2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)
123 08:00 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 500M Heat 1              174 12:19 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 200M Heat 1
124 08:04 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 500M Heat 2              175 12:22 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 200M Heat 2
125 08:08 Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 1000M Heat 1              176 12:25 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 200M Heat 1
126 08:14 Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 1000M Heat 2              177 12:28 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 200M Heat 2
127 08:20 Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 1000M Heat 3              178 12:31 Femmes MIDGET Women C-15 500M Heat 1
128 08:26 Hommes MASTER Men K-1 1000m Heat 1              179 12:35 Femmes MIDGET Women C-15 500M Heat 2
129 08:32 Hommes MASTER Men K-1 1000m Heat 2              180 13:35 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-15 500M Heat 1
130 08:38 Femmes MIDGET Women C-2 1000M Heat 1              181 13:39 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-15 500M Heat 2
131 08:44 Femmes MIDGET Women C-2 1000M Heat 2              182 13:43 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 500M Heat 1
132 08:50 Femmes MIDGET Women C-2 1000M Heat 3              183 13:47 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 500M Heat 2
133 08:56 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 1000M Heat 1              184 13:51 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 1000M Heat 1
134 09:02 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 1000M Heat 2              185 13:57 Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 1000M Heat 2
135 09:08 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 1000M Heat 3              186 14:03 Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 1000M Heat 1
136 09:14 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 1000M Heat 1              187 14:09 Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 1000M Heat 2
137 09:20 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 1000M Heat 2              188 14:15 Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 1000M Heat 3
138 09:26 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 1000M Heat 3              189 14:21 Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 200M Heat 1
139 09:32 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 1000M Heat 1              190 14:24 Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 200M Heat 2
140 09:38 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 1000M Heat 2              191 14:27 Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 200m Heat 1
141 09:44 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 1000M Heat 3              192 14:30 Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 200m Heat 2
142 09:50 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-4 1000M Heat 1              193 14:33 Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 200m Heat 3
143 09:56 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-4 1000M Heat 2              194 14:36 Femmes JUNIOR Women C-15 500M Heat 1
144 10:02 Hommes MIDGET Men C-2 1000M Heat 1              195 14:40 Femmes JUNIOR Women C-15 500M Heat 2
145 10:08 Hommes MIDGET Men C-2 1000M Heat 2              196 14:44 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 1000M Heat 1
146 10:14 Hommes MIDGET Men C-2 1000M Heat 3              197 14:50 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 1000M Heat 2
147 10:20 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 1000M Heat 1              198 14:56 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 1000M Heat 1
148 10:26 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 1000M Heat 2              199 15:02 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 1000M Heat 2
149 10:32 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-15 500M Heat 1              200 15:08 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 1000M Heat 3
150 10:36 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-15 500M Heat 2              201 15:14 Femmes MIDGET Women K-4 1000M Heat 1
151 10:40 Femmes MASTER Women K-1 500m Heat 1              202 15:20 Femmes MIDGET Women K-4 1000M Heat 2
152 10:44 Femmes MASTER Women K-1 500m Heat 2              203 15:26 Femmes MIDGET Women K-4 1000M Heat 3
153 11:08 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 500M Heat 1              204 15:32 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 1000M Heat 1
154 11:12 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 500M Heat 2              205 15:38 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 1000M Heat 2
155 11:16 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 500M Heat 3              206 15:44 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 1000M Heat 3
156 11:20 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 500M Heat 1              207 15:50 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 1000M Heat 1
157 11:24 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 500M Heat 2              208 15:56 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 1000M Heat 2
158 11:28 Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 500M Heat 3              209 16:02 Hommes SENIOR Men K-2 200M NO RACE
159 11:32 Hommes MIDGET Men C-15 500M Heat 1              210 16:05 Hommes SENIOR Men K-2 200M NO RACE
160 11:36 Hommes MIDGET Men C-15 500M Heat 2              211 16:08 Hommes OPEN Men K-1 200m (LTA) Heat 1
161 11:40 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 200M Heat 1              212 16:11 Hommes OPEN Men K-1 200m (LTA) Heat 2
162 11:43 Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 200M Heat 2              213 16:14 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 200M Heat 1
163 11:46 Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 200M Heat 1              214 16:17 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 200M Heat 2
164 11:49 Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 200M Heat 2              215 16:20 Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 200M Heat 3
165 11:52 Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 200M Heat 3              216 16:23 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 200M Heat 1
166 11:55 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 200M Heat 1              217 16:26 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 200M Heat 2
167 11:58 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 200M Heat 2              218 16:29 Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 200M Heat 3
168 12:01 Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 200M Heat 3              219 16:32 Hommes MIDGET Men K-4 1000M Heat 1
169 12:04 Femmes OPEN Women C-4 200M Heat 1              220 16:38 Hommes MIDGET Men K-4 1000M Heat 2
170 12:07 Femmes OPEN Women C-4 200M Heat 2              221 16:44 Hommes MIDGET Men K-4 1000M Heat 3
171 12:10 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 200M Heat 1              222 16:50 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 1000M Heat 1
172 12:13 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 200M Heat 2              223 16:56 Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 1000M Heat 2
173 12:16 Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 200M Heat 3             
 
 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 500M   (Mike Scott Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

8:00 AM - Race #123 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Paul BRYANT  Richmond Hill 1:57.390 0:00.000
25Gabriel BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY  Trois Rivieres 1:58.210 0:00.820
34Jonathan PIKE  Cheema 1:59.209 0:01.819
46Ian MORTIMER  Rideau 2:02.144 0:04.754
51Aaron RUBLEE  Burloak 2:07.481 0:10.091
62Simon PELLETIER  Lac-Beauport 2:19.037 0:21.647


8:04 AM - Race #124 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Mark OLDERSHAW  Burloak 1:56.627 0:00.000
27Jamie ANDISON  Burloak 1:57.850 0:01.223
32Cory RUBLEE  Burloak 1:58.115 0:01.488
43Pierre-Luc LALIBERTÉ  Pointe-Claire 2:02.138 0:05.511
55Viomar MORENO  Greater Edmonton 2:10.100 0:13.473
66Brian STEVER  Mic Mac 2:13.525 0:16.898
78Alexandro DE FREITAS  Greater Edmonton 2:20.046 0:23.419

Hommes MIDGET Men K-1 1000M   (Renn Crichlow Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

8:08 AM - Race #125 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Alexis GRENIER  Trois Rivieres 4:09.676 0:00.000
21Mathieu ROY  Trois Rivieres 4:09.717 0:00.041
34Andrew MARKWART  Richmond Hill 4:12.821 0:03.145
45Victor TURCANU  Ottawa 4:15.888 0:06.212
56Eric FAST  Victoria Youth 4:18.265 0:08.589
67James LAVALLEE  Toba 4:20.537 0:10.861
79Eric SLAMEN  Richmond Hill 4:21.781 0:12.105
82Blake USHER  Carleton Place 4:31.913 0:22.237
DSQ8HUNTER MORRISSEY  Cheema 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



8:14 AM - Race #126 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Marshall HUGHES  Cheema 4:00.663 0:00.000
27Alex GOWER  Orenda 4:09.352 0:08.689
35Zane CLARKE  Toba 4:11.014 0:10.351
49Brian FOSTER  Pointe-Claire 4:21.885 0:21.222
53Davis EVANS  North Bay 4:24.642 0:23.979
68William KEMP  Calgary 4:24.852 0:24.189
72Brodie MUENCH  Victoria Youth 4:27.913 0:27.250
86Adam NAGY  Richmond Hill 4:31.261 0:30.598
91Noah MARION  Carleton Place 4:38.271 0:37.608


8:20 AM - Race #127 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Pierre-Luc POULIN  Lac-Beauport 4:06.755 0:00.000
25Patrick DANN  Victoria Youth 4:08.367 0:01.612
33Jacob STEELE  Maskwa 4:10.455 0:03.700
49Liam O'BRIEN  Banook 4:10.596 0:03.841
57Maxime LAMONTAGNE  Pointe-Claire 4:11.545 0:04.790
68Elias DEL VALLE  Victoria Youth 4:15.630 0:08.875
72Ryan NASH  Balmy Beach 4:21.575 0:14.820
86Jackson LOWELL  Saskatoon 4:26.537 0:19.782
91Harrison CHAMBERS  Mississauga 4:27.418 0:20.663

Hommes MASTER Men K-1 1000m   (exp.)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

8:26 AM - Race #128 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Nathan LUCE  Burloak 4:24.700 0:00.000
25Brent SCHMIDT  Rideau 4:25.957 0:01.257
37Benoit GAUTHIER  Rideau 4:33.288 0:08.588
48Craig JOBBER  Burloak 5:07.576 0:42.876
54Daniel DUGIE  Maskwa 5:24.129 0:59.429
DNS6Shawn DINN  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNS3John TOMASIK  Sherbrooke 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


8:32 AM - Race #129 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Mark SHOULDICE  Collingwood 4:24.012 0:00.000
26Gonzalo WILLS  Rideau 4:25.512 0:01.500
35Al THOMSON  Burloak 4:28.763 0:04.751
42Bevin SCHMIDT  Rideau 4:28.798 0:04.786
58Frank LENARDUZZI  Burloak 4:54.382 0:30.370
64Robert GAUTHIER  Shawinigan 4:55.015 0:31.003
DNS3Robert MÉNARD  Sherbrooke 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes MIDGET Women C-2 1000M   (exp.)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

8:38 AM - Race #130 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Mariah GODIN, Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 5:11.109 0:00.000
27Jacqueline DUNN, Klara NEEDLER  Banook 5:26.157 0:15.048
33Marley KENNELLY, Amanda MOORE  Cascades 5:27.098 0:15.989
45Katie ACELVARI, Megan SIBTHORPE  Rideau 5:37.003 0:25.894
56Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Sheila MEHRVAR  Burloak 5:45.683 0:34.574
68Monika HOTSON, Tessa STEEL  North Bay 6:03.270 0:52.161
72Madison HAMILTON, Jessica HORNE  Abenaki 6:20.917 1:09.808
89Natalie LEVANGIE, Emily ROBICHEAU  Orenda 6:31.106 1:19.997


8:44 AM - Race #131 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ, Florence L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 5:20.726 0:00.000
25Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB, Hannah GUTTORMSON  Toba 5:27.558 0:06.832
36Riley BOURCK, Jessie RINTOUL  Carleton Place 5:42.266 0:21.540
47Janie EMARD, Mathilde RAICHE  Lachine 5:49.994 0:29.268
59Alison KINCH, Sarah MROZ  Abenaki 6:31.680 1:10.954
61Béatrice GIGUÈRE, Camille ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 6:33.090 1:12.364
73Nicole BAYES-FLEMING, Chrissi RISTAU  Pickering Rouge 6:39.880 1:19.154
DSQ8Leah IRWIN, Tiffany NOODIN  Carleton Place 0:00.000 0:00.000
DSQ2Alexandra BOULANGER, Danika TURGEON  Otterburn 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



8:50 AM - Race #132 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Olivia DENMAN, Sara DRISDELLE  Senobe 5:18.752 0:00.000
25zaffia LAPLANTE, Katie VINCENT  Mississauga 5:26.011 0:07.259
38Nicole JESSOP, Cydney KANE  Maskwa 5:51.922 0:33.170
42Vicki CALOUCHE, Jessica KARAM  Pointe-Claire 5:53.709 0:34.957
57Stephanie CALDER, Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 5:56.453 0:37.701
63Samantha CARRIERE, Monica RINTOUL  Carleton Place 6:07.904 0:49.152
76Genevieve KETCHUM, Roujan KHALEDAN  Calgary 6:56.970 1:38.218
DSQ1Nicole CALDER, Katie GRAHAM  Abenaki 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 1000M   (M.T. Bellies)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

8:56 AM - Race #133 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED, Marsha MCLEOD  Burloak 4:09.236 0:00.000
27Alexia DESAULNIERS, Anaïs DESAULNIERS  Trois Rivieres 4:25.308 0:16.072
38Sasha GORELOVA, Kathleen SHREENAN  Mic Mac 4:29.461 0:20.225
41Alexie GOMEZ-GRANGER, Éliane PROULX-MARCHESSAULT  Lachine 4:47.489 0:38.253
55Courtney DAVIS, Nicole PELLETIER  Maskwa 4:57.249 0:48.013
66Maeve MCKINNON, Amy SOPARLO  Wascana 4:58.006 0:48.770
72Casey SCHELL, Nicole WLASICHUK  Greater Edmonton 5:02.310 0:53.074
83Erika CARUANA, Athena TACCONE-DECASTRO  Mississauga 5:14.252 1:05.016


9:02 AM - Race #134 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Liz GIRGULIS, Robyn SUTHERLAND  Calgary 4:12.244 0:00.000
24Alina CARRANCO, Alexandra JOY  Rideau 4:15.446 0:03.202
36Emmanuelle ARCAND, Audrey CUERRIER  Pointe-Claire 4:16.848 0:04.604
47Monica BLACK, Kristin O'NEILL  Carleton Place 4:19.058 0:06.814
52Sarah-Kim JODOIN, Charlotte LEGRAND  Pointe-Claire 4:23.870 0:11.626
63Micaila ABBOUD, Abigail HUDGINS  Orenda 4:40.626 0:28.382
DSQ8Akayla KENT, Christina WATKINS  Orenda 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


9:08 AM - Race #135 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jessica LEDUC, Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 4:12.761 0:00.000
28Sammy HALL, Emma-Anne KEHOE  Cheema 4:14.934 0:02.173
36Morgan OLIVER, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 4:33.098 0:20.337
47Carissa BELLEFONTAINE, Ali URQUHART  Orenda 4:39.072 0:26.311
52Isabelle DODIER, Arianne ROY  Pointe-Claire 4:45.079 0:32.318
63Briana HARTNESS, Ashley KOHL  Wascana 4:45.319 0:32.558
DNF4Catrin DIMITROVA, Natasha WILLS  Rideau 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 1000M   (Ken Stroulger Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

9:14 AM - Race #136 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Lukas HETZLER  Cheema 4:25.916 0:00.000
25Drew HODGES  Rideau 4:28.417 0:02.501
32Ben FIRTH  Orenda 4:36.639 0:10.723
47Joel CASTONGUAY  Mississauga 4:41.609 0:15.693
58Cédrik MORISSETTE  Sherbrooke 4:44.749 0:18.833
64Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 4:50.232 0:24.316
71Sebastian SARDEGNA  Mississauga 4:53.528 0:27.612
89Louis-Charles DUCHARME  Otterburn 4:55.240 0:29.324
93Mohammed CROSSMAN-SERB  Toba 5:12.953 0:47.037


9:20 AM - Race #137 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Joshua HAVIN  Burloak 4:32.754 0:00.000
26Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE  Lachine 4:33.514 0:00.760
35Kevin SYMINGTON  Calgary 4:33.706 0:00.952
43Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 4:34.483 0:01.729
58RYAN STACEY  Cheema 4:40.799 0:08.045
69Elliot OLIVIERI  Mississauga 4:43.962 0:11.208
77Thomas MARKHAUSER  Cascades 4:44.120 0:11.366
81Peter LAKNER  Cheema 4:47.175 0:14.421
92Gaszton KOVACS  Greater Edmonton 5:19.589 0:46.835

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



9:26 AM - Race #138 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jason MCCOOMBS  Banook 4:21.937 0:00.000
26Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 4:23.533 0:01.596
33Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 4:29.919 0:07.982
48Patrick O'BRIEN  Banook 4:31.268 0:09.331
57John MEISNER  Balmy Beach 4:42.861 0:20.924
64Dylan LAND  Calgary 4:46.343 0:24.406
79Tymek KUBICKI  Mississauga 4:47.347 0:25.410
81Étienne VALLIÈRE  Pointe-Claire 4:53.999 0:32.062
92Tyler LEFLEY  Saskatoon 4:54.369 0:32.432

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 1000M   (Jean Fournel Memorial Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

9:32 AM - Race #139 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 3:51.619 0:00.000
26Simon FENSE  Wascana 3:53.532 0:01.913
35Étienne BEAUCHESNE  Trois Rivieres 3:56.673 0:05.054
48Zacharie CAMERON  Trois Rivieres 4:00.248 0:08.629
57Jacob BURNETT  Orenda 4:04.169 0:12.550
61Bogdan DRAMOV  Balmy Beach 4:04.984 0:13.365
72Nicholas FOELLMER  Ridge 4:08.589 0:16.970
89Liam MCKINNON  Wascana 4:08.944 0:17.325
93Frank DESROSIERS  Rideau 4:16.605 0:24.986


9:38 AM - Race #140 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Brian MALFESI  Ridge 3:50.798 0:00.000
23Nigel ROCKETT  Balmy Beach 3:52.564 0:01.766
35Benjamin KENDALL  Maskwa 3:53.445 0:02.647
42Eric CROSS  Rideau 3:57.164 0:06.366
56Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 3:57.374 0:06.576
69Charles-Antoine GIROUARD  Sherbrooke 4:02.922 0:12.124
78Mitchell HAMILTON  Orenda 4:05.169 0:14.371
81Del MUENCH  Ridge 4:06.162 0:15.364
97Alex WYMA  Calgary 4:08.308 0:17.510

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


9:44 AM - Race #141 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jarrett KENKE  Saskatoon 3:51.829 0:00.000
26Liam HATTON  Cheema 3:54.675 0:02.846
32Nathan DESMARAIS  Sherbrooke 3:56.367 0:04.538
41Mykel KOWALUK  Saskatoon 3:57.780 0:05.951
57Conrad HOPP  Balmy Beach 3:59.293 0:07.464
69Sam PARMITER  Banook 4:00.499 0:08.670
74Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 4:01.031 0:09.202
88Brody RAWDING  Carleton Place 4:09.272 0:17.443
93Sebastien FOELLMER  Ridge 4:09.552 0:17.723

Hommes JUNIOR Men K-4 1000M   (Richard Chapman Memorial Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

9:50 AM - Race #142 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Marc-Alexandre GAGNON, Anthony GRENIER, Alex TESSIER, Thierry VILLENEUVE  Trois Rivieres 3:20.126 0:00.000
22Chris ANDISON, John DALEY, Andrew KASZA, Adam OLDERSHAW  Burloak 3:22.591 0:02.465
35Matthew BEAVER, Benjamin KENDALL, Nathan MACKINNON, Ian MILLER  Maskwa 3:23.879 0:03.753
43Drew ACELVARI, Nicholas DEEK, Grant HUTTER, Sean SMITH  Rideau 3:30.948 0:10.822
54Nathan BARON, Liam MCKINNON, Cooper REIS, Fearghus VINCENT  Wascana 3:34.705 0:14.579
67Matthew CLAHANE, Keelan EARLE, Chris HALEY, Alexander SCOTT  Maskwa 3:39.967 0:19.841
78HUNTER MORRISSEY, KINGSTON MORRISSEY, Joshua NOWEN, DANIEL SHANNON  Cheema 3:46.126 0:26.000
DNS1Zane CLARKE, Mohammed CROSSMAN-SERB, Mike DELMORE, James LAVALLEE  Toba 0:00.000 0:00.000


9:56 AM - Race #143 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Alex BOGORIN, Keir JOHNSTON, Anatolyy MYKHAYLETSKYY, Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 3:13.897 0:00.000
24Scott BARCLAY, Nathan BARTON, Colin BLACK, Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 3:15.879 0:01.982
36Jarrett KENKE, Mykel KOWALUK, Shawn MYDAN, Mattison SINNETT  Saskatoon 3:19.064 0:05.167
47Andrew GARDINER, Sean HAGEN, Tanner MACDONALD, Bradley MAYO  Orenda 3:22.670 0:08.773
53Sieger ROORDA, Tycho ROORDA, Michael SKULIMOWSKI, Pavlo STOGORNYUK  Pointe-Claire 3:22.879 0:08.982
68Ian DUROCHER, Eric ELLERY, Kevin MCINTYRE, Ryan NASH  Balmy Beach 3:23.422 0:09.525
72Austin BEEVER, Mike MACIEJEWSKI, Graham SCHIEBEL, Kevin WICKENS  Calgary 3:32.511 0:18.614

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Hommes MIDGET Men C-2 1000M   (Ken Lane Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

10:02 AM - Race #144 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17TYLER GRAVES, Thomas MILLER  Cheema 4:16.157 0:00.000
25Evan BEZEMER, Marshall LANGLOIS  Mississauga 4:17.753 0:01.596
32Samuel SMITH, Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 4:19.189 0:03.032
43Adam ARTHURS, Zach PECORE  North Bay 4:29.688 0:13.531
56David PROVOST, Marc WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 4:44.753 0:28.596
61Antoine LALIBERTÉ, Philippe LALIBERTÉ  Otterburn 4:52.038 0:35.881
78Luke POTVIN, Tyler WHITEHEAD  Carleton Place 4:53.415 0:37.258
84Brady GARCIA, Gavin JAEGER-FREEBORN  Calgary 5:02.301 0:46.144
DSQ9Stephen FRODSHAM, Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 0:00.000 0:00.000


10:08 AM - Race #145 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Kamron HAYES, Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 4:15.194 0:00.000
24James HICKS, Spencer MCORMOND  Carleton Place 4:21.035 0:05.841
38Nick BAERT, Jack LEAHY  Senobe 4:21.983 0:06.789
45Clément BOUCHARD, Louis-David MORENCY  Lac-Beauport 4:38.670 0:23.476
52Joel CARUANA, Noah DJURFELDT  Mississauga 4:46.497 0:31.303
67Louis LAMONTAGNE, Jacob SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 4:49.974 0:34.780
79William CARPENTIER, William FROST  Trois Rivieres 5:07.856 0:52.662
DSQ3Chase GARLAND, Alex VATNE  Calgary 0:00.000 0:00.000
DSQ1Adrian CARRANCO, Lucas TARDIOLI  Rideau 0:00.000 0:00.000


10:14 AM - Race #146 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Thomas HALL, Aaron WHITE  Cheema 4:08.165 0:00.000
25Keiffer JOHNSON, Zach MORGAN  Kamloops 4:17.872 0:09.707
39Brendan HALLEY, Nicholas QUILLAN  Senobe 4:19.091 0:10.926
42Josh GALLANT, Ian MCCORMICK  Senobe 4:20.124 0:11.959
56Sean BARICH, Ethan ZITA  Mississauga 4:32.579 0:24.414
61Caleb FRYER, Brandon MACAULAY  Pickering Rouge 4:52.681 0:44.516
77Dean JAMES, William MCFARLANE  North Bay 4:53.003 0:44.838
88Eric CLÉMENT, Tyler MONTCALM  Pointe-Claire 5:03.101 0:54.936
93Justin BAGGA, Cooper HOWLING  Calgary 5:23.862 1:15.697

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-1 1000M   (Tom McHugh Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

10:20 AM - Race #147 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Marc TARLING  Pointe-Claire 4:13.542 0:00.000
26Tom SHERWIN  Calgary 4:14.906 0:01.364
37Thomas THRALL  Burloak 4:17.506 0:03.964
44Mark JAMES  Senobe 4:21.162 0:07.620
58Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 4:32.499 0:18.957
63Douglas ELLERY  Carleton Place 4:32.564 0:19.022
71Pier-Alexandre CAUMARTIN  Trois Rivieres 4:34.783 0:21.241
82Brandon LANKESTER  Orenda 4:57.481 0:43.939


10:26 AM - Race #148 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 4:20.372 0:00.000
23Micheal Jr LUSSIER-RASHOTTE  Lachine 4:20.885 0:00.513
34Ian ACELVARI  Rideau 4:27.801 0:07.429
47Brendan FOWLER  Calgary 4:29.499 0:09.127
58Martin HEROUX  Pointe-Claire 4:29.840 0:09.468
66Peter LOMBARDI  Senobe 4:30.655 0:10.283
72Brian WILLIAMSON  Pickering Rouge 4:50.115 0:29.743

Femmes JUVENILE Women C-15 500M   (Wilf Simon Memorial Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

10:32 AM - Race #149 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Ian MORTIMER (Captain), Kate BRADDON, Alina CARRANCO, Catrin DIMITROVA, Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH, Erika HUNTLEY, Alexandra JOY, Allison KELLER, Sarah MEDINA, Sarah MURPHY-BURKE, Hannah SCHMIDT, Madeline SCHMIDT, August SIBTHORPE, Megan SIBTHORPE, Natasha WILLS  Rideau 2:05.271 0:00.000
24Adam MAYO (Captain), Chloe ALLEN, Taylor ARMSTRONG, Rose BROWN, Allison BURKE, Heather COUTTS, Falyn CROWDIS, Simone DARCY, Maggie DAY, Sasha GORELOVA, Rachel LEYTE, Ailish MCNULTY, Megan PARKER, Leona SMITH, Holly THOMPSON  Mic Mac 2:06.217 0:00.946
37Chad BROOKS (Captain), Lindsey BEAVER, Laura CLARK, Courtney DAVIS, Ruah EDMONDS, Katie JERRETT, Leah JESSOP, Cydney KANE, Robyn KANE, Katie KELLS, Stephanie KENDALL, Marlee MACINTOSH, Morgan MACINTOSH, Theresa MORRIS, Nicole PELLETIER  Maskwa 2:08.903 0:03.632
46Kyle JEFFERY (Captain), Caitlin BOYLE, Megan BURROW, Erika CARUANA, Lauren CLARKE, Melanie CORDEIRO, Madeline HOWARD, Haley LANGLOIS, zaffia LAPLANTE, Robin PAK, Krista SMITH, Athena TACCONE-DECASTRO, Katie VINCENT, Holly ZITA, Savannah ZITA  Mississauga 2:09.551 0:04.280
53Corey FIRTH (Captain), Micaila ABBOUD, Carissa BELLEFONTAINE, Nataley HARTLIN, Abigail HUDGINS, Akayla KENT, Meaghan KONNING, Grace MCKENZIE, Jennifer MYRER, Emily RIDDLE, Erica RIDEOUT, Sarah SMILEY, Ali URQUHART, Christina WATKINS, Samantha ZARESKI  Orenda 2:10.419 0:05.148

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



10:36 AM - Race #150 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Mark OLDERSHAW (Captain), Marie-Jeanne BEAUDOIN, Alanna BRAY-LOUGHEED, Rachel DANCE, Abigail HAINES, Bailey HOY, Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Emily Hannah LITTLE, Marsha MCLEOD, Sheila MEHRVAR, Morgan OLIVER, Jillian PERRONE, Andrea T. NELSON, Dayna WONG, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 2:07.732 0:00.000
26Jonathan PIKE (Captain), Allie CAMPBELL, Laura FAIR, Sammy HALL, Emalie HAYES, Anna HETZLER, Crystal INNES, Emma-Anne KEHOE, Kady LEARD, Emma MILLER, Samantha MOLLINS, HAYLEY NELSON, Emma SAUNDERS, Rachel SKINNER, Lily WARNER  Cheema 2:09.628 0:01.896
35Tamas Jr. BUDAY (Captain), Sandrine AUMAIS, Juliette BRAULT, Vicki CALOUCHE, Carolyn CHIN, Madison COSENZA, Isabelle DODIER, Lily HANSEN-GILLIS, Sarah-Kim JODOIN, Jessica KARAM, Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ, Florence L'ABBÉ, Charlotte LEGRAND, Elizabeth MAURICE-ELDER, Arianne ROY  Pointe-Claire 2:10.908 0:03.176
43Joe STARR (Captain), Shannon BARRY, Lydia BRODERICK, Jade BUNGE, Jacqueline DUNN, Laura FLICK, Emma MACINTOSH, Taylor MACINTOSH, Emily MACLEAN, Laura MOCK, Emily MURRAY, Klara NEEDLER, Laura POTTER, Laura RIGG, Leah SLEIGH  Banook 2:16.511 0:08.779
57Darren MOSSMAN (Captain), Kendra ARMSTRONG, Nicole BAYES-FLEMING, Sara COUSINS, Cassandra DELEON, Krystina ELBERTSEN, Erica LEM, Kelsey LUM, Kristyn NAZARETH, Delyth PHAN, April RISTAU, Chrissi RISTAU, Victoria SPARKS, Emily TORRENS, Rebecca WALKER  Pickering Rouge 2:25.775 0:18.043

Femmes MASTER Women K-1 500m   (exp.)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

10:40 AM - Race #151 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Sara JONES  Balmy Beach 2:26.815 0:00.000
26Laura SOPARLO  Wascana 2:30.531 0:03.716
34Elizabeth ELTON  Rideau 2:39.789 0:12.974
42Karen ROE  Burloak 2:40.865 0:14.050
57Leighanne PORTER-SALVATERRA  Banook 2:56.689 0:29.874
63Lucie LAURENDEAU  Shawinigan 3:20.336 0:53.521


10:44 AM - Race #152 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Bev ANDERSON  Wascana 2:19.267 0:00.000
22Pamela HORNE  Mic Mac 2:19.368 0:00.101
35Karen LUKANOVICH  Viking 2:27.761 0:08.494
47Janet THOMSON  Burloak 2:30.960 0:11.693
DNS3Barb O'NEILL  Gananoque 0:00.000 0:00.000

Break
 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-2 500M   (Kenny (Ken) Jewer Memorial Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:08 AM - Race #153 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Liam HATTON, Marshall HUGHES  Cheema 1:39.621 0:00.000
23Eric CROSS, Reid FARQUHARSON  Rideau 1:41.960 0:02.339
37Zacharie CAMERON, Alexis GRENIER  Trois Rivieres 1:42.275 0:02.654
42Mohammed CROSSMAN-SERB, Mike DELMORE  Toba 1:44.739 0:05.118
58Brody RAWDING, Blake USHER  Carleton Place 1:45.369 0:05.748
69Brian DUGIE, Jesse SCOTT  Maskwa 1:46.124 0:06.503
74Nicholas FOELLMER, Sebastien FOELLMER  Ridge 1:46.608 0:06.987
86Maxim BELOMESTNOV, Daniel CAREY  Richmond Hill 1:47.192 0:07.571
91Tyler HIPPLE, Thomas KELLY  Burloak 1:53.717 0:14.096


11:12 AM - Race #154 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Étienne BEAUCHESNE, Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 1:40.124 0:00.000
23Matthew BEAVER, Benjamin KENDALL  Maskwa 1:41.232 0:01.108
31Simon FENSE, Matthew PECHEY  Wascana 1:41.859 0:01.735
45Brandon LIND, Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 1:42.404 0:02.280
58Mitchell HAMILTON, Colin STREDDER  Orenda 1:43.870 0:03.746
62Justin MENDONCA, Sebastien TARLING  Pointe-Claire 1:44.722 0:04.598
76Liam MCKINNON, Fearghus VINCENT  Wascana 1:47.260 0:07.136
89Nicholas GUOLLA, Ben OMAN  Rideau 1:52.525 0:12.401
97Andres CARRANCO, Frank DESROSIERS  Rideau 1:53.938 0:13.814


11:16 AM - Race #155 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jarrett KENKE, Mykel KOWALUK  Saskatoon 1:39.228 0:00.000
26Nathan DESMARAIS, Nicolas RACINE  Sherbrooke 1:41.228 0:02.000
37Jeremy MOCK, Sam PARMITER  Banook 1:41.766 0:02.538
48Charles-Antoine GIROUARD, Alexandre RIVARD-CHARLAND  Sherbrooke 1:42.205 0:02.977
54Conrad HOPP, Nigel ROCKETT  Balmy Beach 1:43.092 0:03.864
62Kevin WICKENS, Alex WYMA  Calgary 1:49.329 0:10.101
73Ben MAYERS, Cina MEHRVAR  Burloak 1:50.270 0:11.042
81Jack LINDSAY, Julien T. NELSON  Burloak 1:51.640 0:12.412
99Austin BEEVER, Mike MACIEJEWSKI  Calgary 1:54.252 0:15.024

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Hommes JUVENILE Men C-1 500M   (W. J. Colligan Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:20 AM - Race #156 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Jason MCCOOMBS  Banook 1:57.913 0:00.000
26Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 1:59.476 0:01.563
32Lee BARICH  Mississauga 2:02.000 0:04.087
43Jean-Félix BROUILLETTE  Lachine 2:02.878 0:04.965
57Ben FIRTH  Orenda 2:06.700 0:08.787
68Thomas MARKHAUSER  Cascades 2:06.820 0:08.907
75Keiffer JOHNSON  Kamloops 2:12.035 0:14.122
89Peter LAKNER  Cheema 2:12.462 0:14.549
91Étienne VALLIÈRE  Pointe-Claire 2:17.056 0:19.143


11:24 AM - Race #157 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Joshua HAVIN  Burloak 2:04.864 0:00.000
25Kevin SYMINGTON  Calgary 2:05.729 0:00.865
32Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 2:07.553 0:02.689
48John MEISNER  Balmy Beach 2:08.068 0:03.204
59RYAN STACEY  Cheema 2:10.884 0:06.020
61Cédrik MORISSETTE  Sherbrooke 2:13.608 0:08.744
76Zach MORGAN  Kamloops 2:23.888 0:19.024
83Tyler LEFLEY  Saskatoon 2:26.779 0:21.915


11:28 AM - Race #158 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Drew HODGES  Rideau 2:01.866 0:00.000
27Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 2:02.630 0:00.764
36Lukas HETZLER  Cheema 2:03.596 0:01.730
44Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 2:04.903 0:03.037
58Patrick O'BRIEN  Banook 2:07.464 0:05.598
63Christopher LAPLANTE  Wascana 2:13.420 0:11.554
71Louis-Charles DUCHARME  Otterburn 2:14.892 0:13.026
89Evan CARR-KINNEAR  Cheema 2:18.864 0:16.998
92Gaszton KOVACS  Greater Edmonton 2:25.250 0:23.384

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes MIDGET Men C-15 500M   (Bill Collins Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:32 AM - Race #159 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Kristopher SIMMONS (Captain), Nick BAERT, Michael BALCOM, Josh GALLANT, Brendan HALLEY, Bradley HEBB, Matthew ISLES, Robert LAUREIJS, Jack LEAHY, Colin MCCORMICK, Ian MCCORMICK, Maxwell MCIVER, Cameron MOMBOURQUETTE, Bradley PLANTE, Nicholas QUILLAN  Senobe 1:53.413 0:00.000
25Kyle JEFFERY (Captain), Sean BARICH, Evan BEZEMER, Colin BOYLE, Joel CARUANA, Harrison CHAMBERS, Patrick CUBA, Nathan DARLING, Noah DJURFELDT, Aiden DUBOIS, Daniel DUPAL, Lucas GIACOMELLI, Marshall LANGLOIS, Mathieu SCHMIED, Ethan ZITA  Mississauga 1:57.977 0:04.564
33Graeme LIND (Captain), Alec BRADFORD, Adrian CARRANCO, David CARRANCO, Braiden DOVER, Lochlen FARQUHARSON, Stephen FRODSHAM, Jack HARRIS, Logan HOTCHKISS, Chris IRWIN, Nicholas MCBRIDE, Nicholas OMAN, Zachary PORTER, Zacharie RICHARD, Lucas TARDIOLI  Rideau 1:59.016 0:05.603
44Michael CREAMER (Captain), Eric CLÉMENT, John-Jacques DAVIES, Rhys DAVIES, James Martin ENG, Brian FOSTER, Felix FOURNIER, Thomas FOURNIER, Louis LAMONTAGNE, Maxime LAMONTAGNE, Tyler MONTCALM, Duncan SIBTHROPE, Francois SIMARD, Jacob SKULIMOWSKI, Eric VALIQUETTE  Pointe-Claire 1:59.323 0:05.910
52Christopher MACPHERSON (Captain), Andrew BELLEFONTAINE, Braiden CLARK, Ben COURRIER, Ryan DOBBIN, Tristan DRAKE, Ian FERIANCEK, Zachary HODGSON, Matthew HUSTINS MACDONALD, James MACPHEE, Taylor MCGINNIS, Brandon MOAK, Matthew PEACHEY, Brandon ROACH, Graydon THOMAS  Sack-a-Wa 1:59.735 0:06.322
68Hunter GEORGE (Captain), Robbie ANDISON, Oscar CHRISTENSEN, Ryan COOMBS, Drew DOHERTY, Matthew HIPPLE, Tyler HIPPLE, Miles LITTLE, Aidan MESSENGER, Sam PENNYFATHER, Jack PERRY, Max PERRY, Samuel SMITH, Christian SPRANG, Anthony WESTON  Burloak 2:06.133 0:12.720
DSQ6Dylan LAND (Captain), Braden ARBOUR, Justin BAGGA, Griffin BAILLE, Nialls CHERAK, Brady GARCIA, Chase GARLAND, Cooper HOWLING, Gavin JAEGER-FREEBORN, William KEMP, Charlie OLMSTED, Alex VATNE, Jeffrey WHITE, Rhys WICKENS, Aidan WONG  Calgary 0:00.000 0:00.000


11:36 AM - Race #160 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Jonathan PIKE (Captain), Ian BARDOS, TYLER GRAVES, Thomas HALL, Eric HARNISH, Kamron HAYES, Marshall HUGHES, Thomas MILLER, KINGSTON MORRISSEY, Joshua NOWEN, RYAN PERO, micheal SAMPSON, craig SPENCE, Aaron WHITE, Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 1:55.626 0:00.000
25Dylan CARD (Captain), James HICKS, Josiah JONES, Christopher MACRAE, Noah MARION, Spencer MCORMOND, Patrick NORRIS, Paul NORRIS, Luke POTVIN, Skyler RAWDING, Nicklaus RINTOUL, Matthew THIVIERGE, Blake USHER, Tyler WHITEHEAD, Trevor YOUNG  Carleton Place 1:58.195 0:02.569
37Chris CHAISSON (Captain), Jonathan CLEMENTS, Mikal GASHUS, Scott HARTIGAN, PAUL LAPIERRE, THOMAS LAPIERRE, Alexander LILLEY OSENDE, Gavin MAC DONALD, Iain MAC DONALD, Michael O'LEARY, Cameron SHREENAN, James E. SMITH, Ryan SPILLETT, Stuart TABOR, Ryan TILLEY  Mic Mac 2:00.777 0:05.151
42Jordan COYLE (Captain), John ARAB, Connor BRENTON, Alex CAMPBELL, Ian CAMPBELL, Matthew COUTTS, Michael COUTTS, Nathan HALEY, David HOAR, Robin KENDALL, Connor MELNYK, Adam SCOTT, Alexander SCOTT, Jacob STEELE, David WEBSTER  Maskwa 2:01.150 0:05.524
53Jonathan BLACKADAR (Captain), Adam ARTHURS, Jack DALEY, Ryan DALEY, Davis EVANS, Skyler GRAHAM, Dean JAMES, William MCFARLANE, Gavin MCGIRR, Jayden MECHEFSKE, Rory PECORE, Zach PECORE, Clayton PICHE, Justin RANCOURT, Scott RANCOURT  North Bay 2:04.266 0:08.640
DSQ6Kevin STOTT (Captain), Justin BRAND, Calvin CARACCIOLO, Spencer COMELLI, Alec GOSLING, Luke HINCENBERGS, Jonathan HUDGIN, Scott KIRTON, Jeffrey MISNER, Ryan NASH, Nicholas OWENS, Michael POLERA, Jake PROCTOR, Christian STRATI, Shawn TESSIER  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 200M   (Mehak, Kelly & Associates)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:40 AM - Race #161 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Luc GRENIER, Simon PELLETIER  Lac-Beauport 0:41.810 0:00.000
25Douglas ELLERY, Jared TRAFFORD  Carleton Place 0:42.123 0:00.313
36Matthew ABBOTT, Drew GILDNER  Mississauga 0:42.810 0:01.000
43Brandon LANKESTER, Paul WEINGARTSHOFER  Orenda 0:47.050 0:05.240
52Darren MOSSMAN, Brian WILLIAMSON  Pickering Rouge 0:53.144 0:11.334

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



11:43 AM - Race #162 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Mark JAMES, Peter LOMBARDI  Senobe 0:43.355 0:00.000
23Micheal Jr LUSSIER-RASHOTTE, Gabriel MASELLA  Lachine 0:43.361 0:00.006
34Brendan FOWLER, Tom SHERWIN  Calgary 0:44.232 0:00.877
47Ian ACELVARI, Stuart WILSON  Rideau 0:44.795 0:01.440
52Christopher LAPLANTE, David ROBERTSON  Wascana 0:48.857 0:05.502
DNS6John MEISNER, Kevin STOTT  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000

Hommes SENIOR Men K-1 200M
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:46 AM - Race #163 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Corey HAMILTON  Rideau 0:37.048 0:00.000
24Andrew PICKREM  Cheema 0:37.496 0:00.448
35Matthew TARLING  Pointe-Claire 0:37.743 0:00.695
47John DALEY  Burloak 0:39.067 0:02.019
52Daniel CLATTENBURG  Mic Mac 0:39.571 0:02.523
68Grant HUTTER  Rideau 0:39.707 0:02.659
73Philippe SZYNCEL  Pointe-Claire 0:40.869 0:03.821
81Peter POLYZOTIS  Richmond Hill 0:41.100 0:04.052


11:49 AM - Race #164 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Shaun FAIR  Cheema 0:36.467 0:00.000
24Adam VANKOEVERDEN  Burloak 0:36.604 0:00.137
35Shawn MYDAN  Saskatoon 0:37.042 0:00.575
43John TURPIN  Pointe-Claire 0:37.386 0:00.919
56Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 0:38.550 0:02.083
61Joseph COUPAL  Richmond Hill 0:40.838 0:04.371
77Michael KREM  Pickering Rouge 0:42.030 0:05.563

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


11:52 AM - Race #165 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Alex BOGORIN  Mississauga 0:37.452 0:00.000
22Geoff CLARKE  Burloak 0:37.569 0:00.117
34Christopher MEHAK  Burloak 0:37.799 0:00.347
47Lyall HATTON  Cheema 0:37.903 0:00.451
55Jacob SOSNA  Carleton Place 0:38.211 0:00.759
63Neil LANG  Cheema 0:39.560 0:02.108
78Ryan TRUEMAN  Mic Mac 0:41.321 0:03.869

Femmes JUVENILE Women K-2 200M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

11:55 AM - Race #166 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Alexandra JOY, Natasha WILLS  Rideau 0:45.081 0:00.000
23Maggie DAY, Ailish MCNULTY  Mic Mac 0:45.841 0:00.760
36Emmanuelle ARCAND, Audrey CUERRIER  Pointe-Claire 0:46.865 0:01.784
47Monica BLACK, Erin SKITCH  Carleton Place 0:48.343 0:03.262
51Carissa BELLEFONTAINE, Ali URQUHART  Orenda 0:51.729 0:06.648
68Rachel CROWTHER, Melissa WILLIAMS  Richmond Hill 0:52.674 0:07.593
79Carolyn CHIN, Isabelle DODIER  Pointe-Claire 0:53.022 0:07.941
DNF2Julia FOLK, Daniella ZEMLAK  Wascana 0:00.000 0:00.000


11:58 AM - Race #167 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jessica LEDUC, Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 0:42.287 0:00.000
26Lauren GARDINER, Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 0:45.145 0:02.858
34Ciara JERRETT, Jillian STEELE  Maskwa 0:45.326 0:03.039
42Mikeala LOVETT, Madisson MACKENZIE  Cascades 0:45.497 0:03.210
53Haley LANGLOIS, Holly ZITA  Mississauga 0:47.462 0:05.175
67Allison BURKE, Kathleen SHREENAN  Mic Mac 0:50.275 0:07.988
78Casey SCHELL, Nicole WLASICHUK  Greater Edmonton 0:54.017 0:11.730
81Erika CARUANA, Athena TACCONE-DECASTRO  Mississauga 0:56.737 0:14.450

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



12:01 PM - Race #168 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Andréanne LANGLOIS, Marie-Justine LORD  Trois Rivieres 0:43.161 0:00.000
24Liz GIRGULIS, Robyn SUTHERLAND  Calgary 0:45.917 0:02.756
32Emma-Anne KEHOE, Emma SAUNDERS  Cheema 0:47.562 0:04.401
41Sarah-Kim JODOIN, Charlotte LEGRAND  Pointe-Claire 0:48.106 0:04.945
55Olivia CAVASINNI, Tessa NAGAI  Ridge 0:48.281 0:05.120
66Alina CARRANCO, Catrin DIMITROVA  Rideau 0:51.158 0:07.997
73Danielle ALBERS, Alissa MARSHALL  Balmy Beach 0:52.685 0:09.524
88Erika HUNTLEY, Lana PERIC  Rideau 0:55.077 0:11.916

Femmes OPEN Women C-4 200M
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

12:04 PM - Race #169 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Nina DOHERTY, Rachel EDWARDS, Eve LOEK, Christine WESSMAN  Mississauga 0:55.115 0:00.000
28Kristine FOSS, Louise HINE-SCHMIDT, Ann RAYMOND, Lesley Anne SCHMIDT  Rideau 0:58.387 0:03.272
34Gina BROWN, Pamela DAY, Katherine MACRAE, Kyla NELSON  Mic Mac 0:58.820 0:03.705
45Bev ANDERSON, Ashley HOLOWATUK, Tiera MCLEOD, Gina SOPARLO  Wascana 0:59.136 0:04.021
51Caitlyn DUNPHY, Jenna GAUDET, Maggie HENDERSON, Emma KEEVILL  Cheema 1:02.191 0:07.076
67Anaïs DESAULNIERS, Rosanne GIGUÈRE, Véronique LAQUERRE, Camille ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 1:04.455 0:09.340
76Leslee BROWN, Krystal LOWE, Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ, Kerri REDWOOD  Carleton Place 1:05.704 0:10.589
DSQ2Chloe ALLEN, Taylor ARMSTRONG, Rose BROWN, Madeson DARCY  Mic Mac 0:00.000 0:00.000


12:07 PM - Race #170 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18Mariane FRASER, Mallorie NICHOLSON, Tessa OLDERSHAW, Nicole WONG  Burloak 0:53.049 0:00.000
24Anne BUCKLEY, Shannon DOYLE, Charlotte POTTER, Heather SMITH  Balmy Beach 0:58.064 0:05.015
35Marie-Claire AUDET-GAGNON, Éliane PROULX-MARCHESSAULT, Pascale TOUPIN, Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 0:58.768 0:05.719
43Erin FLEWWELLING, Pamela HORNE, Tracy MURRAY-BROWN, Erin TWEEDIE  Mic Mac 0:59.942 0:06.893
56Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB, Kim CRUMPTON, 1 Ashley GROSE, Jocelyn HUMMELT  Toba 1:00.696 0:07.647
62Lily HANSEN-GILLIS, Marie-Christine L'ABBÉ, Maxine RIST, Karyanne RUEST  Pointe-Claire 1:00.874 0:07.825
71Stephanie CALDER, Katie GRAHAM, Moira MACDONALD, Samantha NIXON  Abenaki 1:02.435 0:09.386
89Heather COUTTS, Falyn CROWDIS, Sasha GORELOVA, Megan PARKER  Mic Mac 1:02.944 0:09.895

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes JUVENILE Men K-1 200M   (Michael Schaus Memorial Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

12:10 PM - Race #171 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Étienne BEAUCHESNE  Trois Rivieres 0:38.829 0:00.000
27Mykel KOWALUK  Saskatoon 0:40.001 0:01.172
32Olivier THERRIEN  Trois Rivieres 0:40.349 0:01.520
44Brian DUGIE  Maskwa 0:40.920 0:02.091
56Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 0:40.983 0:02.154
61Daniel CAREY  Richmond Hill 0:42.053 0:03.224
79Del MUENCH  Ridge 0:43.219 0:04.390
83Sebastien FOELLMER  Ridge 0:44.019 0:05.190
98Frank DESROSIERS  Rideau 0:44.967 0:06.138


12:13 PM - Race #172 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Jesse SCOTT  Maskwa 0:39.952 0:00.000
23Nicolas RACINE  Sherbrooke 0:40.072 0:00.120
35Ian DUROCHER  Balmy Beach 0:40.538 0:00.586
49Zacharie CAMERON  Trois Rivieres 0:41.526 0:01.574
51Jeremy MOCK  Banook 0:41.922 0:01.970
64Emmett SCHMIDT  Rideau 0:42.323 0:02.371
77Reid FARQUHARSON  Rideau 0:42.414 0:02.462
88Matthew PECHEY  Wascana 0:42.516 0:02.564
92Bogdan DRAMOV  Balmy Beach 0:42.595 0:02.643


12:16 PM - Race #173 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Brian MALFESI  Ridge 0:39.211 0:00.000
29Pierre-Luc POULIN  Lac-Beauport 0:39.421 0:00.210
38Simon FENSE  Wascana 0:39.522 0:00.311
43Charles-Antoine GIROUARD  Sherbrooke 0:40.175 0:00.964
52Nicholas FOELLMER  Ridge 0:40.205 0:00.994
61Nathan DESMARAIS  Sherbrooke 0:40.227 0:01.016
75Jarrett KENKE  Saskatoon 0:40.647 0:01.436
87Marshall HUGHES  Cheema 0:41.589 0:02.378
96Brandon LIND  Rideau 0:41.594 0:02.383

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 200M   (M.T. Bellies)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

12:19 PM - Race #174 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Katie VINCENT  Mississauga 0:52.883 0:00.000
27Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 0:54.840 0:01.957
34Jenna BERENBAUM  Saskatoon 0:55.459 0:02.576
43Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 0:56.472 0:03.589
51Amanda MOORE  Cascades 0:58.753 0:05.870
68Caitlynne ALLEN  Balmy Beach 1:00.159 0:07.276
75Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ  Carleton Place 1:07.563 0:14.680
82Alexis LAPLANTE  Wascana 1:11.215 0:18.332
DSQ9Nicole JESSOP  Maskwa 0:00.000 0:00.000


12:22 PM - Race #175 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Emily RIDDLE  Orenda 0:52.680 0:00.000
28Hannah MACINTOSH  Senobe 0:55.537 0:02.857
34Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 0:57.117 0:04.437
42Pascale TOUPIN  Lachine 0:58.824 0:06.144
53Abigail HAINES  Burloak 1:00.176 0:07.496
61Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH  Otterburn 1:02.372 0:09.692
79Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 1:04.596 0:11.916
87Hannah SCHMIDT  Rideau 1:05.801 0:13.121
96Amy SOPARLO  Wascana 1:20.493 0:27.813

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-2 200M   (Mehak, Kelly & Associates)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

12:25 PM - Race #176 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Jillian D'ALESSIO, Hannah VAUGHAN  Banook 0:42.261 0:00.000
24Natalie DAVISON, Jaclyn GARDINER  Carleton Place 0:43.465 0:01.204
35Mariane FRASER, Delaire NICHOLSON  Burloak 0:44.240 0:01.979
47Natalie MILLER, Jillian STEELE  Maskwa 0:44.845 0:02.584
53Maxine RIST, Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 0:45.594 0:03.333
62Cheyanne FARQUHARSON, Jane MCBRIDE  Rideau 0:47.405 0:05.144
78Emma KEEVILL, Emma SAUNDERS  Cheema 0:49.614 0:07.353

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


12:28 PM - Race #177 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Laura MACEACHERN, Holly THOMPSON  Mic Mac 0:43.734 0:00.000
25Florence LAFOREST-GARON, Catherine LEMIRE  Lac-Beauport 0:44.154 0:00.420
36Caroline COOK, Charlotte POTTER  Balmy Beach 0:44.614 0:00.880
44Chelsey MITCHELL, Daniella ZEMLAK  Wascana 0:44.668 0:00.934
53Galia CARRANCO, Marta TKACZYSZYN  Rideau 0:46.207 0:02.473
62Claudia CAMERON, Alexandra SAMSON-MERCIER  Trois Rivieres 0:46.642 0:02.908
71Madeson DARCY, Alison TAYLOR  Mic Mac 0:50.031 0:06.297
DSQ8Marielle HAWKES, Maggie HENDERSON  Cheema 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes MIDGET Women C-15 500M   (Jim Mossman Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

12:31 PM - Race #178 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Julie MARKS (Captain), Kaitlin BIRD, Olivia DENMAN, Sara DRISDELLE, Mariah GODIN, Jessica HOGG, Zita LAKNER, Hannah MACINTOSH, Julia MACLEOD, Lucy MACLEOD, Elizabeth MCCLEAVE, Emma MCMILLAN, Kelby MORIARTY, Emma SAVAGE, Phoebe SIMMONS  Senobe 2:07.329 0:00.000
25Gabrielle PAULL (Captain), Katie ACELVARI, Kate BRADDON, Diana CARRANCO, Ally FREEDMAN, Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH, Bridget IRWIN, Marilyn IRWIN, Allison KELLER, Sarah MEDINA, Sarah MURPHY-BURKE, Madeline SCHMIDT, August SIBTHORPE, Megan SIBTHORPE, Naomi VANWALRAVEN  Rideau 2:09.131 0:01.802
37Chad BROOKS (Captain), Lindsey BEAVER, Laura CLARK, Courtney DAVIS, Ruah EDMONDS, Ciara JERRETT, Katie JERRETT, Leah JESSOP, Nicole JESSOP, Cydney KANE, Robyn KANE, Katie KELLS, Marlee MACINTOSH, Morgan MACINTOSH, Nicole PELLETIER  Maskwa 2:12.764 0:05.435
42Christian HALL (Captain), Nicole CALDER, Stephanie CALDER, Katie GRAHAM, Madison HAMILTON, Olivia HAMILTON, Jessica HORNE, Alison KINCH, Arden LAUSCH, Victoria LEVANGIE, Moira MACDONALD, Sarah MROZ, Samantha NIXON, Alyssa PEEPLES, Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 2:14.448 0:07.119
56Darren MOSSMAN (Captain), Kendra ARMSTRONG, Nicole BAYES-FLEMING, Sara COUSINS, Cassandra DELEON, Ashlee EDWARDS, Krystina ELBERTSEN, Erica LEM, Kelsey LUM, Kristyn NAZARETH, Delyth PHAN, April RISTAU, Chrissi RISTAU, Victoria SPARKS, Rebecca WALKER  Pickering Rouge 2:24.345 0:17.016
63Jonathan BLACKADAR (Captain), Alannah AITON, Melanie AITON, Ashley BETHUNE, Courtney BRUNETTE, Brianna DUMAS, Monika HOTSON, Lauren HUTCHINGS, Lauren KUEHNI, Michaela RANDALL, Tessa STEEL, Lauren TAYLOR, Hannah WILCOX, Amilia WILSON, Avril WILSON  North Bay 2:31.543 0:24.214


12:35 PM - Race #179 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Adam MAYO (Captain), Chloe ALLEN, Allison BURKE, Sarah CARRUTHERS, Heather COUTTS, Falyn CROWDIS, Simone DARCY, Maggie DAY, Sasha GORELOVA, Melayna JAMES, Rachel LEYTE, Ailish MCNULTY, Megan PARKER, Kathleen SHREENAN, Leona SMITH  Mic Mac 2:10.102 0:00.000
25Hunter GEORGE (Captain), Marie-Jeanne BEAUDOIN, Rachel DANCE, Bailey HOY, Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Emily Hannah LITTLE, Sheila MEHRVAR, Michelle OLSON, Kate PENNYFATHER, Lucy PENNYFATHER, Jillian PERRONE, Emily SMITHERS, Andrea T. NELSON, Bridget WESTON, Dayna WONG  Burloak 2:13.389 0:03.287
38Corey FIRTH (Captain), Micaila ABBOUD, Nataley HARTLIN, Abigail HUDGINS, Lauren KONNING, Meaghan KONNING, Natalie LEVANGIE, Grace MCKENZIE, Jennifer MYRER, Erica RIDEOUT, Emily ROBICHEAU, Sarah ROBICHEAU, Sarah SMILEY, Ali URQUHART, Samantha ZARESKI  Orenda 2:14.721 0:04.619
42Joe STARR (Captain), Shannon BARRY, Jade BUNGE, Jacqueline DUNN, Laura FLICK, Paige GALLANT, Kenzie MACDONNELL, Taylor MACINTOSH, Emily MACLEAN, Laura MOCK, Emily MURRAY, Klara NEEDLER, Laura POTTER, Laura RIGG, Leah SLEIGH  Banook 2:14.749 0:04.647
54Tamas Jr. BUDAY (Captain), Catherine ANFOSSI, Sandrine AUMAIS, Juliette BRAULT, Vicki CALOUCHE, Amanda CLEMENT, Jessica CLEMENT, Marie CORNELLIER, Grace KARAM, Jessica KARAM, Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ, Caroline LESAGE, Kaela O'CONNOR, Vicky Lea THOMPSON, Julia WARREN  Pointe-Claire 2:15.330 0:05.228
63Nathan SOSNA (Captain), Riley BOURCK, Samantha CARRIERE, Johanna GARDINER, Laura IRWIN, Leah IRWIN, Lindsay IRWIN, Terron JAMES, Sydney MCDIARMID, Tiffany NOODIN, Kristin O'NEILL, Caroline PHILLIPS, Jessie RINTOUL, Monica RINTOUL, Olivia WINCH  Carleton Place 2:19.311 0:09.209
77Kyle JEFFERY (Captain), Anna BISSOLA, Sarah BISSOLA, Lauren BOWERS, Caitlin BOYLE, Claudia CARUANA, Alexa DUPAL, Liana HADJIGEORGIOU, Emily HOWARD, Madeline HOWARD, Chloe KNAUFT, Elizabeth KNAUFT, zaffia LAPLANTE, Athena TACCONE-DECASTRO, Savannah ZITA  Mississauga 2:25.966 0:15.864

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Hommes JUVENILE Men C-15 500M   (F. K. J. Geisler Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

1:35 PM - Race #180 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Jonathan PIKE (Captain), Evan CARR-KINNEAR, Mark GRADY, TYLER GRAVES, Thomas HALL, Liam HATTON, Kamron HAYES, Lukas HETZLER, Peter LAKNER, Thomas MILLER, DANIEL SHANNON, craig SPENCE, RYAN STACEY, Matthew G. WARNER, Aaron WHITE  Cheema 1:50.490 0:00.000
24Joe STARR (Captain), Jeremiah DOUCETTE, Greg ENGLISH, Jakob JEANNOT, Matthew LEVANDIER, Michael MACKNIGHT, Jason MCCOOMBS, Jeremy MOCK, Austin NIXON, Liam O'BRIEN, Patrick O'BRIEN, Sam PARMITER, Braden WILLIAMS, Riley WILLIAMS, Zachery YHARD  Banook 1:51.411 0:00.921
33Rob SARGANT (Captain), Robbie ANDISON, Tyler DANCE, Joshua HAVIN, Tyler HIPPLE, Thomas KELLY, Jack LINDSAY, Miles LITTLE, Ben MAYERS, Cina MEHRVAR, Sam PENNYFATHER, Lucas SMITH, Samuel SMITH, Jeremy STOTT, Julien T. NELSON  Burloak 1:51.558 0:01.068
46Jon STUART (Captain), Neil BALESTRA, Austin BEEVER, Brady GARCIA, Cooper HOWLING, Gavin JAEGER-FREEBORN, William KEMP, Dylan LAND, Mike MACIEJEWSKI, Charlie OLMSTED, Kevin SYMINGTON, Alex VATNE, Jeffrey WHITE, Kevin WICKENS, Alex WYMA  Calgary 1:52.291 0:01.801
52Kristopher SIMMONS (Captain), Nick BAERT, Michael BALCOM, Josh GALLANT, Brendan HALLEY, Bradley HEBB, Matthew ISLES, Robert LAUREIJS, Jack LEAHY, Colin MCCORMICK, Ian MCCORMICK, Maxwell MCIVER, Cameron MOMBOURQUETTE, Nicholas QUILLAN, Brett VELEMIROVICH  Senobe 1:53.242 0:02.752
65Michael CREAMER (Captain), Eric CLÉMENT, John-Jacques DAVIES, James Martin ENG, Brian FOSTER, Felix FOURNIER, Thomas FOURNIER, Louis LAMONTAGNE, Maxime LAMONTAGNE, Justin MENDONCA, Tyler MONTCALM, Ryan RADFORD, Jacob SKULIMOWSKI, Sebastien TARLING, Étienne VALLIÈRE  Pointe-Claire 1:58.394 0:07.904
78Christopher MACPHERSON (Captain), Andrew BELLEFONTAINE, Braiden CLARK, Ben COURRIER, Ryan DOBBIN, Tristan DRAKE, Ian FERIANCEK, Zachary HODGSON, Matthew HUSTINS MACDONALD, James MACPHEE, Taylor MCGINNIS, Brandon MOAK, Matthew PEACHEY, Brandon ROACH, Graydon THOMAS  Sack-a-Wa 2:04.768 0:14.278


1:39 PM - Race #181 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Kyle JEFFERY (Captain), Lee BARICH, Sean BARICH, Evan BEZEMER, Joel CASTONGUAY, Lucas GIACOMELLI, Drew GILDNER, George HURLEY, Tymek KUBICKI, Elliot OLIVIERI, Michael OSHELL, Sebastian SARDEGNA, John SHANLY, Christopher VINCENT, Ethan ZITA  Mississauga 1:51.143 0:00.000
26Jordan COYLE (Captain), Matthew BEAVER, Matthew CLAHANE, Matthew COUTTS, Brian DUGIE, Keelan EARLE, Chris HALEY, Nathan HALEY, Benjamin KENDALL, Robin KENDALL, Nathan MACKINNON, Adam SCOTT, Alexander SCOTT, Jesse SCOTT, David WEBSTER  Maskwa 1:55.034 0:03.891
37Corey FIRTH (Captain), James BORDEN, Jacob BURNETT, Liam COOKE, Ben FIRTH, Mitchell FIRTH, Alex GOWER, Sean HAGEN, Mitchell HAMILTON, Travis LEVANGIE, Tanner MACDONALD, Bradley MAYO, Connor MCGREGOR, Colin STREDDER, Nevan TAIT  Orenda 1:55.944 0:04.801
45Graeme LIND (Captain), Adrian CARRANCO, Andres CARRANCO, David CARRANCO, Eric CROSS, Frank DESROSIERS, Reid FARQUHARSON, Stephen FRODSHAM, Nicholas GUOLLA, Drew HODGES, Brandon LIND, Nicholas MCBRIDE, Ben OMAN, Emmett SCHMIDT, Lucas TARDIOLI  Rideau 1:58.358 0:07.215
52Chris CHAISSON (Captain), Jonathan CLEMENTS, Mikal GASHUS, Scott HARTIGAN, PAUL LAPIERRE, THOMAS LAPIERRE, Alexander LILLEY OSENDE, Gavin MAC DONALD, Iain MAC DONALD, Michael O'LEARY, Cameron SHREENAN, James E. SMITH, Ryan SPILLETT, Stuart TABOR, Ryan TILLEY  Mic Mac 2:01.892 0:10.749
DSQ3Kevin STOTT (Captain), Korey BRAND, Bogdan DRAMOV, Ian DUROCHER, Jack HINCENBERGS, Conrad HOPP, Scott KIRTON, Andrew MATHEWS, John MEISNER, Ryan NASH, Nicholas OWENS, Patrick OWENS, Nick ROBSON, Nigel ROCKETT, Christian STRATI  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000

Lunch / Dîner
Femmes JUVENILE Women C-1 500M   (The Gananoque Cup)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

1:43 PM - Race #182 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Emily RIDDLE  Orenda 2:27.889 0:00.000
22Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN  Otterburn 2:37.837 0:09.948
36Joannie VERRET  Lac-Beauport 2:38.636 0:10.747
44Brook MCLEAN  Kamloops 2:43.749 0:15.860
55Abigail HAINES  Burloak 2:49.187 0:21.298
68Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 2:51.174 0:23.285
77Amy SOPARLO  Wascana 3:26.438 0:58.549

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


1:47 PM - Race #183 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Alexandra KEENE  Senobe 2:33.004 0:00.000
28Amanda MOORE  Cascades 2:34.074 0:01.070
36Jenna BERENBAUM  Saskatoon 2:34.892 0:01.888
43Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 2:35.592 0:02.588
52Emma MACINTOSH  Banook 2:43.682 0:10.678
67Caitlynne ALLEN  Balmy Beach 2:44.392 0:11.388
71Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH  Otterburn 2:50.564 0:17.560
85Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ  Carleton Place 3:01.696 0:28.692

Femmes JUNIOR Women K-1 1000M
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

1:51 PM - Race #184 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Alexa IRVIN  Maskwa 4:23.805 0:00.000
25Jade CYR  Lac-Beauport 4:27.330 0:03.525
33Charlotte POTTER  Balmy Beach 4:29.958 0:06.153
47Émilie SIMARD  Sherbrooke 4:32.297 0:08.492
56Gabrielle PAULL  Rideau 4:39.352 0:15.547
62Hannah FORSYTH  Orenda 4:39.451 0:15.646
71Alexandra SAMSON-MERCIER  Trois Rivieres 4:41.176 0:17.371
DSQ8Caroline COOK  Balmy Beach 0:00.000 0:00.000


1:57 PM - Race #185 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Rebecca ALLEY  Ridge 4:35.063 0:00.000
26Courtney STOTT  Burloak 4:38.131 0:03.068
33Natalie MILLER  Maskwa 4:38.593 0:03.530
47Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 4:39.945 0:04.882
52Delaire NICHOLSON  Burloak 4:46.054 0:10.991
68Laura MACEACHERN  Mic Mac 4:48.665 0:13.602
74Chelsey MITCHELL  Wascana 4:56.865 0:21.802
81Claudia CAMERON  Trois Rivieres 5:06.103 0:31.040

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Femmes MIDGET Women K-1 1000M   (Caroline Brunet Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:03 PM - Race #186 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Anna HETZLER  Cheema 4:44.244 0:00.000
24Ariane CYR  Lac-Beauport 4:58.015 0:13.771
33Kristin O'NEILL  Carleton Place 5:00.872 0:16.628
47Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 5:02.044 0:17.800
58Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH  Rideau 5:13.359 0:29.115
65Olivia CAVASINNI  Ridge 5:19.160 0:34.916
72Amber CAMPBELL  Balmy Beach 5:20.139 0:35.895
81Nicole WLASICHUK  Greater Edmonton 5:22.525 0:38.281
99Rachel CROWTHER  Richmond Hill 5:22.905 0:38.661


2:09 PM - Race #187 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Samantha MOLLINS  Cheema 4:41.891 0:00.000
27Ailish MCNULTY  Mic Mac 4:49.933 0:08.042
31Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 4:54.335 0:12.444
46Rory GOWDA-SOOKOCHOFF  Saskatoon 4:55.434 0:13.543
52Nadège BOULANGER  Lac-Beauport 5:02.567 0:20.676
63Mikeala LOVETT  Cascades 5:08.129 0:26.238
74Lynnea TAN  Richmond Hill 5:10.569 0:28.678
89Jacqueline HOUSTON  Ottawa 5:11.144 0:29.253
98Julia FOLK  Wascana 5:14.475 0:32.584


2:15 PM - Race #188 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18HAYLEY NELSON  Cheema 4:46.703 0:00.000
24Madeline SCHMIDT  Rideau 4:47.615 0:00.912
35Olivia DYCK  Saskatoon 4:48.250 0:01.547
49Maude LEMAY  Sherbrooke 5:01.631 0:14.928
57Kate BRADDON  Rideau 5:09.268 0:22.565
66Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 5:15.802 0:29.099
73Stephanie KOENIG  Calgary 5:15.915 0:29.212
81Sarah MURPHY-BURKE  Rideau 5:27.058 0:40.355
92Lauren CLARKE  Mississauga 5:38.110 0:51.407

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes SENIOR Men C-2 200M
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:21 PM - Race #189 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Paul BRYANT, Roland VARGA  Richmond Hill 0:41.152 0:00.000
26Mark OLDERSHAW, Aaron RUBLEE  Burloak 0:41.897 0:00.745
34Antoine MEUNIER, Maxim POULIN  Lac-Beauport 0:43.150 0:01.998
45Ian MORTIMER, Scott SEABY  Rideau 0:44.549 0:03.397
52Christopher ABBOTT, Matthew ABBOTT  Mississauga 0:45.276 0:04.124
63Chris CHAISSON, Brian STEVER  Mic Mac 0:49.448 0:08.296


2:24 PM - Race #190 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Jason MCCOOMBS, Andrew RUSSELL  Banook 0:41.313 0:00.000
26Christopher EDWARDS, Dana MORGOCH  Mississauga 0:41.798 0:00.485
38Jamie ANDISON, Mark KLEVINAS  Burloak 0:42.692 0:01.379
43Gabriel BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY, Dave FROST  Trois Rivieres 0:42.786 0:01.473
55Cameron MARCUS, Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 0:43.224 0:01.911
62Cory RUBLEE, Thomas THRALL  Burloak 0:43.836 0:02.523

Hommes MIDGET Men C-1 200m   (Niagara College Canada)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:27 PM - Race #191 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Thomas HALL  Cheema 0:48.430 0:00.000
26Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 0:49.586 0:01.156
32Thomas MILLER  Cheema 0:50.864 0:02.434
45David PROVOST  Lachine 0:52.356 0:03.926
59Clément BOUCHARD  Lac-Beauport 0:53.693 0:05.263
61Brandon MACAULAY  Pickering Rouge 0:55.652 0:07.222
73Matthew KOWALUK  Saskatoon 0:56.625 0:08.195
87Félix JOBIN  Lac-Sergent 0:56.786 0:08.356
98Cooper HOWLING  Calgary 1:02.202 0:13.772

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



2:30 PM - Race #192 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Keiffer JOHNSON  Kamloops 0:49.291 0:00.000
23craig SPENCE  Cheema 0:50.733 0:01.442
39Nicholas QUILLAN  Senobe 0:52.020 0:02.729
47Gaszton KOVACS  Greater Edmonton 0:52.403 0:03.112
51Luke POTVIN  Carleton Place 0:54.527 0:05.236
64Spencer MCORMOND  Carleton Place 0:54.787 0:05.496
76Eric CLÉMENT  Pointe-Claire 0:54.927 0:05.636
82Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 0:55.007 0:05.716
98Marc WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 0:56.579 0:07.288


2:33 PM - Race #193 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 0:48.516 0:00.000
25Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 0:48.605 0:00.089
36Zach MORGAN  Kamloops 0:50.538 0:02.022
43James HICKS  Carleton Place 0:51.008 0:02.492
52Adam ARTHURS  North Bay 0:52.013 0:03.497
67Ethan ZITA  Mississauga 0:52.174 0:03.658
71Nicholas OWENS  Balmy Beach 0:54.192 0:05.676
84Brady GARCIA  Calgary 0:57.388 0:08.872
99Chase GARLAND  Calgary 0:58.416 0:09.900

Femmes JUNIOR Women C-15 500M   (Mike Moir Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:36 PM - Race #194 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Mathieu PELLETIER (Captain), Alexia DESAULNIERS, Anaïs DESAULNIERS, Béatrice GIGUÈRE, Rosanne GIGUÈRE, Véronique LAQUERRE, Jessica LEDUC, Marie-Justine LORD, Élodie MORIN, Alexandra SAMSON-MERCIER, Camille ST-ONGE, Gabriella ST-ONGE, Élisabeth ST-PIERRE, Amélie VERMETTE, Laurence VINCENT-LAPOINTE  Trois Rivieres 2:07.303 0:00.000
25David ROBERTSON (Captain), Bev ANDERSON, Julia FOLK, Kaitlyn FRY, Briana HARTNESS, Ashley HOLOWATUK, Ashley KOHL, Alexis LAPLANTE, Maeve MCKINNON, Tiera MCLEOD, Chelsey MITCHELL, Amy SOPARLO, Gina SOPARLO, Laura SOPARLO, Daniella ZEMLAK  Wascana 2:09.520 0:02.217
37Adam OLDERSHAW (Captain), Marie-Jeanne BEAUDOIN, Rachel DANCE, Abigail HAINES, Bailey HOY, Lise-Anne LAPLANTE, Emily Hannah LITTLE, Joanne OLIVER, Jacqueline OLSON, Jillian PERRONE, Cynthia PERRY, Maya PLOTS, Emily SMITHERS, Andrea T. NELSON, Dayna WONG  Burloak 2:12.252 0:04.949
42Christian HALL (Captain), Nicole CALDER, Stephanie CALDER, Katie GRAHAM, Madison HAMILTON, Olivia HAMILTON, Alison KINCH, Arden LAUSCH, Victoria LEVANGIE, Moira MACDONALD, Sarah MROZ, Samantha NIXON, Alyssa PEEPLES, Sophie VAUTOUR, Hillary WHEELER  Abenaki 2:14.714 0:07.411
53Corey FIRTH (Captain), Micaila ABBOUD, Carissa BELLEFONTAINE, Hannah FORSYTH, Nataley HARTLIN, Jessica HORNE, Burnett KIRSTI, Meaghan KONNING, Grace MCKENZIE, Jennifer MYRER, Emily ROBICHEAU, Sarah ROBICHEAU, Sarah SMILEY, Ali URQUHART, Samantha ZARESKI  Orenda 2:16.160 0:08.857
64Nathan SOSNA (Captain), Monica BLACK, Leslee BROWN, Jennifer FINDLAY, Johanna GARDINER, Leah IRWIN, Terron JAMES, Krystal LOWE, Cia MYLES-GONZALEZ, Tiffany NOODIN, Kristin O'NEILL, Caroline PHILLIPS, Kerri REDWOOD, Jessie RINTOUL, Erin SKITCH  Carleton Place 2:17.988 0:10.685

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)


2:40 PM - Race #195 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Adam MAYO (Captain), Chloe ALLEN, Taylor ARMSTRONG, Gina BROWN, Rose BROWN, Madeson DARCY, Pamela DAY, Melissa DOUGLAS, Erin FLEWWELLING, Pamela HORNE, Katherine MACRAE, Tracy MURRAY-BROWN, Kyla NELSON, Holly THOMPSON, Erin TWEEDIE  Mic Mac 2:05.564 0:00.000
24Kyle JEFFERY (Captain), Danielle BARICH, Erika CARUANA, Lauren CLARKE, Melanie CORDEIRO, Nina DOHERTY, Rachel EDWARDS, Madeline HOWARD, Haley LANGLOIS, Eve LOEK, Robin PAK, Courtney PLEWES, Krista SMITH, Katie VINCENT, Holly ZITA  Mississauga 2:06.199 0:00.635
33Kevin STOTT (Captain), Danielle ALBERS, Caitlynne ALLEN, Anne BUCKLEY, Caroline COOK, Shannon DOYLE, Mari ELLERY, Kristina HOPP, Sara JONES, chantel LECHERC, Rebecca MCNAMARA, Charlotte POTTER, Heather SMITH, Jill SORENSON, Julia SUMMERS  Balmy Beach 2:10.701 0:05.137
47Joe STARR (Captain), Shannon BARRY, Lydia BRODERICK, Jade BUNGE, Jillian D'ALESSIO, Laura FLICK, Emma MACINTOSH, Taylor MACINTOSH, Emily MACLEAN, Jenna MARKS, Laura MOCK, Emily MURRAY, Laura POTTER, Laura RIGG, Leah SLEIGH  Banook 2:11.213 0:05.649
56Tamas Jr. BUDAY (Captain), Sandrine AUMAIS, Carolyn CHIN, Madison COSENZA, Lily HANSEN-GILLIS, Sarah-Kim JODOIN, Jessica KARAM, Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ, Florence L'ABBÉ, Marie-Christine L'ABBÉ, Charlotte LEGRAND, Elizabeth MAURICE-ELDER, Maxine RIST, Arianne ROY, Sarah VÉGAS-DUBOIS  Pointe-Claire 2:11.665 0:06.101

Hommes JUNIOR Men C-2 1000M   (Len Johnson Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:44 PM - Race #196 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Martin HEROUX, Marc TARLING  Pointe-Claire 4:05.461 0:00.000
25Micheal Jr LUSSIER-RASHOTTE, Gabriel MASELLA  Lachine 4:13.323 0:07.862
34Ian ACELVARI, Stuart WILSON  Rideau 4:21.859 0:16.398
42Jonathan BLACKADAR, Benjamin ROBITAILLE  North Bay 4:33.351 0:27.890
DSQ3Colden DENMAN, Colin O'NEILL  Banook 0:00.000 0:00.000


2:50 PM - Race #197 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Mark JAMES, Peter LOMBARDI  Senobe 4:10.499 0:00.000
26Cameron MARCUS, Ben TARDIOLI  Rideau 4:13.789 0:03.290
34Brendan FOWLER, Tom SHERWIN  Calgary 4:16.446 0:05.947
43Matthew ABBOTT, Joel CASTONGUAY  Mississauga 4:18.910 0:08.411
52Pier-Alexandre CAUMARTIN, Julien VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 4:19.077 0:08.578

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Hommes JUNIOR Men K-1 1000M   (Gordon Potter Memorial Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

2:56 PM - Race #198 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18Neil LANG  Cheema 3:50.299 0:00.000
27Keir JOHNSTON  Mississauga 3:51.290 0:00.991
34Sam ROWORTH  Balmy Beach 3:52.193 0:01.894
41Eric ELLERY  Balmy Beach 3:53.451 0:03.152
55Nathan BARTON  Carleton Place 3:56.560 0:06.261
63Marc-Alexandre GAGNON  Trois Rivieres 4:00.521 0:10.222
72Drew ACELVARI  Rideau 4:14.891 0:24.592
86Graham SCHIEBEL  Calgary 4:17.810 0:27.511


3:02 PM - Race #199 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Andrew JESSOP  Maskwa 3:47.713 0:00.000
28Jordan VAN VEEN  Burloak 3:53.197 0:05.484
34Mattison SINNETT  Saskatoon 3:53.925 0:06.212
47Alex TESSIER  Trois Rivieres 3:56.097 0:08.384
53Patrick VAUGHAN  Banook 3:59.979 0:12.266
62Thierry VILLENEUVE  Trois Rivieres 4:00.489 0:12.776
76Colin BLACK  Carleton Place 4:05.621 0:17.908
89Michael SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 4:12.149 0:24.436
91Nicholas DEEK  Rideau 4:14.481 0:26.768


3:08 PM - Race #200 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Philippe DUCHESNEAU  Pointe-Claire 3:44.453 0:00.000
24Adam TENWOLDE  Banook 3:47.777 0:03.324
31Christopher GIACOMELLI  Mississauga 3:49.306 0:04.853
46Anatolyy MYKHAYLETSKYY  Mississauga 3:49.345 0:04.892
52Andrew GARDINER  Orenda 4:00.450 0:15.997
63Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 4:07.521 0:23.068
78Scott BARCLAY  Carleton Place 4:12.007 0:27.554
87Pavlo STOGORNYUK  Pointe-Claire 4:12.617 0:28.164

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Femmes MIDGET Women K-4 1000M   (Rideau Canoe Club Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

3:14 PM - Race #201 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Nadège BOULANGER, Ariane CYR, Marie-Pier LAMONTAGNE, Julia MORIN  Lac-Beauport 3:52.763 0:00.000
28Allison BURKE, Sarah CARRUTHERS, Sasha GORELOVA, Megan PARKER  Mic Mac 4:01.930 0:09.167
39Shannon BARRY, Taylor MACINTOSH, Laura MOCK, Laura POTTER  Banook 4:09.864 0:17.101
43Alexia DESAULNIERS, Élodie MORIN, Élisabeth ST-PIERRE, Amélie VERMETTE  Trois Rivieres 4:12.653 0:19.890
54Katie ACELVARI, Bridget IRWIN, Allison KELLER, Sarah MEDINA  Rideau 4:26.491 0:33.728
66Lauren CLARKE, Madeline HOWARD, Athena TACCONE-DECASTRO, Savannah ZITA  Mississauga 4:30.571 0:37.808
72Marie-Jeanne BEAUDOIN, Rachel DANCE, Andrea T. NELSON, Dayna WONG  Burloak 4:34.785 0:42.022
87Diana CARRANCO, Ally FREEDMAN, August SIBTHORPE, Naomi VANWALRAVEN  Rideau 4:48.490 0:55.727
91Brianna DUMAS, Monika HOTSON, Tessa STEEL, Hannah WILCOX  North Bay 5:14.740 1:21.977


3:20 PM - Race #202 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Allie CAMPBELL, Anna HETZLER, Samantha MOLLINS, HAYLEY NELSON  Cheema 3:51.972 0:00.000
22Kate BRADDON, Rowan HARDY-KAVANAGH, Sarah MURPHY-BURKE, Madeline SCHMIDT  Rideau 3:59.758 0:07.786
33Simone DARCY, Maggie DAY, Ailish MCNULTY, Kathleen SHREENAN  Mic Mac 4:03.183 0:11.211
48Micaila ABBOUD, Abigail HUDGINS, Erica RIDEOUT, Ali URQUHART  Orenda 4:10.636 0:18.664
54Amber CAMPBELL, Nicole CAMPBELL, Allison CONETTA, Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 4:21.015 0:29.043
67Sandrine AUMAIS, Juliette BRAULT, Jessica KARAM, Anne-Pascale L'ABBÉ  Pointe-Claire 4:23.738 0:31.766
76Erica BUFFAM, Priya GULYANI, Jacqueline HOUSTON, Jacqueline MOIZER  Ottawa 4:26.339 0:34.367
81Amanda CLEMENT, Jessica CLEMENT, Marie CORNELLIER, Vicky Lea THOMPSON  Pointe-Claire 5:00.504 1:08.532


3:26 PM - Race #203 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Crystal INNES, Emma MILLER, Rachel SKINNER, Lily WARNER  Cheema 3:58.629 0:00.000
27Olivia DENMAN, Jessica HOGG, Zita LAKNER, Lucy MACLEOD  Senobe 4:02.445 0:03.816
36Megan KNIGHT, Mikeala LOVETT, Madisson MACKENZIE, Erin WOODLEY  Cascades 4:08.642 0:10.013
41Courtney DAVIS, Ciara JERRETT, Leah JESSOP, Morgan MACINTOSH  Maskwa 4:18.394 0:19.765
53Rachel CROWTHER, Anita RAYEGANI, Lynnea TAN, Sunny WILLERT  Richmond Hill 4:26.627 0:27.998
65Jolene CULKIN, Genevieve KETCHUM, Roujan KHALEDAN, Stephanie KOENIG  Calgary 4:37.720 0:39.091
72Grace KARAM, Caroline LESAGE, Kaela O'CONNOR, Julia WARREN  Pointe-Claire 4:49.144 0:50.515
88Johanna GARDINER, Sydney MCDIARMID, Caroline PHILLIPS, Morgan TOWNEND  Carleton Place 5:14.672 1:16.043

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Femmes JUVENILE Women K-1 1000M   (M.T. Bellies)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

3:32 PM - Race #204 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Andréanne LANGLOIS  Trois Rivieres 4:26.941 0:00.000
25Liz GIRGULIS  Calgary 4:28.554 0:01.613
33Marsha MCLEOD  Burloak 4:29.105 0:02.164
46Holly THOMPSON  Mic Mac 4:33.741 0:06.800
57Jessica LEDUC  Trois Rivieres 4:34.224 0:07.283
61Emmanuelle ARCAND  Pointe-Claire 4:40.799 0:13.858
78Catrin DIMITROVA  Rideau 4:58.916 0:31.975
89Erin SKITCH  Carleton Place 5:00.418 0:33.477
921 Ashley GROSE  Toba 5:17.530 0:50.589


3:38 PM - Race #205 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Alexandra JOY  Rideau 4:38.270 0:00.000
26Robyn SUTHERLAND  Calgary 4:42.018 0:03.748
38Audrey CUERRIER  Pointe-Claire 4:45.009 0:06.739
47Monica BLACK  Carleton Place 4:48.977 0:10.707
59Natasha WILLS  Rideau 4:49.117 0:10.847
63Caitlynne ALLEN  Balmy Beach 4:56.061 0:17.791
71Morgan OLIVER  Burloak 5:11.589 0:33.319
DSQ4Sammy HALL  Cheema 0:00.000 0:00.000
DNF2Carissa BELLEFONTAINE  Orenda 0:00.000 0:00.000


3:44 PM - Race #206 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jennifer THUNEM  Richmond Hill 4:30.371 0:00.000
26Gabriella ST-ONGE  Trois Rivieres 4:35.119 0:04.748
34Alina CARRANCO  Rideau 4:43.677 0:13.306
47Lauren GARDINER  Saskatoon 4:52.670 0:22.299
52Danielle ALBERS  Balmy Beach 4:54.822 0:24.451
63Christina WATKINS  Orenda 5:07.384 0:37.013
79Ashley KOHL  Wascana 5:15.105 0:44.734
81Briana HARTNESS  Wascana 5:18.897 0:48.526
98Lillie COOLEN  Sack-a-Wa 5:20.822 0:50.451

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes JUVENILE Men C-2 1000M   (David M. Jones Memorial Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

3:50 PM - Race #207 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Joshua HAVIN, Jeremy STOTT  Burloak 4:09.766 0:00.000
27Lee BARICH, Drew GILDNER  Mississauga 4:15.451 0:05.685
38Peter LAKNER, Kenneth WILLIAMS  Cheema 4:16.923 0:07.157
44Ben FIRTH, Connor MCGREGOR  Orenda 4:17.883 0:08.117
56Dylan LAND, Kevin SYMINGTON  Calgary 4:26.466 0:16.700
69Tymek KUBICKI, Elliot OLIVIERI  Mississauga 4:33.201 0:23.435
71Jérémie MARTIN, Gabriel SAVARD-GAUMOND  Lac-Sergent 4:35.449 0:25.683
83Louis-Charles DUCHARME, Philippe LALIBERTÉ  Otterburn 4:58.391 0:48.625
DNF2Keagan ECKLUND, Russel LEFLEY  Saskatoon 0:00.000 0:00.000


3:56 PM - Race #208 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Joel CASTONGUAY, Christopher VINCENT  Mississauga 4:13.144 0:00.000
25Connor FEHR, Thomas MARKHAUSER  Cascades 4:14.564 0:01.420
33Lukas HETZLER, RYAN STACEY  Cheema 4:17.778 0:04.634
49Nick BAERT, Jack LEAHY  Senobe 4:25.270 0:12.126
58Patrick O'BRIEN, Riley WILLIAMS  Banook 4:26.059 0:12.915
62George HURLEY, Sebastian SARDEGNA  Mississauga 4:27.975 0:14.831
74Matthew KOWALUK, Tyler LEFLEY  Saskatoon 4:44.247 0:31.103
87Cédrik MORISSETTE, Alexandre RIVARD-CHARLAND  Sherbrooke 4:44.263 0:31.119
91Louis LAMONTAGNE, Ryan RADFORD  Pointe-Claire 4:58.270 0:45.126

Hommes SENIOR Men K-2 200M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)

4:02 PM - Race #209 - NO RACE   -    Advancement/Progression:
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)



4:05 PM - Race #210 - NO RACE   -    Advancement/Progression:
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

Hommes OPEN Men K-1 200m (LTA)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

4:08 PM - Race #211 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Christian MARANDA  Viking 1:01.288 0:00.000
23Alexis BOYER  Pointe-Claire 1:06.030 0:04.742
36Suleiman MUSE  Balmy Beach 1:15.164 0:13.876
45James TELEP  Pitt Meadows 1:18.078 0:16.790
57Kevin PRIEBE  Pitt Meadows 1:23.594 0:22.306


4:11 PM - Race #212 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Phil MAILEY  Balmy Beach 1:12.967 0:00.000
23Corey STEWART  Pitt Meadows 1:15.512 0:02.545

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes SENIOR Men C-1 200M   (W. (Bill) Cleevely Memorial Trophy)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

4:14 PM - Race #213 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Aaron RUBLEE  Burloak 0:42.897 0:00.000
23Pierre-Luc LALIBERTÉ  Pointe-Claire 0:43.675 0:00.778
32Paul BRYANT  Richmond Hill 0:44.523 0:01.626
45Viomar MORENO  Greater Edmonton 0:45.389 0:02.492
58Matthew ABBOTT  Mississauga 0:45.644 0:02.747
67Brian STEVER  Mic Mac 0:46.632 0:03.735
74Ian MORTIMER  Rideau 0:47.808 0:04.911


4:17 PM - Race #214 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Mark OLDERSHAW  Burloak 0:42.804 0:00.000
23Cory RUBLEE  Burloak 0:43.914 0:01.110
34Jonathan PIKE  Cheema 0:44.313 0:01.509
46Alexandro DE FREITAS  Greater Edmonton 0:47.340 0:04.536
58Paul KEYES  Burloak 0:48.646 0:05.842
62Colden DENMAN  Banook 0:52.695 0:09.891
DSQ7Simon PELLETIER  Lac-Beauport 0:00.000 0:00.000


4:20 PM - Race #215 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Gabriel BEAUCHESNE-SÉVIGNY  Trois Rivieres 0:43.330 0:00.000
24Andrew RUSSELL  Banook 0:43.557 0:00.227
36Dana MORGOCH  Mississauga 0:43.678 0:00.348
43Antoine MEUNIER  Lac-Beauport 0:44.650 0:01.320
52Christopher EDWARDS  Mississauga 0:47.812 0:04.482
67Colin O'NEILL  Banook 0:50.448 0:07.118

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Hommes JUNIOR Men K-2 200M
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

4:23 PM - Race #216 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Keir JOHNSTON, Anatolyy MYKHAYLETSKYY  Mississauga 0:36.448 0:00.000
23Marc-Alexandre GAGNON, Thierry VILLENEUVE  Trois Rivieres 0:36.660 0:00.212
35Nathan BARTON, Colin BLACK  Carleton Place 0:36.913 0:00.465
48Eric ELLERY, Sam ROWORTH  Balmy Beach 0:37.537 0:01.089
57Scott BARCLAY, Kenneth MUIR  Carleton Place 0:37.908 0:01.460
62Jordan COYLE, Sean GIBSON  Maskwa 0:39.337 0:02.889
76Shawn MYDAN, Mattison SINNETT  Saskatoon 0:39.380 0:02.932
DSQ9Christian HALL, Daniel MACKNIGHT  Abenaki 0:00.000 0:00.000


4:26 PM - Race #217 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Philippe DUCHESNEAU, André VILLENEUVE  Pointe-Claire 0:36.484 0:00.000
26Alex BOGORIN, Jeffrey RALPHS  Mississauga 0:36.641 0:00.157
34Andrew JESSOP, Ian MILLER  Maskwa 0:37.584 0:01.100
47Anthony GRENIER, Dave PETIT  Trois Rivieres 0:38.346 0:01.862
53Brian DUGIE, Jesse SCOTT  Maskwa 0:39.101 0:02.617
61Michael KREM, Darren MOSSMAN  Pickering Rouge 0:41.526 0:05.042
78Matthew CHIN, Sieger ROORDA  Pointe-Claire 0:41.761 0:05.277
82Conrad HUTTER, Graeme LIND  Rideau 0:42.160 0:05.676
99Andrew BELLEFONTAINE, Brandon MOAK  Sack-a-Wa 0:47.088 0:10.604


4:29 PM - Race #218 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Simon FENSE, Cooper REIS  Wascana 0:36.848 0:00.000
23John DALEY, Jordan VAN VEEN  Burloak 0:37.400 0:00.552
31Daniel CLATTENBURG, Ryan TRUEMAN  Mic Mac 0:38.201 0:01.353
46Grant HUTTER, Sean SMITH  Rideau 0:39.582 0:02.734
52Tycho ROORDA, Michael SKULIMOWSKI  Pointe-Claire 0:39.728 0:02.880
64Andrew GARDINER, Sean HAGEN  Orenda 0:39.802 0:02.954
78Drew ACELVARI, Nicholas DEEK  Rideau 0:39.988 0:03.140
87Neil BALESTRA, Graham SCHIEBEL  Calgary 0:42.026 0:05.178

 
Championnats canadiens 2011 de canoë-kayak de vitesse - 25/08/2011 (Jour 2)

Hommes MIDGET Men K-4 1000M   (MacDougall, MacDougall & MacTier, Inc.)
First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

4:32 PM - Race #219 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Matthew COUTTS, Nathan HALEY, Robin KENDALL, Jacob STEELE  Maskwa 3:27.201 0:00.000
24Patrick DANN, Elias DEL VALLE, Eric FAST, Brodie MUENCH  Victoria Youth 3:27.761 0:00.560
36Maxence BEAUCHESNE, Alexis GRENIER, Albert LAVIGNE, Mathieu ROY  Trois Rivieres 3:38.168 0:10.967
42James BORDEN, Alex GOWER, Travis LEVANGIE, Nevan TAIT  Orenda 3:40.109 0:12.908
53Harrison CHAMBERS, Nathan DARLING, Lucas GIACOMELLI, Mathieu SCHMIED  Mississauga 3:51.043 0:23.842
68Felix FOURNIER, Duncan SIBTHROPE, Francois SIMARD, Eric VALIQUETTE  Pointe-Claire 3:51.773 0:24.572
71Alec BRADFORD, Braiden DOVER, Jack HARRIS, Logan HOTCHKISS  Rideau 4:20.644 0:53.443


4:38 PM - Race #220 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Matthew ISLES, Robert LAUREIJS, Maxwell MCIVER, Bradley PLANTE  Senobe 3:37.032 0:00.000
24Josiah JONES, Christopher MACRAE, Noah MARION, Blake USHER  Carleton Place 3:40.918 0:03.886
32Bradley HEBB, Colin MCCORMICK, Cameron MOMBOURQUETTE, Brett VELEMIROVICH  Senobe 3:49.662 0:12.630
48Lochlen FARQUHARSON, Nicholas MCBRIDE, Nicholas OMAN, Zachary PORTER  Rideau 3:53.119 0:16.087
53Jack DALEY, Davis EVANS, Skyler GRAHAM, Rory PECORE  North Bay 3:56.179 0:19.147
61Jonathan CLEMENTS, Michael O'LEARY, Ryan SPILLETT, Stuart TABOR  Mic Mac 4:02.368 0:25.336
DSQ5Andrew MARKWART, Adam NAGY, Eric SLAMEN, Sasha VERBLONSKI  Richmond Hill 0:00.000 0:00.000


4:44 PM - Race #221 - Heat 3   -    Advancement/Progression: First 2 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15James Martin ENG, Brian FOSTER, Thomas FOURNIER, Maxime LAMONTAGNE  Pointe-Claire 3:40.943 0:00.000
23HUNTER MORRISSEY, KINGSTON MORRISSEY, Joshua NOWEN, Mark SMITH  Cheema 3:46.877 0:05.934
38Ian CAMPBELL, Michael COUTTS, Alexander SCOTT, David WEBSTER  Maskwa 3:52.972 0:12.029
44Nialls CHERAK, William KEMP, Charlie OLMSTED, Jeffrey WHITE  Calgary 3:53.903 0:12.960
57Colin BOYLE, Patrick CUBA, Daniel DUPAL, Spencer MACDONALD  Mississauga 4:00.340 0:19.397
61Andrew BELLEFONTAINE, Ryan DOBBIN, Brandon MOAK, Brandon ROACH  Sack-a-Wa 4:06.241 0:25.298
72Patrick STEWART, Matthew THIVIERGE, Tyler WHITEHEAD, Trevor YOUNG  Carleton Place 4:08.957 0:28.014
DSQ6David BURBIDGE, Jared SCHMIDT, Chris TABRI, Victor TURCANU  Ottawa 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
2011 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships - 25/08/2011 (Day 2)


Femmes JUVENILE Women C-2 1000M   (Darren McPhee Memorial Trophy)
First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A

4:50 PM - Race #222 - Heat 1   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Sara DRISDELLE, Mariah GODIN  Senobe 5:03.931 0:00.000
26Pascale TOUPIN, Maude WHISSELL-LUSSIER  Lachine 5:09.244 0:05.313
35Abigail HAINES, Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 5:11.176 0:07.245
43Nadyan CROSSMAN-SERB, Hannah GUTTORMSON  Toba 5:37.820 0:33.889
54Nicole CALDER, Katie GRAHAM  Abenaki 5:53.962 0:50.031
62Jessica HORNE, Alison KINCH  Abenaki 6:40.659 1:36.728


4:56 PM - Race #223 - Heat 2   -    Advancement/Progression: First 3 each heat and 3 next fastest to Final A
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Sarah-Jane CAUMARTIN, Marianne LÉVÊQUE-BRISSETTE  Otterburn 4:55.562 0:00.000
25Jenna BERENBAUM, Olivia DYCK  Saskatoon 4:58.171 0:02.609
32Akayla KENT, Emily RIDDLE  Orenda 5:01.229 0:05.667
43Sheila MEHRVAR, Rebecca YOSHIDA  Burloak 5:28.117 0:32.555
56Alexandra BOULANGER, Tasia GELENCSER-SMITH  Otterburn 5:34.633 0:39.071
67Sarah MROZ, Sophie VAUTOUR  Abenaki 6:10.837 1:15.275