   (Frank Garner Trophy)

2:36 PM - Race #268 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Andréanne LANGLOIS, Jessica LEDUC, Marie-Justine LORD, Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 1:48.467 0:00.000
25Sammy HALL, Anna HETZLER, Samantha MOLLINS, HAYLEY NELSON  Cheema 1:49.370 0:00.903
39Emmanuelle ARCAND, Audrey CUERRIER, Sarah-Kim JODOIN, Charlotte LEGRAND  Pointe-Claire 1:52.196 0:03.729
46Alina CARRANCO, Alexandra JOY, Madeline SCHMIDT, Natasha WILLS  Rideau 1:53.380 0:04.913
52Ornmadee BAXTER-LOVO, Liz GIRGULIS, Stephanie KOENIG, Robyn SUTHERLAND  Calgary 1:56.402 0:07.935
68Ciara JERRETT, Leah JESSOP, Morgan MACINTOSH, Jillian STEELE  Maskwa 1:57.502 0:09.035
73Jenna BERENBAUM, Olivia DYCK, Lauren GARDINER, Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 2:00.414 0:11.947
81Allie CAMPBELL, Crystal INNES, Emma-Anne KEHOE, Emma SAUNDERS  Cheema 2:01.064 0:12.597
97Anaïs DESAULNIERS, Élodie MORIN, Élisabeth ST-PIERRE, Amélie VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 2:01.232 0:12.765

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Mixed OPEN Mixed K-2 200m (I.D.)

2:56 PM - Race #269 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Tommy DES BRISAY, Tara PAHWA  Rideau 1:08.025 0:00.000
25Sara BUTLER, Richard FREELAND  Pickering Rouge 2:30.583 1:22.558

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 200M   (Mehak, Kelly & Associates)

3:02 PM - Race #270 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Lissa BISSONNETTE  Pointe-Claire 0:44.191 0:00.000
26nicole BROWN  Cheema 0:45.012 0:00.821
32Tessa OLDERSHAW  Burloak 0:46.089 0:01.898
49Catherine LEMIRE  Lac-Beauport 0:46.479 0:02.288
58Émilie SIMARD  Sherbrooke 0:46.484 0:02.293
61Natalie DAVISON  Carleton Place 0:46.812 0:02.621
77Florence LAFOREST-GARON  Lac-Beauport 0:47.061 0:02.870
84Laura MACEACHERN  Mic Mac 0:47.581 0:03.390
93Jade CYR  Lac-Beauport 0:48.812 0:04.621

Femmes JUNIOR Women C-1 200M

3:06 PM - Race #271 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE  Trois Rivieres 0:52.068 0:00.000
26Jenna MARKS  Banook 0:54.243 0:02.175
33Taylor POTTS  Burloak 0:55.815 0:03.747
48Kelsey KEEPING-SALSMAN  Calgary 0:56.612 0:04.544
57Jenna BERENBAUM  Saskatoon 0:58.547 0:06.479
64Maria HALAVREZOS  Senobe 0:59.355 0:07.287
72Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 0:59.372 0:07.304
89Marielle HAWKES  Cheema 1:00.264 0:08.196
91Ashley HOLOWATUK  Wascana 1:00.292 0:08.224

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 200m

3:10 PM - Race #272 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Madeline SCHMIDT  Rideau 0:46.944 0:00.000
28Samantha MOLLINS  Cheema 0:47.231 0:00.287
35Anna HETZLER  Cheema 0:47.572 0:00.628
42Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 0:48.207 0:01.263
57Julia MORIN  Lac-Beauport 0:48.622 0:01.678
63Ailish MCNULTY  Mic Mac 0:48.835 0:01.891
71Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 0:50.142 0:03.198
89Mikeala LOVETT  Cascades 0:50.203 0:03.259
94HAYLEY NELSON  Cheema 0:50.572 0:03.628

Hommes OPEN Men K-4 200M

3:14 PM - Race #273 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Shaun FAIR, Lyall HATTON, Neil LANG, Andrew PICKREM  Cheema 0:32.601 0:00.000
26Philippe SZYNCEL, Matthew TARLING, John TURPIN, André VILLENEUVE  Pointe-Claire 0:32.783 0:00.182
33Christopher MEHAK, Chris PELLINI, Brady REARDON, Adam VANKOEVERDEN  Burloak 0:33.369 0:00.768
47Alex BOGORIN, Keir JOHNSTON, Anatolyy MYKHAYLETSKYY, Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 0:33.653 0:01.052
59Geoff CLARKE, Rob CLARKE, John DALEY, Andrew KASZA  Burloak 0:33.926 0:01.325
64Austin DENMAN, Joe STARR, Adam TENWOLDE, Patrick VAUGHAN  Banook 0:34.878 0:02.277
72Marc-Alexandre GAGNON, Anthony GRENIER, Alex TESSIER, Thierry VILLENEUVE  Trois Rivieres 0:35.405 0:02.804
88Brock BROOKS, Sean GIBSON, Andrew JESSOP, Ian MILLER  Maskwa 0:35.646 0:03.045
91Simon FENSE, Matthew PECHEY, Cooper REIS, Ryan STEPKA  Wascana 0:36.354 0:03.753

Femmes SENIOR Women K-1 200M

3:18 PM - Race #274 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
19Hannah VAUGHAN  Banook 0:45.032 0:00.000
22Michelle RUSSELL  Cheema 0:45.192 0:00.160
38Marie-Pier LANGLOIS  Trois Rivieres 0:45.561 0:00.529
45Emily RAYMOND  Rideau 0:45.739 0:00.707
53Jillian D'ALESSIO  Banook 0:45.815 0:00.783
67Tamlyn BOHM  Balmy Beach 0:46.120 0:01.088
76Geneviève BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY  Pointe-Claire 0:46.549 0:01.517
84Lizzy BATES  Balmy Beach 0:46.672 0:01.640
91Una LOUNDER  Senobe 0:47.792 0:02.760

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 200M   (Mike Mehak)

3:22 PM - Race #275 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jason MCCOOMBS  Banook 0:43.935 0:00.000
23Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 0:46.359 0:02.424
37Lee BARICH  Mississauga 0:46.558 0:02.623
48Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 0:46.643 0:02.708
56Lukas HETZLER  Cheema 0:46.731 0:02.796
61Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 0:47.679 0:03.744
79Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 0:48.166 0:04.231
84Matthew G. WARNER  Cheema 0:50.466 0:06.531
DSQ2Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE  Lachine 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes SENIOR Men IC-4 1000M   (W. E. Gowling Trophy)

3:30 PM - Race #276 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jamie ANDISON, Mark KLEVINAS, Mark OLDERSHAW, Thomas THRALL  Burloak 3:39.904 0:00.000
26Christopher ABBOTT, Christopher EDWARDS, Dana MORGOCH, Dustin SHAW  Mississauga 3:46.038 0:06.134
34Tamas Jr. BUDAY, Pierre-Luc LALIBERTÉ, Marc TARLING, Étienne VALLIÈRE  Pointe-Claire 3:52.033 0:12.129
43Chris ANDISON, Aaron RUBLEE, Cory RUBLEE, Jordan VAN VEEN  Burloak 4:19.541 0:39.637

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 1000M

3:38 PM - Race #277 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Étienne BEAUCHESNE, Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 3:36.592 0:00.000
26Jarrett KENKE, Mykel KOWALUK  Saskatoon 3:37.896 0:01.304
33Nicholas FOELLMER, Brian MALFESI  Ridge 3:38.366 0:01.774
44Conrad HOPP, Nigel ROCKETT  Balmy Beach 3:40.920 0:04.328
59Matthew BEAVER, Benjamin KENDALL  Maskwa 3:41.464 0:04.872
67Eric CROSS, Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 3:42.411 0:05.819
72Nathan DESMARAIS, Charles-Antoine GIROUARD  Sherbrooke 3:46.738 0:10.146
88Jacob BURNETT, Mitchell HAMILTON  Orenda 3:47.289 0:10.697
91Liam HATTON, DANIEL SHANNON  Cheema 3:54.604 0:18.012

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 500M   (Jacques Turcot Trophy)

3:46 PM - Race #278 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Cameron MARCUS, Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 1:57.664 0:00.000
26Mark JAMES, Peter LOMBARDI  Senobe 1:57.753 0:00.089
37Luc GRENIER, Simon PELLETIER  Lac-Beauport 2:00.026 0:02.362
43Micheal Jr LUSSIER-RASHOTTE, Gabriel MASELLA  Lachine 2:00.168 0:02.504
55Brendan FOWLER, Tom SHERWIN  Calgary 2:00.597 0:02.933
68Pier-Alexandre CAUMARTIN, Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 2:04.557 0:06.893
74Christopher ABBOTT, Dustin SHAW  Mississauga 2:05.428 0:07.764
89James E. SMITH, Ryan TILLEY  Mic Mac 2:25.175 0:27.511
91Ian FERIANCEK, Graydon THOMAS  Sack-a-Wa 2:26.315 0:28.651

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 500M   (Kevin Duffy Trophy)

3:54 PM - Race #279 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Alexa IRVIN, Natalie MILLER  Maskwa 1:54.925 0:00.000
23Lissa BISSONNETTE, Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 1:59.634 0:04.709
36Natalie DAVISON, Jaclyn GARDINER  Carleton Place 2:01.791 0:06.866
48Tessa OLDERSHAW, Courtney STOTT  Burloak 2:02.247 0:07.322
57Gabrielle PAULL, Marta TKACZYSZYN  Rideau 2:02.554 0:07.629
64Andréanne LANGLOIS, Alexandra SAMSON-MERCIER  Trois Rivieres 2:03.843 0:08.918
71Caroline COOK, Charlotte POTTER  Balmy Beach 2:04.969 0:10.044
82Rebecca ALLEY, Tessa NAGAI  Ridge 2:05.999 0:11.074
99Galia CARRANCO, Jane MCBRIDE  Rideau 2:06.605 0:11.680

Open Women C-2 500m

4:02 PM - Race #280 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Mallorie NICHOLSON, Taylor POTTS  Burloak 2:15.567 0:00.000
26Maria HALAVREZOS, Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 2:16.867 0:01.300
37Emma MACINTOSH, Jenna MARKS  Banook 2:22.131 0:06.564
43Kaitlin FINDLAY, Nicole HAYWOOD  Rideau 2:25.087 0:09.520
54Ashley HOLOWATUK, Gina SOPARLO  Wascana 2:38.339 0:22.772
62Pamela DAY, Katherine MACRAE  Mic Mac 2:40.825 0:25.258
79Krystal LOWE, Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ  Carleton Place 2:51.298 0:35.731
88Stephanie CALDER, Hillary WHEELER  Abenaki 3:01.745 0:46.178
91Jolene CULKIN, Kelsey KEEPING-SALSMAN  Calgary 3:21.440 1:05.873

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 500M   (Chris Hook Trophy)

4:10 PM - Race #281 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Sammy HALL, Samantha MOLLINS  Cheema 1:56.643 0:00.000
22Jessica LEDUC, Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 1:57.455 0:00.812
36Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED, Marsha MCLEOD  Burloak 1:58.246 0:01.603
47Liz GIRGULIS, Robyn SUTHERLAND  Calgary 2:00.879 0:04.236
58Ciara JERRETT, Jillian STEELE  Maskwa 2:06.615 0:09.972
69Allison BURKE, Simone DARCY  Mic Mac 2:06.941 0:10.298
74Catrin DIMITROVA, Alexandra JOY  Rideau 2:07.041 0:10.398
83Abigail HUDGINS, Akayla KENT  Orenda 2:10.254 0:13.611
91Anaïs DESAULNIERS, Marie-Justine LORD  Trois Rivieres 2:12.671 0:16.028

Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 200M   (M.T. Bellies)

4:18 PM - Race #282 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN, Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 0:52.784 0:00.000
26Mariah GODIN, Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 0:54.027 0:01.243
35Emily RIDDLE, Christina WATKINS  Orenda 0:55.836 0:03.052
42Shannon DROUIN, Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 0:59.979 0:07.195
53Sheila MEHRVAR, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 1:00.330 0:07.546
61Melanie CORDEIRO, Krista SMITH  Mississauga 1:01.518 0:08.734
78Janie EMARD, Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 1:02.782 0:09.998
87Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH, Danika TURGEON  Otterburn 1:05.574 0:12.790
99Nicole JESSOP, Cydney KANE  Maskwa 1:06.847 0:14.063

Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 200M

4:22 PM - Race #283 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Shaun FAIR  Cheema 0:36.577 0:00.000
25Rob CLARKE  Burloak 0:37.039 0:00.462
39Austin DENMAN  Banook 0:37.209 0:00.632
41Jacob SOSNA  Carleton Place 0:37.242 0:00.665
57Alex BOGORIN  Mississauga 0:37.259 0:00.682
68Patrick VAUGHAN  Banook 0:38.557 0:01.980
76Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 0:38.997 0:02.420
83Adam TENWOLDE  Banook 0:42.101 0:05.524
DSQ2Neil LANG  Cheema 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 200M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)

4:26 PM - Race #284 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Lee BARICH, Drew GILDNER  Mississauga 0:43.409 0:00.000
25Connor FEHR, Thomas MARKHAUSER  Cascades 0:43.601 0:00.192
37Clément BOUCHARD, Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 0:43.886 0:00.477
46Ben FIRTH, Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 0:44.694 0:01.285
58Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE, David PROVOST  Lachine 0:45.004 0:01.595
63Joshua HAVIN, Lucas SMITH  Burloak 0:45.458 0:02.049
79Dylan LAND, Kevin SYMINGTON  Calgary 0:45.906 0:02.497
82Joel CASTONGUAY, George HURLEY  Mississauga 0:46.278 0:02.869
91Lukas HETZLER, RYAN STACEY  Cheema 0:46.370 0:02.961

Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 6000M   (Niagara College Canada)

5:10 PM - Race #285 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Marshall HUGHES  Cheema 26:18.260 0:00.000
28Alex GOWER  Orenda 27:11.060 0:52.800
35Patrick DANN  Victoria Youth 27:12.570 0:54.310
41Pierre-Luc POULIN  Lac-Beauport 27:23.650 1:05.390
511Alexis GRENIER  Trois Rivieres 27:41.030 1:22.770
614Jacob STEELE  Maskwa 28:13.530 1:55.270
79Andrew MARKWART  Richmond Hill 28:20.690 2:02.430
826Mathieu ROY  Trois Rivieres 28:21.560 2:03.300
929Liam O'BRIEN  Banook 28:34.730 2:16.470
104Victor TURCANU  Ottawa 28:41.520 2:23.260
1120James Martin ENG  Pointe-Claire 28:46.100 2:27.840
1217Maxime LAMONTAGNE  Pointe-Claire 28:46.770 2:28.510
1318James LAVALLEE  Toba 28:54.460 2:36.200
1413Elias DEL VALLE  Victoria Youth 29:11.630 2:53.370
1521Robin KENDALL  Maskwa 29:31.190 3:12.930
1627Davis EVANS  North Bay 29:37.330 3:19.070
1715Adam NAGY  Richmond Hill 29:49.080 3:30.820
1822William KEMP  Calgary 29:52.420 3:34.160
1912Jackson LOWELL  Saskatoon 29:56.540 3:38.280
2023Lochlen FARQUHARSON  Rideau 30:16.650 3:58.390
217Eric FAST  Victoria Youth 30:45.560 4:27.300
2225Charlie OLMSTED  Calgary 30:47.080 4:28.820
2330Mathieu SCHMIED  Mississauga 32:23.200 6:04.940
2416David BURBIDGE  Ottawa 36:34.920 10:16.660
DNF24Brodie MUENCH  Victoria Youth 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF2Zane CLARKE  Toba 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF3Ryan NASH  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000
DSQ19Harrison CHAMBERS  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000
DSQ28Lucas GIACOMELLI  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF10Nicholas MCBRIDE  Rideau 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 6000M   (Fairview Mall)

5:15 PM - Race #286 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
112Thomas HALL  Cheema 30:12.080 0:00.000
24craig SPENCE  Cheema 30:34.410 0:22.330
326TYLER GRAVES  Cheema 30:52.440 0:40.360
43Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 31:07.860 0:55.780
518Thomas MILLER  Cheema 31:25.080 1:13.000
610Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 31:39.820 1:27.740
77Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 31:56.460 1:44.380
82James HICKS  Carleton Place 32:27.160 2:15.080
921Brandon MACAULAY  Pickering Rouge 32:31.250 2:19.170
1017Adam ARTHURS  North Bay 32:38.490 2:26.410
119Spencer MCORMOND  Carleton Place 32:55.080 2:43.000
1215Luke POTVIN  Carleton Place 33:00.690 2:48.610
1313Nicholas OWENS  Balmy Beach 33:07.900 2:55.820
1423Marshall LANGLOIS  Mississauga 33:29.250 3:17.170
1525Isiah HIGGS  Gananoque 33:44.560 3:32.480
1611Philippe LALIBERTÉ  Otterburn 34:01.140 3:49.060
1720Eric CLÉMENT  Pointe-Claire 34:21.370 4:09.290
1814Martin LYTH  Otterburn 34:29.890 4:17.810
198Gaszton KOVACS  Greater Edmonton 35:20.700 5:08.620
205Clément BOUCHARD  Lac-Beauport 35:43.550 5:31.470
2116Matthew KOWALUK  Saskatoon 35:44.760 5:32.680
2219Cooper HOWLING  Calgary 35:57.670 5:45.590
236Brady GARCIA  Calgary 35:59.310 5:47.230
2429Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 36:23.540 6:11.460
2528Joel CARUANA  Mississauga 37:10.750 6:58.670
2630William CARPENTIER  Trois Rivieres 38:22.600 8:10.520
2722Chase GARLAND  Calgary 39:46.800 9:34.720
2827Russel LEFLEY  Saskatoon 50:01.500 19:49.420
DSQ1Zach MORGAN  Kamloops 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF24Jacob SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 26/08/2011 (Jour 3)

Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 6000M

6:00 PM - Race #287 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Madeline SCHMIDT  Rideau 29:26.850 0:00.000
22Samantha MOLLINS  Cheema 29:44.580 0:17.730
31Olivia DYCK  Saskatoon 29:45.230 0:18.380
44Ariane CYR  Lac-Beauport 29:51.860 0:25.010
513Ailish MCNULTY  Mic Mac 29:54.530 0:27.680
629Allie CAMPBELL  Cheema 30:10.810 0:43.960
714Kristin O'NEILL  Carleton Place 30:32.440 1:05.590
812Maude LEMAY  Sherbrooke 30:58.680 1:31.830
918Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 31:01.400 1:34.550
108Mikeala LOVETT  Cascades 31:15.940 1:49.090
1125Maris JACOBS  Onake 31:26.480 1:59.630
1210Kate BRADDON  Rideau 31:41.020 2:14.170
1320Julia MORIN  Lac-Beauport 31:46.300 2:19.450
1415Lynnea TAN  Richmond Hill 31:46.750 2:19.900
1530Nadège BOULANGER  Lac-Beauport 31:55.360 2:28.510
166Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 32:01.670 2:34.820
1717Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH  Rideau 32:12.310 2:45.460
187Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 32:37.910 3:11.060
1926Jacqueline HOUSTON  Ottawa 32:40.300 3:13.450
2011Stephanie KOENIG  Calgary 32:41.100 3:14.250
2124Sarah MURPHY-BURKE  Rideau 32:49.930 3:23.080
2216Julia FOLK  Wascana 33:17.770 3:50.920
2327Nicole WLASICHUK  Greater Edmonton 33:22.580 3:55.730
2423Madeline HOWARD  Mississauga 34:33.590 5:06.740
2521Maeve MCKINNON  Wascana 35:20.140 5:53.290
2628Rachel CROWTHER  Richmond Hill 36:51.940 7:25.090
2722Ciara JERRETT  Maskwa 37:28.970 8:02.120
DNF5Amber CAMPBELL  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF9Anna HETZLER  Cheema 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 26/08/2011 (Day 3)


Femmes MIDGET Women C-1 6000M

6:05 PM - Race #288 - Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Katie VINCENT  Mississauga 33:56.930 0:00.000
25Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN  Otterburn 35:05.050 1:08.120
311Amanda MOORE  Cascades 35:43.260 1:46.330
41Sara DRISDELLE  Senobe 36:28.700 2:31.770
510Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 37:03.000 3:06.070
614Jacqueline DUNN  Banook 37:24.700 3:27.770
76Brook MCLEAN  Kamloops 37:41.690 3:44.760
89Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 37:51.330 3:54.400
917Phoebe SIMMONS  Senobe 39:31.490 5:34.560
1013Sheila MEHRVAR  Burloak 39:34.220 5:37.290
1118Vicki CALOUCHE  Pointe-Claire 39:52.290 5:55.360
1212Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB  Toba 39:53.840 5:56.910
1322Nicole JESSOP  Maskwa 40:28.950 6:32.020
144Megan SIBTHORPE  Rideau 40:48.570 6:51.640
1516Jacqueline MOIZER  Ottawa 41:18.920 7:21.990
162Hannah GUTTORMSON  Toba 41:32.760 7:35.830
1724Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 42:05.280 8:08.350
1825Katie GRAHAM  Abenaki 42:32.340 8:35.410
1926Danika TURGEON  Otterburn 42:49.290 8:52.360
2023Camille ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 43:15.300 9:18.370
2128Madison HAMILTON  Abenaki 43:31.340 9:34.410
227Alexis LAPLANTE  Wascana 44:56.450 10:59.520
2321Alexandra BOULANGER  Otterburn 45:41.170 11:44.240
2419Monika HOTSON  North Bay 46:58.730 13:01.800
2520Chrissi RISTAU  Pickering Rouge 47:54.170 13:57.240
2629Paige GALLANT  Banook 47:59.330 14:02.400
DNF8Jessie RINTOUL  Carleton Place 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF30Klara NEEDLER  Banook 0:00.000 0:00.000