2016 Patch Sprint - Course Split Times
             
Place Overall Name Bib # Division Start Time Pillars-Bare Bare Summit Time Bare to Rattlesnake Rattlesnake Summit Time Rattlesnake to Sugarloaf Sugarloaf Summit Time Sugarloaf - Poko Poko Summit Time Final Race Time
                           
1 Austin Huneck 1 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:33 10:10:33 0:27:43 10:38:16 0:46:57 11:25:13 0:42:15 12:07:28 PM 2:07:28
2 Jan Wellford 59 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:09:46 10:09:46 0:27:12 10:36:58 0:46:45 11:23:43 0:54:58 12:18:41 PM 2:18:41
3 Mark Corell 2 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:33 10:10:33 0:29:47 10:40:20 0:51:28 11:31:48 0:53:13 12:25:01 PM 2:25:01
Jeremy Drowne 71 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:09:46 10:09:46 0:27:10 10:36:56 0:49:01 11:25:57 0:59:04 12:25:01 PM 2:25:01
5 Nathan Brand * 91 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:27 10:11:27       11:33:45 0:58:09 12:31:54 PM 2:31:54
6 Tim Gibson ** 60 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:27 10:11:27       11:33:45 0:58:09 12:31:54 PM 2:32:54
7 Liam Davis 95 Clydesdale 10:00 AM 0:11:23 10:11:23 0:31:32 10:42:55 0:56:25 11:39:20 0:54:18 12:33:38 PM 2:33:38
8 Harrison Chalnick 4 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:11:49 9:11:49 0:32:11 9:44:00 0:54:05 10:38:05 0:57:44 11:35:49 AM 2:35:49
9 Jason Fiegl 6 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:10:33 10:10:33 0:31:08 10:41:41 0:59:56 11:41:37 1:03:31 12:45:08 PM 2:45:08
10 Bill Hoffman 92 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:27 10:11:27 0:33:29 10:44:56 0:58:59 11:43:55 1:01:45 12:45:40 PM 2:45:40
11 Patty Hurlburt 5 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:12:03 10:12:03 0:32:16 10:44:19 0:57:24 11:41:43 1:04:17 12:46:00 PM 2:46:00
12 Sarah Duclos 79 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:39 10:11:39 0:32:50 10:44:29 0:59:17 11:43:46 1:02:27 12:46:13 PM 2:46:13
13 Matt Moscato 45 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:13:25 8:13:25 0:35:40 8:49:05 1:00:50 9:49:55 1:06:05 10:56:00 AM 2:56:00
14 Rosanne Van Dorn 87 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:19 10:11:19 0:33:53 10:45:12 1:02:45 11:47:57 1:09:58 12:57:55 PM 2:57:55
15 Jason Metakis 20 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:51 9:12:51 0:34:36 9:47:27 1:00:32 10:47:59 1:10:01 11:58:00 AM 2:58:00
16 Brendan Gibson 12 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:24 9:12:24 0:34:21 9:46:45 1:03:27 10:50:12 1:12:25 12:02:37 PM 3:02:37
17 Aaron Huneck 3 Men's Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:05 10:11:05 0:32:35 10:43:40 1:13:16 11:56:56 1:10:27 1:07:23 PM 3:07:23
18 Mike Taptick 53 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:16 9:12:16 0:38:02 9:50:18 1:06:53 10:57:11 1:16:12 12:13:23 PM 3:13:23
19 Tom Reinckens 70 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:51 9:12:51 0:34:39 9:47:30 1:06:40 10:54:10 1:20:02 12:14:12 PM 3:14:12
20 James Kobak 9 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:25 9:14:25 0:38:47 9:53:12 1:10:34 11:03:46 1:11:08 12:14:54 PM 3:14:54
21 Jacob Gittler 22 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:16 9:12:16 0:36:14 9:48:30 1:08:57 10:57:27 1:19:03 12:16:30 PM 3:16:30
22 Sarah Schillaci 84 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:27 10:11:27 0:33:35 10:45:02 1:03:46 11:48:48 1:29:59 1:18:47 PM 3:18:47
23 Luke Franklin 17 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:25 9:13:25 0:39:30 9:52:55 1:05:42 10:58:37 1:20:42 12:19:19 PM 3:19:19
24 Tim Singer 16 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:13:25 8:13:25 0:39:20 8:52:45 1:10:07 10:02:52 1:16:54 11:19:46 AM 3:19:46
25 Annie Preston 66 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:05 9:14:05 0:37:57 9:52:02 1:08:04 11:00:06 1:22:10 12:22:16 PM 3:22:16
26 Erik Schreiner 18 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:50 9:13:50 0:35:32 9:49:22 1:14:38 11:04:00 1:18:32 12:22:32 PM 3:22:32
27 Cody York 74 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:50 9:13:50 0:35:41 9:49:31 1:12:49 11:02:20 1:20:12 12:22:32 PM 3:22:32
28 Tim Huneck 10 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:09 9:13:09 0:37:41 9:50:50 1:10:18 11:01:08 1:23:01 12:24:09 PM 3:24:09
29 Cole Starkey 56 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:13 9:14:13 0:37:23 9:51:36 1:08:57 11:00:33 1:23:43 12:24:16 PM 3:24:16
30 Phoebe Kittredge 28 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:26 9:15:26 0:43:20 9:58:46 1:16:09 11:14:55 1:10:58 12:25:53 PM 3:25:53
31 Andy Hill 21 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:05 9:14:05 0:37:35 9:51:40 1:13:45 11:05:25 1:22:21 12:27:46 PM 3:27:46
32 Mindy Burkhardt 25 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:30 9:14:30 0:38:57 9:53:27 1:14:48 11:08:15 1:21:45 12:30:00 PM 3:30:00
33 Tom Moffett 11 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:50 9:13:50 0:39:19 9:53:09 1:14:37 11:07:46 1:24:49 12:32:35 PM 3:32:35
34 Andrew Gonzalez 19 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:09 9:13:09 0:36:57 9:50:06 1:16:01 11:06:07 1:35:26 12:41:33 PM 3:41:33
35 John McDonald 13 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:16 8:15:16 0:41:19 8:56:35 1:15:21 10:11:56 1:34:24 11:46:20 AM 3:46:20
36 Norwood Styles 29 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:13 9:15:13 0:44:02 9:59:15 1:21:00 11:20:15 1:26:31 12:46:46 PM 3:46:46
Pam Gonzalez 30 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:16 8:15:16 0:42:49 8:58:05 1:17:28 10:15:33 1:31:13 11:46:46 AM 3:46:46
Deborah Nordyke 34 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:30 9:14:30 0:47:22 10:01:52 1:25:54 11:27:46 1:19:00 12:46:46 PM 3:46:46
Katrin Schreiner 36 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:54 9:16:54 0:45:07 10:02:01 1:25:45 11:27:46 1:19:00 12:46:46 PM 3:46:46
40 John Rayburn 24 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:28 8:15:28 0:43:17 8:58:45 1:17:59 10:16:44 1:30:38 11:47:22 AM 3:47:22
41 Stephanie Lylis 31 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:03 8:18:03 0:52:46 9:10:49 1:23:59 10:34:48 1:20:36 11:55:24 AM 3:55:24
42 Daniel Marin 88 Men's Racing 8:00 AM 0:15:16 8:15:16 0:41:44 8:57:00 1:24:00 10:21:00 1:36:51 11:57:51 AM 3:57:51
43 Emily Cromie 41 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:16:15 8:16:15 0:47:15 9:03:30 1:28:46 10:32:16 1:25:55 11:58:11 AM 3:58:11
44 Brian DeGroat 23 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:16:08 9:16:08 0:47:27 10:03:35 1:18:33 11:22:08 1:36:48 12:58:56 PM 3:58:56
45 Remi Weiman 40 Womens Racing 7:26 AM       8:27:30 1:21:18 9:48:48 1:36:47 11:25:35 AM 3:59:35
46 Karen Lounsbury 37 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:14:30 8:14:30 0:48:38 9:03:08 1:24:34 10:27:42 1:38:10 12:05:52 PM 4:05:52
47 Chad Canning 32 Mens Racing 8:00 AM 0:16:15 8:16:15 0:48:10 9:04:25 1:34:09 10:38:34 1:30:54 12:09:28 PM 4:09:28
Colden Mitchell 33 Men's Racing 8:00 AM 0:16:15 8:16:15 0:48:10 9:04:25 1:34:09 10:38:34 1:30:54 12:09:28 PM 4:09:28
49 Kate Ritter 82 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:14:13 9:14:13 0:48:44 10:02:57 1:28:48 11:31:45 1:44:14 1:15:59 PM 4:15:59
50 Edwin Portugal 26 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:17:39 9:17:39 0:49:41 10:07:20 1:29:04 11:36:24 1:40:02 1:16:26 PM 4:16:26
51 Katie Moffett 57 Womens Racing 9:00 AM 0:15:26 9:15:26 0:51:24 10:06:50 1:31:11 11:38:01 1:39:44 1:17:45 PM 4:17:45
52 Katie Mahoney 77 Womens Racing 7:05 AM       8:31:21 1:37:52 10:09:13 1:28:24 11:37:37 AM 4:32:37
53 Cara Gentry 38 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:19:01 8:19:01 0:57:06 9:16:07 1:37:11 10:53:18 1:46:24 12:39:42 PM 4:39:42
54 Lilah Burke 35 Womens Racing 7:23 AM       8:51:52 1:43:43 10:35:35 1:29:16 12:04:51 PM 4:41:51
55 Thea Mink 75 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:21:07 8:21:07 1:08:34 9:29:41 1:37:44 11:07:25 1:37:35 12:45:00 PM 4:45:00
Jaida Coleman 94 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:19:31 8:19:31 0:56:27 9:15:58 1:32:46 10:48:44 1:56:16 12:45:00 PM 4:45:00
57 Jeremy Campbell 78 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:31:21 1:41:22 10:12:43 1:36:11 11:48:54 AM 4:43:54
58 Tate Aronstein 39 Trekker 7:05 AM     8:28:21 8:28:21 1:41:24 10:09:45 1:39:49 11:49:34 AM 4:44:34
59 Amanda Ahmadi 72 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:18:03 8:18:03 0:52:46 9:10:49 1:39:25 10:50:14 2:00:41 12:50:55 PM 4:50:55
60 Charlotte Bush 67 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:21:07 8:21:07 1:08:42 9:29:49 1:57:06 11:26:55 1:35:27 1:02:22 PM 5:02:22
61 Elizabeth Swan 52 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:31:40 2:03:55 10:35:35 1:30:17 12:05:52 PM 5:00:52
Peter Minde 85 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:31:21 2:04:14 10:35:35 1:30:17 12:05:52 PM 5:00:52
63 Olivia Politi 93 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:19:31 8:19:31 1:01:54 9:21:25 1:48:57 11:10:22 2:01:00 1:11:22 PM 5:11:22
64 Sierra Moscato 46 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:20:29 8:20:29 1:02:36 9:23:05 1:54:12 11:17:17 2:01:50 1:19:07 PM 5:19:07
65 Andrew Chalnick 73 Clydesdale 6:47 AM       8:13:52 1:44:50 9:58:42 2:12:48 12:11:30 PM 5:24:30
66 Miles Chalnick 27 Men's Racing 6:47 AM       8:13:52 1:44:50 9:58:42 2:12:56 12:11:38 PM 5:24:38
67 Eliza Konowitz 47 Womens Racing 7:10 AM       8:35:55 2:10:37 10:46:32 1:52:56 12:39:28 PM 5:29:28
Annie Chalnick 96 Womens Racing 7:10 AM       8:35:55 2:10:37 10:46:32 1:52:56 12:39:28 PM 5:29:28
69 Gina Huneck 63 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:20:01 8:20:01 1:06:29 9:26:30 1:56:03 11:22:33 2:17:14 1:39:47 PM 5:39:47
Susan Chrzan 64 Womens Racing 8:00 AM 0:20:01 8:20:01 1:06:29 9:26:30 1:56:03 11:22:33 2:17:14 1:39:47 PM 5:39:47
71 Jody Edwards 43 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:25:41 1:54:25 10:20:06 2:36:06 12:56:12 PM 5:51:12
72 Chris Bell 48 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:38:40 1:55:12 10:33:52 2:23:23 12:57:15 PM 5:52:15
73 Bob Andrews 54 Mens Racing 5:45 AM       7:47:00 2:51:55 10:38:55 4:08:21 2:47:16 PM 9:02:16
  Brice Simonds 44 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:15:15 8:15:15 0:45:35 9:00:50 1:33:02 10:33:52     DNF
  Benedict Portugal 15 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:11:49 9:11:49 0:34:31 9:46:20 1:00:53 10:47:13     DNF
  Sean Holmes 97 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:40:22 2:10:09 10:50:31     DNF
  Jon Schreiner 14 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:50 9:13:50 0:35:42 9:49:32 1:12:48 11:02:20     DNF
  Peter Joelson 65 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:34:51         DNF
  Pam Cataldi Gittler 58 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:39:50         DNF
  Robert Browning 69 Trekker 7:05 AM       8:43:20         DNF
  Jon Bush 68 Trekker 7:05 AM       9:27:35         DNF
  Lisa Lang 76 Trekker 7:05 AM       9:27:35         DNF
  Ken Ryba 51 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:22:46 8:22:46 1:26:56 9:49:42         DNF
  Josh Bornt 49 Trekker 7:05 AM       9:50:00         DNF
  Laura Potel 50 Trekker 7:05 AM       9:50:00         DNF
  Alec Gonzalez 8 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:12:11 9:12:11 0:47:55 10:00:06         DNF
  John Salls 83 Clydesdale 9:00 AM 0:14:45 9:14:45 0:48:18 10:03:03         DNF
  Phil Corell 55 Trekker 8:25 AM 0:22:36 8:47:36 1:25:59 10:13:35         DNF
  Tyra Wynn 7 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:11:39 10:11:39 0:36:11 10:47:50         DNF
  Amy Duclos 81 Womens Racing 10:00 AM 0:13:55 10:13:55 0:49:33 11:03:28         DNF
  Ken Marin 89 Clydesdale 8:00 AM 0:18:03 8:18:03             DNF
  Eric Richards 61 Mens Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:36 9:13:36             DNF
  Rene Harde 90 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:13:50 9:13:50             DNF
  Colin Archer 86 Men's Racing 9:00 AM 0:20:11 9:20:11             DNF
  Sheila McIntyre   Trekker         8:39:50         DNF
                           
  * assesed 5:00 Penalty   ** assesed 6:00 Penalty                    
                           
* 3 DID NOT START Early mountain splits not available for pre-8am starters    
KINDERSPRINT
Place Overall Name Bib # Start Time Finish Time TIME
           
1 Nora Wootten 181 11:02:30 AM 11:33:42 AM 0:31:12
2 Sam Wootten 182 11:02:30 AM 11:33:42 AM 0:31:12
3 Ruby Gibson 192 11:02:30 AM 11:43:00 AM 0:40:30
4 Waylon Mattimore 190 11:02:30 AM 11:43:43 AM 0:41:13
5 Luke Moffett 183 11:02:30 AM 11:44:04 AM 0:41:34
6 Tor Killingsworth 184 11:02:30 AM 11:45:41 AM 0:43:11
7 Melanie Herz 187 11:02:30 AM 12:07:08 PM 1:04:38
  Josie Moffett 189 11:02:30 AM   DNF
  5 did not start