19th Annual Bud Mile
Rhodes College, Memphis, TN
Tuesday, June 28, 2016, 6:00pm
Total number of finishers: 88 (64 males, 24 females)
Weather: hot and humid (very)
for corrections, email rara.rara@comcast.net
 
Males
AG
Pl
Name Age Group Card Age Heat Time
 
  Justin
Durham
O/A 1 26 6 4:28.93
 
  Felio
Perez
Master 9 46 5 5:35.13
 
  Clint
Daniels
Gr Master 4 51 4 5:51.21
 
  Norman
Dodson
Sen Master 14 62 3 7:10.85
 
  Bud
Joyner
Sen Gr Master 7 76 2 7:51.99
 
1 Steven
Hudnall-Panich
8 & Under 13 8 3 7:09.85
 
1 Holden
Gerth
9-14 2 13 5 5:17.92
2 Charez
Jones
9-14 2 14 4 5:41.77
3 Addison
Harris
9-14 17 14 6 6:08.14
4 Va
Wolf
9-14 16 14 4 6:34.39
5 Greysen
Gerth
9-14 9 12 3 6:48.47
6 Andrew
Cunningham
9-14 10 13 3 6:49.47
7 Evan
Hobbs
9-14 12 11 3 6:55.75
8 Canyon
Williams
9-14 8 9 1 9:15.32
 
1 Zach
Brazil
15-19 5 16 6 4:48.73
2 John
Harkins
15-19 6 17 6 4:55.94
3 Thomas
Shallow
15-19 7 16 6 4:58.23
4 Constantin
Campbell
15-19 10 15 6 5:15.28
5 Elie
Kiamah
15-19 11 16 6 5:17.66
6 Gabe
Vantrot
15-19 12 17 6 5:24.01
7 Andrew
Brour
15-19 13 16 6 5:41.29
8 Bryn
Butler
15-19 14 15 6 5:44.95
9 Parker
Messa
15-19 15 15 6 5:45.40
10 Braden
Jacobs
15-19 16 15 6 5:58.45
11 Justin
Lowrence
15-19 17 15 4 6:35.28
12 Skyler
Hannifin
15-19 18 18 4 7:48.80
 
1 James
Maglasang
20-24 2 24 6 4:32.25
2 Adam
Sommers
20-24 4 20 6 4:47.49
3 Joseph
Billings
20-24 1 23 5 5:05.99
4 Kevin
Murphy
20-24 8 23 5 5:33.57
5 Colby
James
20-24 10 20 2 8:32.64
 
1 Jordan
Michael
25-29 9 29 6 5:14.44
2 Andrew
Murphy
25-29 3 26 5 5:19.99
3 Bryan
Glazer
25-29 4 26 5 5:25.85
4 Drew
Glazer
25-29 7 29 5 5:33.12
5 George
Taylor
25-29 10 25 5 5:43.13
6 Seth
King
25-29 11 28 4 6:07.03
 
1 Cameron
Thomas
30-34 3 34 6 4:41.84
2 Chris
Winter
30-34 5 34 5 5:29.93
3 John
Barnett
30-34 3 32 3 6:15.22
 
1 Olaf
Schulz
35-39 8 38 6 5:00.79
2 Eric
Frey
35-39 6 36 5 5:31.84
3 Anik
Dam
35-39 6 36 4 5:56.61
4 Buck
Hempel
35-39 3 37 2 7:22.88
 
1 Jeff
McGoff
40-44 5 40 4 5:54.82
2 Jason W
Grosser
40-44 10 43 4 6:06.15
3 Carl
Brown
40-44 14 40 4 6:18.03
 
1 Romadel
Delasalas
45-49 1 47 4 5:41.01
2 Scott
Peatross
45-49 3 46 4 5:46.21
3 Kevin
Perk
45-49 7 48 4 5:56.87
4 Lee
Faulkner
45-49 9 47 4 6:02.38
5 J D
Perdual
45-49 7 46 3 6:32.70
6 Nestor
Balaban
45-49 8 48 3 6:46.84
7 Josh
Thomas
45-49 5 47 2 7:45.61
 
1 David
Friedson
50-54 1 51 3 6:08.11
2 Joel
Lyons
50-54 13 53 4 6:11.16
3 Timmay
Berner
50-54 4 54 3 6:15.66
4 Whitten
Ortega
50-54 5 51 3 6:24.74
5 John
Geiger
50-54 6 51 3 6:24.92
 
1 Steve
Winkel
55-59 8 58 4 5:58.83
2 Johnnyf
Pitts
55-59 12 58 4 6:08.92
3 Glenn
Hudnall
55-59 15 55 4 6:24.73
4 Jason D
Williams
55-59 2 57 2 7:11.11
 
1 Phillip
Taylor
80 & Over 11 80 1 9:42.44
 
Females
AG
Pl
Name Age Group Card Age Heat Time
 
  Aubrey
Zimmering
O/A 11 24 5 5:45.38
 
  Stella
Hayes
Master 2 46 1 7:40.95
 
  Linda
Porterfield
Grand Master 6 61 2 7:48.74
 
1 Sophia
Cunningham
9-14 1 14 1 7:32.49
2 Marilyn
Morton
9-14 11 9 2 8:44.44
3 Libby
Graham
9-14 12 13 1 10:00.32
 
1 Mallory
Bader
25-29 14 29 5 5:59.55
2 Casey
Katz
25-29 15 28 5 6:01.81
 
1 Brittney
Tucker
30-34 13 31 5 5:53.46
2 Katie
Graves
30-34 4 30 2 7:36.17
 
1 Jennie Vee
Silk
35-39 32 39 3 6:09.41
2 Amber
Fourmier
35-39 11 38 3 6:55.42
3 Lindsay
Reed
35-39 1 37 2 6:57.76
4 Kathryn
Clark
35-39 3 36 1 8:37.66
5 Allison
Shelton
35-39 6 36 1 9:01.40
6 Amber
Paradise
35-39 9 37 1 9:17.17
 
1 Christina
Ross
40-44 4 43 1 8:42.79
2 Leslie Lee
Wilkinson
40-44 5 41 1 8:43.08
 
1 Pamela
Gold
45-49 7 47 1 9:02.33
2 Lorinda
Cohoon
45-49 13 47 1 11:27.75
 
1 Barbara
Geater
50-54 8 50 2 7:53.05
2 Joni
Winkler
50-54 9 52 2 8:03.18
3 Lori
Tucker
50-54 12 50 2 8:44.83
4 Ulrike
Reiss
50-54 10 53 1 9:23.19