Chicago Sharkfest 2015

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 24/7 ChampionChip 24/7
Physically Challenged

Wetsuit / Non-Wetsuit

Place Name Wetsuit Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Nikita Bondarenko Non-Wet 129 20 M 1 18-24 23:05.65
2 Audrey Coffey Non-Wet 150 15 F 1 15-17 23:19.55
3 Adrienne Bicek Non-Wet 126 24 F 1 18-24 23:40.60
4 Kelly Craig Non-Wet 156 17 F 2 15-17 24:02.40
5 Garret Sims Non-Wet 290 13 M 1 13-14 24:05.15
6 Elijah Stuart Wet 300 15 M 1 15-17 24:05.15
7 Sian Pearson Non-Wet 268 24 F 2 18-24 24:34.65
8 Seth Land Non-Wet 229 15 M 2 15-17 24:48.35
9 Gabriela Rajic Non-Wet 274 19 F 3 18-24 24:59.20
10 Aaron Gabriel Non-Wet 189 49 M 1 45-49 25:00.15
11 Cara Davidoff Non-Wet 166 29 F 1 25-29 25:01.60
12 Alanna Dassoff Non-Wet 165 19 F 4 18-24 25:02.30
13 Jeffrey Atteberry Non-Wet 110 34 M 1 30-34 25:11.30
14 Kendra Joachim Non-Wet 214 13 F 1 13-14 25:48.65
15 Clare MacNamara Non-Wet 243 17 F 3 15-17 26:11.75
16 Tadzio Kurka Non-Wet 224 14 M 2 13-14 26:24.35
17 Nataniel Rivera non 327 17 M 3 15-17 26:31.65
18 Kevin Scanlan Non-Wet 283 60 M 1 60-64 26:37.65
19 Blake Thompson Wet 306 17 M 4 15-17 26:43.55
20 Spencer Kurth Wet 225 17 M 5 15-17 26:44.05
21 Kayla Tando Wet 301 15 F 4 15-17 27:01.65
22 Robert Bernhardt Wet 123 18 M 2 18-24 27:03.70
23 Kate Van Houten Non-Wet 309 30 F 1 30-34 27:06.50
24 Patrick McKeever Non-Wet 246 47 M 2 45-49 27:09.75
25 Devin Land Non-Wet 230 14 M 3 13-14 27:09.75
26 Garrett Kirkland Non-Wet 219 14 M 4 13-14 27:11.50
27 Austin Lau Non-Wet 232 31 M 2 30-34 27:15.80
28 Pete Bardak Non-Wet 116 38 M 1 35-39 27:17.40
29 Henry Holtz Non-Wet 204 16 M 6 15-17 27:44.20
30 Maria Kyle Non-Wet 226 17 F 5 15-17 27:44.60
31 Louise Willdridge Non-Wet 316 33 F 2 30-34 27:49.85
32 Samuel Bochnia Non-Wet 127 16 M 7 15-17 27:52.75
33 Adam Magee Non-Wet 244 28 M 1 25-29 27:58.40
34 Stephen Skalinder Non-Wet 291 30 M 3 30-34 27:58.70
35 Kelly Byrne Non-Wet 140 37 F 1 35-39 27:59.20
36 Maddie Nelson Non-Wet 261 17 F 6 15-17 28:01.80
37 Jennifer Hill Non-Wet 202 22 F 5 18-24 28:02.25
38 Bree Deters Non-Wet 170 30 F 3 30-34 28:03.50
39 Emily Albrecht Non-Wet 104 17 F 7 15-17 28:09.50
40 Brice Strickland Non-Wet 299 33 M 4 30-34 28:23.20
41 Monica Mielke Non-Wet 250 33 F 4 30-34 28:40.30
42 Caroline Barnett Non-Wet 117 26 F 2 25-29 28:41.30
43 Dave Ebersole Non-Wet 181 50 M 1 50-54 28:45.80
44 James Furbeck Non-Wet 188 13 M 5 13-14 28:57.20
45 Matt Leiter Non-Wet 234 42 M 1 40-44 29:00.20
46 Wyatt Land Non-Wet 231 13 M 6 13-14 29:03.30
47 Wade Whittle Non-Wet 314 36 M 2 35-39 29:06.65
48 Maggie McDermott non 331 14 F 2 13-14 29:09.90
49 Laura Medrado Non-Wet 249 30 F 5 30-34 29:20.65
50 Reid Coyle Non-Wet 155 15 M 8 15-17 29:21.10
51 Milee Nelson Non-Wet 260 21 F 6 18-24 29:21.30
52 Laura Rawlins Non-Wet 275 37 F 2 35-39 29:28.20
53 Kyle Klingberg Non-Wet 220 22 M 3 18-24 29:32.90
54 William Cohn Non 320 55 M 1 55-59 29:34.20
55 Jane Wing Non-Wet 317 49 F 1 45-49 29:44.50
56 Teri Peot Wet 269 53 F 1 50-54 29:44.55
57 John Stanforth Non-Wet 295 59 M 2 55-59 29:56.80
58 Tricia Else Wet 183 46 F 2 45-49 29:59.15
59 Stanley Holtz Wet 203 49 M 3 45-49 29:59.95
60 Saul Delage Non-Wet 168 42 M 2 40-44 30:08.35
61 Edmund Baumgartner Non-Wet 120 49 M 4 45-49 30:17.50
62 Eugene Schiller Non-Wet 285 25 M 2 25-29 30:22.70
63 Amy Taylor Non-Wet 303 37 F 3 35-39 30:25.50
64 Jane Bochnia Non-Wet 128 14 F 3 13-14 30:27.10
65 Jack Feeney Wet 186 36 M 3 35-39 30:27.95
66 Dane Cipparone Non-Wet 148 17 M 9 15-17 30:29.00
67 Mike English Non-Wet 184 44 M 3 40-44 30:33.10
68 George Moran Non-Wet 255 26 M 3 25-29 30:33.20
69 Henry Gabriel Non-Wet 190 12 M 1 11-12 30:34.75
70 James Steinhiser Non-Wet 296 30 M 5 30-34 30:37.30
71 Jeff Frame Non-Wet 187 58 M 3 55-59 30:47.95
72 Lauren Drennan Non-Wet 174 24 F 7 18-24 30:57.20
73 Lauren Tharp Non-Wet 304 25 F 3 25-29 31:05.50
74 Tamiko Saame Non-Wet 281 42 F 1 40-44 31:07.65
75 Michael Bernhardt Wet 124 16 M 10 15-17 31:10.80
76 Meghan Koterba Non-Wet 222 17 F 8 15-17 31:11.55
77 Melissa Johnston Non-Wet 216 17 F 9 15-17 31:11.85
78 James Coffey Non-Wet 151 10 M 1 9-10 31:22.90
79 Sandy Mitchel Non-Wet 254 56 F 1 55-59 31:40.75
80 Kate Morris Non-Wet 256 12 F 1 11-12 31:49.05
81 Annie Andres Non-Wet 106 12 F 2 11-12 31:49.65
82 Giovanni Ahern Non-Wet 103 15 M 11 15-17 31:56.75
83 Nora Barry Non-Wet 118 37 F 4 35-39 31:57.15
84 Howard Wedren Non-Wet 313 46 M 5 45-49 32:01.80
85 Fiona Chilla Wet 146 17 F 10 15-17 32:02.50
86 David Shapiro Wet 287 24 M 4 18-24 32:11.20
87 John Copeland Non-Wet 154 34 M 6 30-34 32:12.60
88 Katie McDermott non 333 14 F 4 13-14 32:15.05
89 Susan Brietigam Non-Wet 133 32 F 6 30-34 32:17.60
90 Jessica Danduran Non-Wet 163 26 F 4 25-29 32:26.90
91 Meredith Callahan Non-Wet 141 12 F 3 11-12 32:27.90
92 Amanda Underwood Non-Wet 308 14 F 5 13-14 33:02.45
93 Noah Isackson Non-Wet 211 41 M 4 40-44 33:13.35
94 Jazmine Lopez non 337 13 F 6 13-14 33:20.05
95 Mike Healey Non-Wet 201 57 M 4 55-59 33:22.40
96 Jessica Ashton Non-Wet 109 22 F 8 18-24 33:25.30
97 Kim Johnston Non-Wet 217 53 F 2 50-54 33:40.25
98 Martina Perez-Zuleta Non-Wet 270 13 F 7 13-14 33:48.30
99 Kelly Milburn Non-Wet 251 53 F 3 50-54 33:52.80
100 Jessica Spahn Non-Wet 294 12 F 4 11-12 33:56.55
 
Place Name Wetsuit Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Ann Creary Non-Wet 157 36 F 5 35-39 33:57.60
102 Joe Gajewski Non-Wet 191 29 M 4 25-29 33:57.60
103 Paul Sarran Non-Wet 282 32 M 7 30-34 33:58.40
104 Bonnie Rischmann Non-Wet 276 19 F 9 18-24 34:09.20
105 Jen Burrill Wet 138 43 F 2 40-44 34:18.80
106 Lisa Ottensmeyer Wet 265 25 F 5 25-29 34:20.95
107 Peder Dahlberg Non-Wet 162 66 M 1 65-69 34:22.75
108 Mark Schark Non-Wet 284 54 M 2 50-54 34:34.75
109 Kathy Ottensmeyer Non-Wet 264 57 F 2 55-59 34:40.70
110 Carrie Stralow Non-Wet 298 40 F 3 40-44 34:55.85
111 Amanda Nolan Non-Wet 262 25 F 6 25-29 34:59.80
112 Margaret Ballantyne Wet 114 56 F 3 55-59 35:12.50
113 Adam Kenes 325 23 M 5 18-24 35:16.80
114 Fran Romanchuck Non-Wet 279 48 F 3 45-49 35:17.90
115 Thomas McNeese Non-Wet 247 44 M 5 40-44 35:20.75
116 Randa Zakhour Non-Wet 318 30 F 7 30-34 35:55.35
117 Katherine Burrill Wet 139 43 F 4 40-44 36:16.40
118 Tom Maude Non-Wet 245 66 M 2 65-69 36:24.95
119 Kerry Glimco non 330 13 F 8 13-14 36:25.30
120 Benjamin Guerrero Non-Wet 197 60 M 2 60-64 36:29.55
121 Steve Gill non 322 47 M 6 45-49 36:36.50
122 Melissa Doering Non-Wet 171 37 F 6 35-39 36:37.95
123 Aj Luesebrink Non-Wet 241 12 M 2 11-12 36:39.25
124 Jeff Stokes Wet 297 44 M 6 40-44 36:47.45
125 Tristan Lambert Non-Wet 228 13 F 9 13-14 36:50.40
126 Andrea Esperon non 335 12 F 5 11-12 36:50.95
127 Kate Logan Non-Wet 238 30 F 8 30-34 37:21.75
128 Edward G Dolezal Non-Wet 172 58 M 5 55-59 37:24.10
129 Thomas Greene Wet 194 27 M 5 25-29 37:28.60
130 Kristy Johnson Non-Wet 215 53 F 4 50-54 37:29.65
131 Marc Dahlberg Non-Wet 161 64 M 3 60-64 37:32.80
132 Daniel Meehan non 336 45 M 7 45-49 37:33.65
133 Greg Glimco non 329 50 M 3 50-54 37:41.50
134 Diane Campbell Wet 142 53 F 5 50-54 37:43.10
135 Jana Drennan Non-Wet 173 53 F 6 50-54 37:46.20
136 Melissa Siekierski Wet 289 42 F 5 40-44 37:47.05
137 John Conroy Non-Wet 153 64 M 4 60-64 37:48.30
138 Morgan Mumma Non-Wet 257 20 F 10 18-24 38:13.05
139 Alexa Adams Non-Wet 101 21 F 11 18-24 38:13.60
140 Dawn Vanis Non-Wet 310 43 F 6 40-44 38:14.75
141 Meredith Hyland Non-Wet 209 24 F 12 18-24 38:20.25
142 Nicholas Solomon Wet 293 58 M 6 55-59 38:22.25
143 Neve Chilla non 323 11 F 6 11-12 38:59.50
144 Jannie Anne Esperon 334 11 F 7 11-12 40:07.05
145 Ella Browning Wet 136 9 F 1 9-10 40:12.80
146 Hillary Browning Wet 135 31 F 9 30-34 40:13.35
147 Katherine Lelek Non-Wet 235 30 F 10 30-34 40:22.65
148 Heather Berken Wet 122 43 F 7 40-44 40:35.65
149 Christine De Luca Non-Wet 167 35 F 7 35-39 40:36.70
150 Delphine Pontvieux Non-Wet 273 42 F 8 40-44 40:40.20
151 William Garner Non-Wet 192 65 M 3 65-69 40:49.50
152 Brendan Jackson Wet 212 39 M 4 35-39 40:56.85
153 Tim Henke non 321 54 M 4 50-54 41:24.95
154 Rebecca Healey Non-Wet 200 21 F 13 18-24 41:29.75
155 Brian Delaney Wet 169 48 M 8 45-49 41:44.95
156 Kiley Durkin Non-Wet 176 13 F 10 13-14 42:06.00
157 Karen Korteling Non-Wet 221 51 F 7 50-54 42:14.45
158 Keren Zwick Non-Wet 319 33 F 11 30-34 42:30.30
159 Benjamin Perna Non-Wet 271 25 M 6 25-29 43:38.65
160 Kerry Durkin Non-Wet 177 12 F 8 11-12 43:40.40
161 James Bragado Non-Wet 131 58 M 7 55-59 44:00.70
162 Sarah Kranz Non-Wet 223 30 F 12 30-34 44:25.90
163 Lisa Jarvis Non-Wet 213 47 F 4 45-49 44:34.95
164 Holly Uecker-Herman Non-Wet 307 57 F 4 55-59 44:49.80
165 Millie Nelson Wet 259 61 F 1 60-64 44:57.60
166 Leonore Faulds Non-Wet 185 41 F 9 40-44 44:58.90
167 Marc Robinson Non-Wet 278 47 M 9 45-49 45:08.50
168 Will Clark Non-Wet 149 37 M 5 35-39 45:11.15
169 Summer McQuoid Non-Wet 248 35 F 8 35-39 45:21.15
170 Dee Ohair Wet 263 51 F 8 50-54 45:48.80
171 John Miller Non-Wet 252 62 M 5 60-64 45:50.70
172 Christine Hudoba Wet 206 33 F 13 30-34 46:00.40
173 Rick Romanow Wet 280 30 M 8 30-34 46:09.35
174 Bill Marker non 328 54 M 5 50-54 46:23.50
175 Hannah Tarr Non-Wet 302 23 F 14 18-24 47:13.45
176 Susanne Wiesen Wet 315 54 F 9 50-54 47:15.50
177 Nancy Dassoff Non-Wet 164 62 F 2 60-64 47:24.80
178 Gwen Cassidy Non-Wet 143 35 F 9 35-39 47:34.70
179 Karly Keating 326 12 F 9 11-12 47:52.05
180 Shannon Ahern Non-Wet 102 13 F 11 13-14 48:01.85
181 Minda Balongag Wet 115 46 F 5 45-49 48:08.15
182 Eric Luesebrink Non-Wet 240 47 M 10 45-49 48:25.60
183 Karen Behles Wet 121 56 F 5 55-59 48:47.70
184 Gloria Balague Non-Wet 113 64 F 3 60-64 48:52.75
185 Gene Hwang Wet 208 66 M 4 65-69 50:13.85
186 Ashley Nelson Wet 258 22 F 15 18-24 50:47.70
187 Amy Brunk Non-Wet 137 49 F 6 45-49 50:54.20
188 Calvin Thomas Non-Wet 305 65 M 5 65-69 51:58.15
189 Kathleen Durkin Non-Wet 175 42 F 10 40-44 52:33.50
190 Kate Durkin Non-Wet 178 9 F 2 9-10 52:33.65
191 Christina Wagener Wet 311 39 F 10 35-39 55:00.35
192 Patrick Donovan non 332 40 M 7 40-44 56:10.10
193 Geralynn Walsh Non-Wet 312 53 F 10 50-54 57:21.95
DQ Julian Dynek Wet 179 12 M DQ 11-12 16:53.40
Top  

Physically Challenged

Place Name Wetsuit Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ashley Bateman Physically Chal 119 39 F 1 35-39 40:19.90