2013 Nevada Day Classic 8K
October 26, 2013
Final results
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 28:39 5:45.8 457 Fred Zalokar, Reno, NV 53 M50-59 1 M 1
2 29:12 5:52.6 496 John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26 M20-29 1 M 2
3 29:46 5:59.4 211 Joe Thornburg, Carson City, NV 38 M30-39 1 M 3
4 31:27 6:19.6 233 Karina Peterson, Carson City , NV 14 F13-15 1 F 1
5 31:44 6:23.2 311 Brandon Angues, Sparks, NV 29 M20-29 2 M 4
6 32:52 6:36.8 533 Konnor Van Worth, Carson City, NV 14 M13-15 1 M 5
7 33:03 6:38.9 298 Augustin Arroy, Carson City NV 46 M40-49 1 M 6
8 33:22 6:42.7 240 Erick Studenicka, Carson City , NV 47 M40-49 2 M 7
9 33:26 6:43.5 390 Ryan Sullivan, Carson City, NV 25 M20-29 3 M 8
10 33:33 6:45.0 266 Kiefer Catron, Dayton, NV 15 M13-15 2 M 9
11 33:33 6:45.0 389 Jonathan Barragan, Reno, NV 28 M20-29 4 M 10
12 33:33 6:45.0 436 Angel Andraca, CARSON CITY, NV 21 M20-29 5 M 11
13 33:47 6:47.9 463 Anthony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 38 M30-39 2 M 12
14 34:10 6:52.4 249 Victor Gomez, Carson City , NV 33 M30-39 3 M 13
15 34:15 6:53.4 460 Doug Carlton, Carson City, NV 51 M50-59 2 M 14
16 34:23 6:55.0 469 Sean Lehmann, Carson City, NV 41 M40-49 3 M 15
17 34:23 6:55.0 482 Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV 22 F20-29 1 F 2
18 34:54 7:01.4 278 Lester McDonald, Carson City, NV 32 M30-39 4 M 16
19 35:00 7:02.6 450 Steve Miller, Carson City, NV 29 M20-29 6 M 17
20 35:07 7:03.9 321 Mark Gookin, Reno, NV 54 M50-59 3 M 18
21 35:35 7:09.5 292 Jay Wiggins, Carson City NV 39 M30-39 5 M 19
22 35:35 7:09.5 336 Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV 54 M50-59 4 M 20
23 35:46 7:11.7 421 Alejandro Andraca, Carson City, NV 22 M20-29 7 M 21
24 35:51 7:12.7 290 Robert Gagen, Carson City MV 51 M50-59 5 M 22
25 35:51 7:12.7 288 Daniel Neilsen, Carson City NV 31 M30-39 6 M 23
26 35:56 7:13.8 454 Ej Maldonado, Carson City, NV 39 M30-39 7 M 24
27 36:13 7:17.3 543 Greg Kenney, Carson City, NV 47 M40-49 4 M 25
28 36:26 7:19.9 415 Shane Trotter, Dayton, NV 30 M30-39 8 M 26
29 36:31 7:20.8 480 Eric Lerude, Reno, NV 49 M40-49 5 M 27
30 36:37 7:22.0 420 Sean Sever, Carson City, NV 45 M40-49 6 M 28
31 36:47 7:24.0 467 Parker Lehmann, Carson City, NV 10 M<13 1 M 29
32 37:25 7:31.6 301 Ty Evans, CARSON CITY, NV 14 M13-15 3 M 30
33 37:34 7:33.5 413 Gary Utterback, Fallon, NV 59 M50-59 6 M 31
34 37:46 7:35.8 371 Shirlee Bingham, Carson City, NV 43 F40-49 1 F 3
35 37:58 7:38.3 296 Chad Gerken, Zephyr Cove, MV 30 M30-39 9 M 32
36 38:22 7:43.3 337 Jana Foster, Carson City, NV 33 F30-39 1 F 4
37 38:55 7:49.7 202 Matthew Wright, Minden, NV 45 M40-49 7 M 33
38 38:55 7:49.7 243 Steve Tullis, Carson City , NV 62 M60+ 1 M 34
39 39:04 7:51.5 461 Deb Zalokar, Reno, NV 46 F40-49 2 F 5
40 39:13 7:53.3 287 Gary Brooks, Reno MV 66 M60+ 2 M 35
41 39:13 7:53.3 584 Tallon Rauch, Carson City, NV 16 M16-19 1 M 36
42 39:13 7:53.3 583 Vanessa Rauch, Carson City, NV 17 F16-19 1 F 6
43 39:23 7:55.4 582 Lana Rauch, Carson City, NV 53 F50-59 1 F 7
44 39:23 7:55.4 455 Jade Maldonado, Carson City, NV 19 F16-19 2 F 8
45 39:23 7:55.5 578 Eric Rauch, Carson City, NV 48 M40-49 8 M 37
46 39:31 7:57.0 419 Bobby Gillings, Reno, NV 30 M30-39 10 M 38
47 39:51 8:01.2 474 Ron Nageotte, Stateline, NV 64 M60+ 3 M 39
48 40:03 8:03.6 295 Eric Robbins, Carson City NV 30 M30-39 11 M 40
49 40:15 8:06.0 372 Todd Bingham, Carson City, NV 44 M40-49 9 M 41
50 40:28 8:08.5 439 Kamille Cano, Carson City, NV 25 F20-29 2 F 9
51 40:31 8:09.2 221 Leah Sirmin, Carson City, NV 29 F20-29 3 F 10
52 40:52 8:13.4 219 Cisca Newell, Gardnerville, NV 26 F20-29 4 F 11
53 40:54 8:13.8 232 Tess Wipfli, Carson City , NV 27 F20-29 5 F 12
54 41:14 8:17.8 381 Lance Hipple, Gardnerville, NV 37 M30-39 12 M 42
55 41:19 8:18.7 272 Mitchell Salcido, Chico, CA 47 M40-49 10 M 43
56 41:27 8:20.4 451 Mary Kay Aufrance, Carson City, NV 59 F50-59 2 F 13
57 41:40 8:22.9 514 JJ Tuttle, Carson city, NV 37 M30-39 13 M 44
58 41:40 8:22.9 452 Tom Aufrance, Carson City, NV 54 M50-59 7 M 45
59 41:55 8:25.9 348 Noreen Fish, Carson City , NV 51 F50-59 3 F 14
60 41:55 8:25.9 355 Ann Erwin, Carson City, NV 54 F50-59 4 F 15
61 42:41 8:35.2 213 Tammy DeGiovanni, Gardnerville, NV 49 F40-49 3 F 16
62 42:41 8:35.2 466 Bryce Lehmann, Carson City, NV 8 M<13 2 M 46
63 42:41 8:35.2 483 Douglas Yezek, Carson City, NV 40 M40-49 11 M 47
64 42:41 8:35.2 365 Riley Navarro, Dayton, NV 11 M<13 3 M 48
65 42:41 8:35.2 519 Ann Conlin, Reno, NV 53 F50-59 5 F 17
66 42:46 8:36.4 331 John-michael- List, Carson City, NV 10 M<13 4 M 49
67 42:52 8:37.6 269 Manuel Lopez, Carson City , NV 53 M50-59 8 M 50
68 43:08 8:40.6 394 John Warpeha, Carson City, NV 48 M40-49 12 M 51
69 43:08 8:40.6 462 Tony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 69 M60+ 4 M 52
70 43:08 8:40.6 305 Kristin Luis, Dayton, NV 45 F40-49 4 F 18
71 43:22 8:43.5 303 Jeff Brooks, Minden , NV 43 M40-49 13 M 53
72 43:26 8:44.4 369 James Tierney, Reno, NV 40 M40-49 14 M 54
73 44:02 8:51.6 447 Terry Kerr, Carson City, NV 60 M60+ 5 M 55
74 44:19 8:54.9 351 Tim O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 51 M50-59 9 M 56
75 44:31 8:57.4 487 Jeffrey Gigantino, Dayton, NV 13 M13-15 4 M 57
76 44:56 9:02.3 277 Sam Bruketta, Carson City, NV 18 M16-19 2 M 58
77 44:56 9:02.4 417 Kathy Souza, Carson City, NV 52 F50-59 6 F 19
78 45:24 9:08.1 282 Brian Hewitt, Reno NV 51 M50-59 10 M 59
79 45:51 9:13.4 259 Leon Mendibles, Carson City , NV 49 M40-49 15 M 60
80 45:51 9:13.4 589 Tracy Mendibles, Carson City, NV 46 F40-49 5 F 20
81 46:08 9:17.0 499 Robert Lauder, Carson City, Carson City 59 M50-59 11 M 61
82 46:13 9:17.9 203 Steffani Barger, Minden, NV 41 F40-49 6 F 21
83 46:25 9:20.4 544 Amy Kenney, Carson City, NV 40 F40-49 7 F 22
84 46:35 9:22.4 230 Nadine Chrzanowski, Carson City , NV 32 F30-39 2 F 23
85 46:59 9:27.3 268 Gina Session, Carson City , NV 55 F50-59 7 F 24
86 47:02 9:27.7 409 Mark Struble, Carson City, NV 57 M50-59 12 M 62
87 47:02 9:27.7 437 Will Struble, Carson City, NV 19 M16-19 3 M 63
88 47:02 9:27.7 280 Rene Knorzer, Carson City NV 48 F40-49 8 F 25
89 47:25 9:32.4 399 Jonathan Foss, Elko, NV 41 M40-49 16 M 64
90 47:45 9:36.4 495 Mary Kay Wagner, Carson City, NV 55 F50-59 8 F 26
91 47:49 9:37.2 532 Elizabeth Brown, Carson City, NV 49 F40-49 9 F 27
92 47:51 9:37.6 446 Karen Williamson, Carson City, NV 30 F30-39 3 F 28
93 47:51 9:37.6 576 Brian Collings, Carson City, NV 47 M40-49 17 M 65
94 47:51 9:37.6 323 Lucas Kassity, Carson City , NV 13 M13-15 5 M 66
95 47:51 9:37.6 577 Brenda Collings, Carson City, NV 47 F40-49 10 F 29
96 47:51 9:37.6 223 Dina Tack, Washoe Valley, NV 40 F40-49 11 F 30
97 47:51 9:37.6 383 Ashley Vazeen, Carson city, NV 39 F30-39 4 F 31
98 47:51 9:37.6 299 Gary Anderson, Carson City NV 59 M50-59 13 M 67
99 48:09 9:41.2 354 Cary Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 44 M40-49 18 M 68
100 48:09 9:41.2 411 Sheila Sparapani, Gardnerville, NV 44 F40-49 12 F 32
101 48:13 9:42.1 220 Cara Fox, Carson City, NV 37 F30-39 5 F 33
102 48:21 9:43.6 515 Laura Ricks, Carson City, NV 30 F30-39 6 F 34
103 48:32 9:45.8 478 Robyn Stone, Carson City, NV 47 F40-49 13 F 35
104 48:32 9:45.9 470 Susan Driscoll, Sparks, NV 51 F50-59 9 F 36
105 48:35 9:46.6 200 Judy Guinn, Zephyr Cove, NV 57 F50-59 10 F 37
106 48:38 9:47.0 341 Bonnie Madieros, Gardnerville, NV 47 F40-49 14 F 38
107 48:38 9:47.0 587 Susan Doberneck, Carson City, NV 54 F50-59 11 F 39
108 48:38 9:47.1 456 Amanda Wynne, carson City, NV 37 F30-39 7 F 40
109 48:43 9:48.0 214 Julie Stanley, Dayton, NV 49 F40-49 15 F 41
110 48:50 9:49.6 215 Christine Nixon, Gardnerville, NV 51 F50-59 12 F 42
111 48:54 9:50.3 497 Day Williams, Carson City, Carson City 59 M50-59 14 M 69
112 48:58 9:51.1 375 Kacie Vermillion, Carson City, NV 27 F20-29 6 F 43
113 49:07 9:52.9 388 Donna Eichhorn, Dayton, NV 44 F40-49 16 F 44
114 49:17 9:54.9 234 Jenny Kilgore, Carson City , NV 46 F40-49 17 F 45
115 49:17 9:54.9 392 Janet McDonnell, Carson City, NV 48 F40-49 18 F 46
116 49:24 9:56.3 273 Paul Holloway, Carson City , NV 55 M50-59 15 M 70
117 49:31 9:57.7 270 Jennifer Smith, Dayton, NV 36 F30-39 8 F 47
118 49:31 9:57.7 328 Sharon Kassity, Carson City, NV 54 F50-59 13 F 48
119 49:31 9:57.7 477 Mary Jane Cartier, Carson City, NV 45 F40-49 19 F 49
120 49:31 9:57.8 364 Tammy Navarro, Dayton, NV 38 F30-39 9 F 50
121 49:37 9:59.0 488 John Chiara, Gardnerville, NV 65 M60+ 6 M 71
122 49:42 9:59.9 468 Michelle Lehmann, Carson City, NV 36 F30-39 10 F 51
123 49:42 9:59.9 241 Dan Marriage, Reseda, CA 58 M50-59 16 M 72
124 49:46 10:00.7 216 Marilyn LaBadie, Reno, NV 47 F40-49 20 F 52
125 49:49 10:01.4 376 Kevin Verre, Reno, NV 37 M30-39 14 M 73
126 50:00 10:03.5 476 Frances Hull, Carson City, NV 61 F60+ 1 F 53
127 50:07 10:05.1 283 Valerie Hewitt, Reno NV 49 F40-49 21 F 54
128 50:17 10:07.1 289 Stephen Thompson, San Jose CA 43 M40-49 19 M 74
129 50:20 10:07.6 529 Vanette Hotaling, Carson City, NV 45 F40-49 22 F 55
130 50:25 10:08.7 229 Ronald Saunders, Carson City , NV 69 M60+ 7 M 75
131 50:28 10:09.2 353 Karen Sikora, Dayton, NV 49 F40-49 23 F 56
132 50:31 10:09.7 347 Corrie Roll, Carson City, NV 36 F30-39 11 F 57
133 50:31 10:09.8 418 Sarina Gould, Carson City, NV 46 F40-49 24 F 58
134 50:37 10:11.1 393 Renee Gorevin, South Lake Tahoe, CA 56 F50-59 14 F 59
135 50:52 10:14.1 410 Peter Starren, Carson City, NV 53 M50-59 17 M 76
136 50:58 10:15.4 274 Dawn Scarlett, Carson City , NV 58 F50-59 15 F 60
137 51:02 10:16.0 285 Dawn Schlagel, Carson City NV 37 M30-39 15 M 77
138 51:02 10:16.1 459 Jimmy Chang, Carson City, NV 33 M30-39 16 M 78
139 51:11 10:17.9 352 Lori Morton, carson city, NV 52 F50-59 16 F 61
140 51:20 10:19.8 344 Katy Parodi, Gardnerville, NV 40 F40-49 25 F 62
141 51:45 10:24.6 494 Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV 49 F40-49 26 F 63
142 51:45 10:24.6 458 Pamela Cowperthwaite, Carson City, NV 48 F40-49 27 F 64
143 51:54 10:26.6 513 Julie Tuttle, Carson city, NV 34 F30-39 12 F 65
144 52:11 10:30.0 207 Katie McCrosky, Gardnerville, NV 52 F50-59 17 F 66
145 52:18 10:31.3 507 Michael Lollich, Reno, NV 67 M60+ 8 M 79
146 52:18 10:31.4 506 Nancy Markee, Reno, NV 62 F60+ 2 F 67
147 52:36 10:35.0 275 Jennifer Howard, Dayton, NV 36 F30-39 13 F 68
148 52:50 10:37.7 527 Matt Shaw, Reno, NV 33 M30-39 17 M 80
149 52:50 10:37.7 588 Joshua Shaw-Corthorn, Carson City, NV 32 M30-39 18 M 81
150 53:05 10:40.7 276 Gilbert Lopez, Carson City 37 M30-39 19 M 82
151 53:05 10:40.8 304 Marielle Schwartz, Reno, NV 51 F50-59 18 F 69
152 53:17 10:43.3 511 Marty Kennedy, Carson City, NV 52 M50-59 18 M 83
153 53:29 10:45.5 510 Nicole Kennedy, Carson City, NV 40 F40-49 28 F 70
154 53:38 10:47.4 350 Lauren O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 49 F40-49 29 F 71
155 53:42 10:48.2 284 Jennifer Kerver, Reno NV 37 F30-39 14 F 72
156 53:56 10:51.1 391 Kelly Kiesow, Carson City, NV 38 F30-39 15 F 73
157 54:23 10:56.6 333 Roland List, Carson City, NV 10 M<13 5 M 84
158 55:22 11:08.5 449 Noel McArtor, Carson City, NV 58 F50-59 19 F 74
159 55:48 11:13.6 309 Mindy Pierson, Carson City, NV 32 F30-39 16 F 75
160 57:15 11:31.1 373 Kelly Knapp, dayton, NV 53 F50-59 20 F 76
161 57:44 11:37.0 335 Nik Hylan, Carson City, NV 11 M<13 6 M 85
162 57:58 11:39.7 334 Brea Hylan, Carson City, NV 34 F30-39 17 F 77
163 58:14 11:43.0 384 Tracie Lindeman, Carson City, NV 51 F50-59 21 F 78
164 58:14 11:43.0 302 Brandee Mooneyhan, Reno, NV 37 F30-39 18 F 79
165 59:07 11:53.5 517 Kelley Josten, Reno, NV 31 M30-39 20 M 86
166 59:30 11:58.3 340 Lisa Lucas, Carson City, NV 43 F40-49 30 F 80
167 1:00:02 12:04.6 416 Nikki Trotter, Carson City, NV 27 F20-29 7 F 81
168 1:00:36 12:11.5 475 Carol Nageotte, Stateline, NV 65 F60+ 3 F 82
169 1:00:42 12:12.7 448 Anita Kerr, Carson City, NV 56 F50-59 22 F 83
170 1:00:44 12:13.2 212 Kristyn Francone, carson city, NV 30 F30-39 19 F 84
171 1:00:48 12:14.0 244 Ben Walker, CARSON CITY, NV 58 M50-59 19 M 87
172 1:00:54 12:15.1 422 Daphne Girod, Zephyr Cove, NV 61 F60+ 4 F 85
173 1:00:57 12:15.8 330 Deb Ford, Carson City, NV 56 F50-59 23 F 86
174 1:01:09 12:18.2 453 Chelsey Glasson, San Mateo, CA 30 F30-39 20 F 87
175 1:01:09 12:18.2 471 Maxwell Glasson, San Mateo, CA 29 M20-29 8 M 88
176 1:01:33 12:23.0 264 Mary Danna, Carson City , NV 52 F50-59 24 F 88
177 1:01:33 12:23.0 374 Nicole Meyer, Carson City, NV 33 F30-39 21 F 89
178 1:02:28 12:34.1 236 Kurtis Broderson, Carson City , NV 34 M30-39 21 M 89
179 1:03:56 12:51.7 528 Kelly Shaw, Carson City, NV 26 F20-29 8 F 90
180 1:04:12 12:54.9 343 Charles Wolle, Gardnerville, NV 78 M60+ 9 M 90
181 1:04:12 12:54.9 486 Kim Gill, Dayton, NV 46 F40-49 31 F 91
182 1:04:42 13:01.0 237 Kimberly Broderson, Carson City , NV 35 F30-39 22 F 92
183 1:06:53 13:27.4 485 Mari Day, Carson City, NV 58 F50-59 25 F 93
184 1:06:59 13:28.5 338 Amber Ihrke, Reno, NV 42 F40-49 32 F 94
185 1:06:59 13:28.5 339 Mendi Nisbet, Reno, NV 42 F40-49 33 F 95
186 1:07:23 13:33.5 332 Steve Gibbons, Reno, NV 50 M50-59 20 M 91
187 1:09:40 14:00.9 210 Eileen Scheibe, Minden, NV 46 F40-49 34 F 96
188 1:09:40 14:00.9 356 Lisa Smith, Gardnerville, NV 44 F40-49 35 F 97
189 1:09:43 14:01.5 586 Carrie Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 42 F40-49 36 F 98
190 1:09:43 14:01.6 395 Teya Cantwell, Genoa, NV 47 F40-49 37 F 99
191 1:16:32 15:23.9 308 Celestena Glover, Gardnerville, NV 54 F50-59 26 F 100
192 1:18:01 15:41.8 307 Don Glover, Gardnerville, NV 59 M50-59 21 M 92
193 1:18:01 15:41.8 526 Ty Johnson, Sparks, NV 39 F30-39 23 F 101
194 1:20:29 16:11.5 473 Ron Burke, Dayton, NV 64 M60+ 10 M 93
Division Results
Male
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 28:39 5:45.8 457 Fred Zalokar, Reno, NV 53
2 29:12 5:52.6 496 John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26
3 29:46 5:59.4 211 Joe Thornburg, Carson City, NV 38
4 31:44 6:23.2 311 Brandon Angues, Sparks, NV 29
5 32:52 6:36.8 533 Konnor Van Worth, Carson City, NV 14
6 33:03 6:38.9 298 Augustin Arroy, Carson City NV 46
7 33:22 6:42.7 240 Erick Studenicka, Carson City , NV 47
8 33:26 6:43.5 390 Ryan Sullivan, Carson City, NV 25
9 33:33 6:45.0 266 Kiefer Catron, Dayton, NV 15
10 33:33 6:45.0 389 Jonathan Barragan, Reno, NV 28
11 33:33 6:45.0 436 Angel Andraca, CARSON CITY, NV 21
12 33:47 6:47.9 463 Anthony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 38
13 34:10 6:52.4 249 Victor Gomez, Carson City , NV 33
14 34:15 6:53.4 460 Doug Carlton, Carson City, NV 51
15 34:23 6:55.0 469 Sean Lehmann, Carson City, NV 41
16 34:54 7:01.4 278 Lester McDonald, Carson City, NV 32
17 35:00 7:02.6 450 Steve Miller, Carson City, NV 29
18 35:07 7:03.9 321 Mark Gookin, Reno, NV 54
19 35:35 7:09.5 292 Jay Wiggins, Carson City NV 39
20 35:35 7:09.5 336 Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV 54
21 35:46 7:11.7 421 Alejandro Andraca, Carson City, NV 22
22 35:51 7:12.7 290 Robert Gagen, Carson City MV 51
23 35:51 7:12.7 288 Daniel Neilsen, Carson City NV 31
24 35:56 7:13.8 454 Ej Maldonado, Carson City, NV 39
25 36:13 7:17.3 543 Greg Kenney, Carson City, NV 47
26 36:26 7:19.9 415 Shane Trotter, Dayton, NV 30
27 36:31 7:20.8 480 Eric Lerude, Reno, NV 49
28 36:37 7:22.0 420 Sean Sever, Carson City, NV 45
29 36:47 7:24.0 467 Parker Lehmann, Carson City, NV 10
30 37:25 7:31.6 301 Ty Evans, CARSON CITY, NV 14
31 37:34 7:33.5 413 Gary Utterback, Fallon, NV 59
32 37:58 7:38.3 296 Chad Gerken, Zephyr Cove, MV 30
33 38:55 7:49.7 202 Matthew Wright, Minden, NV 45
34 38:55 7:49.7 243 Steve Tullis, Carson City , NV 62
35 39:13 7:53.3 287 Gary Brooks, Reno MV 66
36 39:13 7:53.3 584 Tallon Rauch, Carson City, NV 16
37 39:23 7:55.5 578 Eric Rauch, Carson City, NV 48
38 39:31 7:57.0 419 Bobby Gillings, Reno, NV 30
39 39:51 8:01.2 474 Ron Nageotte, Stateline, NV 64
40 40:03 8:03.6 295 Eric Robbins, Carson City NV 30
41 40:15 8:06.0 372 Todd Bingham, Carson City, NV 44
42 41:14 8:17.8 381 Lance Hipple, Gardnerville, NV 37
43 41:19 8:18.7 272 Mitchell Salcido, Chico, CA 47
44 41:40 8:22.9 514 JJ Tuttle, Carson city, NV 37
45 41:40 8:22.9 452 Tom Aufrance, Carson City, NV 54
46 42:41 8:35.2 466 Bryce Lehmann, Carson City, NV 8
47 42:41 8:35.2 483 Douglas Yezek, Carson City, NV 40
48 42:41 8:35.2 365 Riley Navarro, Dayton, NV 11
49 42:46 8:36.4 331 John-michael- List, Carson City, NV 10
50 42:52 8:37.6 269 Manuel Lopez, Carson City , NV 53
51 43:08 8:40.6 394 John Warpeha, Carson City, NV 48
52 43:08 8:40.6 462 Tony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 69
53 43:22 8:43.5 303 Jeff Brooks, Minden , NV 43
54 43:26 8:44.4 369 James Tierney, Reno, NV 40
55 44:02 8:51.6 447 Terry Kerr, Carson City, NV 60
56 44:19 8:54.9 351 Tim O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 51
57 44:31 8:57.4 487 Jeffrey Gigantino, Dayton, NV 13
58 44:56 9:02.3 277 Sam Bruketta, Carson City, NV 18
59 45:24 9:08.1 282 Brian Hewitt, Reno NV 51
60 45:51 9:13.4 259 Leon Mendibles, Carson City , NV 49
61 46:08 9:17.0 499 Robert Lauder, Carson City, Carson City 59
62 47:02 9:27.7 409 Mark Struble, Carson City, NV 57
63 47:02 9:27.7 437 Will Struble, Carson City, NV 19
64 47:25 9:32.4 399 Jonathan Foss, Elko, NV 41
65 47:51 9:37.6 576 Brian Collings, Carson City, NV 47
66 47:51 9:37.6 323 Lucas Kassity, Carson City , NV 13
67 47:51 9:37.6 299 Gary Anderson, Carson City NV 59
68 48:09 9:41.2 354 Cary Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 44
69 48:54 9:50.3 497 Day Williams, Carson City, Carson City 59
70 49:24 9:56.3 273 Paul Holloway, Carson City , NV 55
71 49:37 9:59.0 488 John Chiara, Gardnerville, NV 65
72 49:42 9:59.9 241 Dan Marriage, Reseda, CA 58
73 49:49 10:01.4 376 Kevin Verre, Reno, NV 37
74 50:17 10:07.1 289 Stephen Thompson, San Jose CA 43
75 50:25 10:08.7 229 Ronald Saunders, Carson City , NV 69
76 50:52 10:14.1 410 Peter Starren, Carson City, NV 53
77 51:02 10:16.0 285 Dawn Schlagel, Carson City NV 37
78 51:02 10:16.1 459 Jimmy Chang, Carson City, NV 33
79 52:18 10:31.3 507 Michael Lollich, Reno, NV 67
80 52:50 10:37.7 527 Matt Shaw, Reno, NV 33
81 52:50 10:37.7 588 Joshua Shaw-Corthorn, Carson City, NV 32
82 53:05 10:40.7 276 Gilbert Lopez, Carson City 37
83 53:17 10:43.3 511 Marty Kennedy, Carson City, NV 52
84 54:23 10:56.6 333 Roland List, Carson City, NV 10
85 57:44 11:37.0 335 Nik Hylan, Carson City, NV 11
86 59:07 11:53.5 517 Kelley Josten, Reno, NV 31
87 1:00:48 12:14.0 244 Ben Walker, CARSON CITY, NV 58
88 1:01:09 12:18.2 471 Maxwell Glasson, San Mateo, CA 29
89 1:02:28 12:34.1 236 Kurtis Broderson, Carson City , NV 34
90 1:04:12 12:54.9 343 Charles Wolle, Gardnerville, NV 78
91 1:07:23 13:33.5 332 Steve Gibbons, Reno, NV 50
92 1:18:01 15:41.8 307 Don Glover, Gardnerville, NV 59
93 1:20:29 16:11.5 473 Ron Burke, Dayton, NV 64
Female
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 31:27 6:19.6 233 Karina Peterson, Carson City , NV 14
2 34:23 6:55.0 482 Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV 22
3 37:46 7:35.8 371 Shirlee Bingham, Carson City, NV 43
4 38:22 7:43.3 337 Jana Foster, Carson City, NV 33
5 39:04 7:51.5 461 Deb Zalokar, Reno, NV 46
6 39:13 7:53.3 583 Vanessa Rauch, Carson City, NV 17
7 39:23 7:55.4 582 Lana Rauch, Carson City, NV 53
8 39:23 7:55.4 455 Jade Maldonado, Carson City, NV 19
9 40:28 8:08.5 439 Kamille Cano, Carson City, NV 25
10 40:31 8:09.2 221 Leah Sirmin, Carson City, NV 29
11 40:52 8:13.4 219 Cisca Newell, Gardnerville, NV 26
12 40:54 8:13.8 232 Tess Wipfli, Carson City , NV 27
13 41:27 8:20.4 451 Mary Kay Aufrance, Carson City, NV 59
14 41:55 8:25.9 348 Noreen Fish, Carson City , NV 51
15 41:55 8:25.9 355 Ann Erwin, Carson City, NV 54
16 42:41 8:35.2 213 Tammy DeGiovanni, Gardnerville, NV 49
17 42:41 8:35.2 519 Ann Conlin, Reno, NV 53
18 43:08 8:40.6 305 Kristin Luis, Dayton, NV 45
19 44:56 9:02.4 417 Kathy Souza, Carson City, NV 52
20 45:51 9:13.4 589 Tracy Mendibles, Carson City, NV 46
21 46:13 9:17.9 203 Steffani Barger, Minden, NV 41
22 46:25 9:20.4 544 Amy Kenney, Carson City, NV 40
23 46:35 9:22.4 230 Nadine Chrzanowski, Carson City , NV 32
24 46:59 9:27.3 268 Gina Session, Carson City , NV 55
25 47:02 9:27.7 280 Rene Knorzer, Carson City NV 48
26 47:45 9:36.4 495 Mary Kay Wagner, Carson City, NV 55
27 47:49 9:37.2 532 Elizabeth Brown, Carson City, NV 49
28 47:51 9:37.6 446 Karen Williamson, Carson City, NV 30
29 47:51 9:37.6 577 Brenda Collings, Carson City, NV 47
30 47:51 9:37.6 223 Dina Tack, Washoe Valley, NV 40
31 47:51 9:37.6 383 Ashley Vazeen, Carson city, NV 39
32 48:09 9:41.2 411 Sheila Sparapani, Gardnerville, NV 44
33 48:13 9:42.1 220 Cara Fox, Carson City, NV 37
34 48:21 9:43.6 515 Laura Ricks, Carson City, NV 30
35 48:32 9:45.8 478 Robyn Stone, Carson City, NV 47
36 48:32 9:45.9 470 Susan Driscoll, Sparks, NV 51
37 48:35 9:46.6 200 Judy Guinn, Zephyr Cove, NV 57
38 48:38 9:47.0 341 Bonnie Madieros, Gardnerville, NV 47
39 48:38 9:47.0 587 Susan Doberneck, Carson City, NV 54
40 48:38 9:47.1 456 Amanda Wynne, carson City, NV 37
41 48:43 9:48.0 214 Julie Stanley, Dayton, NV 49
42 48:50 9:49.6 215 Christine Nixon, Gardnerville, NV 51
43 48:58 9:51.1 375 Kacie Vermillion, Carson City, NV 27
44 49:07 9:52.9 388 Donna Eichhorn, Dayton, NV 44
45 49:17 9:54.9 234 Jenny Kilgore, Carson City , NV 46
46 49:17 9:54.9 392 Janet McDonnell, Carson City, NV 48
47 49:31 9:57.7 270 Jennifer Smith, Dayton, NV 36
48 49:31 9:57.7 328 Sharon Kassity, Carson City, NV 54
49 49:31 9:57.7 477 Mary Jane Cartier, Carson City, NV 45
50 49:31 9:57.8 364 Tammy Navarro, Dayton, NV 38
51 49:42 9:59.9 468 Michelle Lehmann, Carson City, NV 36
52 49:46 10:00.7 216 Marilyn LaBadie, Reno, NV 47
53 50:00 10:03.5 476 Frances Hull, Carson City, NV 61
54 50:07 10:05.1 283 Valerie Hewitt, Reno NV 49
55 50:20 10:07.6 529 Vanette Hotaling, Carson City, NV 45
56 50:28 10:09.2 353 Karen Sikora, Dayton, NV 49
57 50:31 10:09.7 347 Corrie Roll, Carson City, NV 36
58 50:31 10:09.8 418 Sarina Gould, Carson City, NV 46
59 50:37 10:11.1 393 Renee Gorevin, South Lake Tahoe, CA 56
60 50:58 10:15.4 274 Dawn Scarlett, Carson City , NV 58
61 51:11 10:17.9 352 Lori Morton, carson city, NV 52
62 51:20 10:19.8 344 Katy Parodi, Gardnerville, NV 40
63 51:45 10:24.6 494 Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV 49
64 51:45 10:24.6 458 Pamela Cowperthwaite, Carson City, NV 48
65 51:54 10:26.6 513 Julie Tuttle, Carson city, NV 34
66 52:11 10:30.0 207 Katie McCrosky, Gardnerville, NV 52
67 52:18 10:31.4 506 Nancy Markee, Reno, NV 62
68 52:36 10:35.0 275 Jennifer Howard, Dayton, NV 36
69 53:05 10:40.8 304 Marielle Schwartz, Reno, NV 51
70 53:29 10:45.5 510 Nicole Kennedy, Carson City, NV 40
71 53:38 10:47.4 350 Lauren O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 49
72 53:42 10:48.2 284 Jennifer Kerver, Reno NV 37
73 53:56 10:51.1 391 Kelly Kiesow, Carson City, NV 38
74 55:22 11:08.5 449 Noel McArtor, Carson City, NV 58
75 55:48 11:13.6 309 Mindy Pierson, Carson City, NV 32
76 57:15 11:31.1 373 Kelly Knapp, dayton, NV 53
77 57:58 11:39.7 334 Brea Hylan, Carson City, NV 34
78 58:14 11:43.0 384 Tracie Lindeman, Carson City, NV 51
79 58:14 11:43.0 302 Brandee Mooneyhan, Reno, NV 37
80 59:30 11:58.3 340 Lisa Lucas, Carson City, NV 43
81 1:00:02 12:04.6 416 Nikki Trotter, Carson City, NV 27
82 1:00:36 12:11.5 475 Carol Nageotte, Stateline, NV 65
83 1:00:42 12:12.7 448 Anita Kerr, Carson City, NV 56
84 1:00:44 12:13.2 212 Kristyn Francone, carson city, NV 30
85 1:00:54 12:15.1 422 Daphne Girod, Zephyr Cove, NV 61
86 1:00:57 12:15.8 330 Deb Ford, Carson City, NV 56
87 1:01:09 12:18.2 453 Chelsey Glasson, San Mateo, CA 30
88 1:01:33 12:23.0 264 Mary Danna, Carson City , NV 52
89 1:01:33 12:23.0 374 Nicole Meyer, Carson City, NV 33
90 1:03:56 12:51.7 528 Kelly Shaw, Carson City, NV 26
91 1:04:12 12:54.9 486 Kim Gill, Dayton, NV 46
92 1:04:42 13:01.0 237 Kimberly Broderson, Carson City , NV 35
93 1:06:53 13:27.4 485 Mari Day, Carson City, NV 58
94 1:06:59 13:28.5 338 Amber Ihrke, Reno, NV 42
95 1:06:59 13:28.5 339 Mendi Nisbet, Reno, NV 42
96 1:09:40 14:00.9 210 Eileen Scheibe, Minden, NV 46
97 1:09:40 14:00.9 356 Lisa Smith, Gardnerville, NV 44
98 1:09:43 14:01.5 586 Carrie Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 42
99 1:09:43 14:01.6 395 Teya Cantwell, Genoa, NV 47
100 1:16:32 15:23.9 308 Celestena Glover, Gardnerville, NV 54
101 1:18:01 15:41.8 526 Ty Johnson, Sparks, NV 39
Division: F13-15
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 31:27 6:19.6 233 Karina Peterson, Carson City , NV 14
Division: F16-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 39:13 7:53.3 583 Vanessa Rauch, Carson City, NV 17
2 39:23 7:55.4 455 Jade Maldonado, Carson City, NV 19
Division: F20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 34:23 6:55.0 482 Hannah Riedl, Carson City, NV 22
2 40:28 8:08.5 439 Kamille Cano, Carson City, NV 25
3 40:31 8:09.2 221 Leah Sirmin, Carson City, NV 29
4 40:52 8:13.4 219 Cisca Newell, Gardnerville, NV 26
5 40:54 8:13.8 232 Tess Wipfli, Carson City , NV 27
6 48:58 9:51.1 375 Kacie Vermillion, Carson City, NV 27
7 1:00:02 12:04.6 416 Nikki Trotter, Carson City, NV 27
8 1:03:56 12:51.7 528 Kelly Shaw, Carson City, NV 26
Division: F30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 38:22 7:43.3 337 Jana Foster, Carson City, NV 33
2 46:35 9:22.4 230 Nadine Chrzanowski, Carson City , NV 32
3 47:51 9:37.6 446 Karen Williamson, Carson City, NV 30
4 47:51 9:37.6 383 Ashley Vazeen, Carson city, NV 39
5 48:13 9:42.1 220 Cara Fox, Carson City, NV 37
6 48:21 9:43.6 515 Laura Ricks, Carson City, NV 30
7 48:38 9:47.1 456 Amanda Wynne, carson City, NV 37
8 49:31 9:57.7 270 Jennifer Smith, Dayton, NV 36
9 49:31 9:57.8 364 Tammy Navarro, Dayton, NV 38
10 49:42 9:59.9 468 Michelle Lehmann, Carson City, NV 36
11 50:31 10:09.7 347 Corrie Roll, Carson City, NV 36
12 51:54 10:26.6 513 Julie Tuttle, Carson city, NV 34
13 52:36 10:35.0 275 Jennifer Howard, Dayton, NV 36
14 53:42 10:48.2 284 Jennifer Kerver, Reno NV 37
15 53:56 10:51.1 391 Kelly Kiesow, Carson City, NV 38
16 55:48 11:13.6 309 Mindy Pierson, Carson City, NV 32
17 57:58 11:39.7 334 Brea Hylan, Carson City, NV 34
18 58:14 11:43.0 302 Brandee Mooneyhan, Reno, NV 37
19 1:00:44 12:13.2 212 Kristyn Francone, carson city, NV 30
20 1:01:09 12:18.2 453 Chelsey Glasson, San Mateo, CA 30
21 1:01:33 12:23.0 374 Nicole Meyer, Carson City, NV 33
22 1:04:42 13:01.0 237 Kimberly Broderson, Carson City , NV 35
23 1:18:01 15:41.8 526 Ty Johnson, Sparks, NV 39
Division: F40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 37:46 7:35.8 371 Shirlee Bingham, Carson City, NV 43
2 39:04 7:51.5 461 Deb Zalokar, Reno, NV 46
3 42:41 8:35.2 213 Tammy DeGiovanni, Gardnerville, NV 49
4 43:08 8:40.6 305 Kristin Luis, Dayton, NV 45
5 45:51 9:13.4 589 Tracy Mendibles, Carson City, NV 46
6 46:13 9:17.9 203 Steffani Barger, Minden, NV 41
7 46:25 9:20.4 544 Amy Kenney, Carson City, NV 40
8 47:02 9:27.7 280 Rene Knorzer, Carson City NV 48
9 47:49 9:37.2 532 Elizabeth Brown, Carson City, NV 49
10 47:51 9:37.6 577 Brenda Collings, Carson City, NV 47
11 47:51 9:37.6 223 Dina Tack, Washoe Valley, NV 40
12 48:09 9:41.2 411 Sheila Sparapani, Gardnerville, NV 44
13 48:32 9:45.8 478 Robyn Stone, Carson City, NV 47
14 48:38 9:47.0 341 Bonnie Madieros, Gardnerville, NV 47
15 48:43 9:48.0 214 Julie Stanley, Dayton, NV 49
16 49:07 9:52.9 388 Donna Eichhorn, Dayton, NV 44
17 49:17 9:54.9 234 Jenny Kilgore, Carson City , NV 46
18 49:17 9:54.9 392 Janet McDonnell, Carson City, NV 48
19 49:31 9:57.7 477 Mary Jane Cartier, Carson City, NV 45
20 49:46 10:00.7 216 Marilyn LaBadie, Reno, NV 47
21 50:07 10:05.1 283 Valerie Hewitt, Reno NV 49
22 50:20 10:07.6 529 Vanette Hotaling, Carson City, NV 45
23 50:28 10:09.2 353 Karen Sikora, Dayton, NV 49
24 50:31 10:09.8 418 Sarina Gould, Carson City, NV 46
25 51:20 10:19.8 344 Katy Parodi, Gardnerville, NV 40
26 51:45 10:24.6 494 Victoria Melhuish, Carson City, NV 49
27 51:45 10:24.6 458 Pamela Cowperthwaite, Carson City, NV 48
28 53:29 10:45.5 510 Nicole Kennedy, Carson City, NV 40
29 53:38 10:47.4 350 Lauren O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 49
30 59:30 11:58.3 340 Lisa Lucas, Carson City, NV 43
31 1:04:12 12:54.9 486 Kim Gill, Dayton, NV 46
32 1:06:59 13:28.5 338 Amber Ihrke, Reno, NV 42
33 1:06:59 13:28.5 339 Mendi Nisbet, Reno, NV 42
34 1:09:40 14:00.9 210 Eileen Scheibe, Minden, NV 46
35 1:09:40 14:00.9 356 Lisa Smith, Gardnerville, NV 44
36 1:09:43 14:01.5 586 Carrie Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 42
37 1:09:43 14:01.6 395 Teya Cantwell, Genoa, NV 47
Division: F50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 39:23 7:55.4 582 Lana Rauch, Carson City, NV 53
2 41:27 8:20.4 451 Mary Kay Aufrance, Carson City, NV 59
3 41:55 8:25.9 348 Noreen Fish, Carson City , NV 51
4 41:55 8:25.9 355 Ann Erwin, Carson City, NV 54
5 42:41 8:35.2 519 Ann Conlin, Reno, NV 53
6 44:56 9:02.4 417 Kathy Souza, Carson City, NV 52
7 46:59 9:27.3 268 Gina Session, Carson City , NV 55
8 47:45 9:36.4 495 Mary Kay Wagner, Carson City, NV 55
9 48:32 9:45.9 470 Susan Driscoll, Sparks, NV 51
10 48:35 9:46.6 200 Judy Guinn, Zephyr Cove, NV 57
11 48:38 9:47.0 587 Susan Doberneck, Carson City, NV 54
12 48:50 9:49.6 215 Christine Nixon, Gardnerville, NV 51
13 49:31 9:57.7 328 Sharon Kassity, Carson City, NV 54
14 50:37 10:11.1 393 Renee Gorevin, South Lake Tahoe, CA 56
15 50:58 10:15.4 274 Dawn Scarlett, Carson City , NV 58
16 51:11 10:17.9 352 Lori Morton, carson city, NV 52
17 52:11 10:30.0 207 Katie McCrosky, Gardnerville, NV 52
18 53:05 10:40.8 304 Marielle Schwartz, Reno, NV 51
19 55:22 11:08.5 449 Noel McArtor, Carson City, NV 58
20 57:15 11:31.1 373 Kelly Knapp, dayton, NV 53
21 58:14 11:43.0 384 Tracie Lindeman, Carson City, NV 51
22 1:00:42 12:12.7 448 Anita Kerr, Carson City, NV 56
23 1:00:57 12:15.8 330 Deb Ford, Carson City, NV 56
24 1:01:33 12:23.0 264 Mary Danna, Carson City , NV 52
25 1:06:53 13:27.4 485 Mari Day, Carson City, NV 58
26 1:16:32 15:23.9 308 Celestena Glover, Gardnerville, NV 54
Division: F60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 50:00 10:03.5 476 Frances Hull, Carson City, NV 61
2 52:18 10:31.4 506 Nancy Markee, Reno, NV 62
3 1:00:36 12:11.5 475 Carol Nageotte, Stateline, NV 65
4 1:00:54 12:15.1 422 Daphne Girod, Zephyr Cove, NV 61
Division: M<13
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 36:47 7:24.0 467 Parker Lehmann, Carson City, NV 10
2 42:41 8:35.2 466 Bryce Lehmann, Carson City, NV 8
3 42:41 8:35.2 365 Riley Navarro, Dayton, NV 11
4 42:46 8:36.4 331 John-michael- List, Carson City, NV 10
5 54:23 10:56.6 333 Roland List, Carson City, NV 10
6 57:44 11:37.0 335 Nik Hylan, Carson City, NV 11
Division: M13-15
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 32:52 6:36.8 533 Konnor Van Worth, Carson City, NV 14
2 33:33 6:45.0 266 Kiefer Catron, Dayton, NV 15
3 37:25 7:31.6 301 Ty Evans, CARSON CITY, NV 14
4 44:31 8:57.4 487 Jeffrey Gigantino, Dayton, NV 13
5 47:51 9:37.6 323 Lucas Kassity, Carson City , NV 13
Division: M16-19
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 39:13 7:53.3 584 Tallon Rauch, Carson City, NV 16
2 44:56 9:02.3 277 Sam Bruketta, Carson City, NV 18
3 47:02 9:27.7 437 Will Struble, Carson City, NV 19
Division: M20-29
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 29:12 5:52.6 496 John Fitzgerald, Carson City, NV 26
2 31:44 6:23.2 311 Brandon Angues, Sparks, NV 29
3 33:26 6:43.5 390 Ryan Sullivan, Carson City, NV 25
4 33:33 6:45.0 389 Jonathan Barragan, Reno, NV 28
5 33:33 6:45.0 436 Angel Andraca, CARSON CITY, NV 21
6 35:00 7:02.6 450 Steve Miller, Carson City, NV 29
7 35:46 7:11.7 421 Alejandro Andraca, Carson City, NV 22
8 1:01:09 12:18.2 471 Maxwell Glasson, San Mateo, CA 29
Division: M30-39
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 29:46 5:59.4 211 Joe Thornburg, Carson City, NV 38
2 33:47 6:47.9 463 Anthony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 38
3 34:10 6:52.4 249 Victor Gomez, Carson City , NV 33
4 34:54 7:01.4 278 Lester McDonald, Carson City, NV 32
5 35:35 7:09.5 292 Jay Wiggins, Carson City NV 39
6 35:51 7:12.7 288 Daniel Neilsen, Carson City NV 31
7 35:56 7:13.8 454 Ej Maldonado, Carson City, NV 39
8 36:26 7:19.9 415 Shane Trotter, Dayton, NV 30
9 37:58 7:38.3 296 Chad Gerken, Zephyr Cove, MV 30
10 39:31 7:57.0 419 Bobby Gillings, Reno, NV 30
11 40:03 8:03.6 295 Eric Robbins, Carson City NV 30
12 41:14 8:17.8 381 Lance Hipple, Gardnerville, NV 37
13 41:40 8:22.9 514 JJ Tuttle, Carson city, NV 37
14 49:49 10:01.4 376 Kevin Verre, Reno, NV 37
15 51:02 10:16.0 285 Dawn Schlagel, Carson City NV 37
16 51:02 10:16.1 459 Jimmy Chang, Carson City, NV 33
17 52:50 10:37.7 527 Matt Shaw, Reno, NV 33
18 52:50 10:37.7 588 Joshua Shaw-Corthorn, Carson City, NV 32
19 53:05 10:40.7 276 Gilbert Lopez, Carson City 37
20 59:07 11:53.5 517 Kelley Josten, Reno, NV 31
21 1:02:28 12:34.1 236 Kurtis Broderson, Carson City , NV 34
Division: M40-49
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 33:03 6:38.9 298 Augustin Arroy, Carson City NV 46
2 33:22 6:42.7 240 Erick Studenicka, Carson City , NV 47
3 34:23 6:55.0 469 Sean Lehmann, Carson City, NV 41
4 36:13 7:17.3 543 Greg Kenney, Carson City, NV 47
5 36:31 7:20.8 480 Eric Lerude, Reno, NV 49
6 36:37 7:22.0 420 Sean Sever, Carson City, NV 45
7 38:55 7:49.7 202 Matthew Wright, Minden, NV 45
8 39:23 7:55.5 578 Eric Rauch, Carson City, NV 48
9 40:15 8:06.0 372 Todd Bingham, Carson City, NV 44
10 41:19 8:18.7 272 Mitchell Salcido, Chico, CA 47
11 42:41 8:35.2 483 Douglas Yezek, Carson City, NV 40
12 43:08 8:40.6 394 John Warpeha, Carson City, NV 48
13 43:22 8:43.5 303 Jeff Brooks, Minden , NV 43
14 43:26 8:44.4 369 James Tierney, Reno, NV 40
15 45:51 9:13.4 259 Leon Mendibles, Carson City , NV 49
16 47:25 9:32.4 399 Jonathan Foss, Elko, NV 41
17 47:51 9:37.6 576 Brian Collings, Carson City, NV 47
18 48:09 9:41.2 354 Cary Richardson, Gardnerville, NV 44
19 50:17 10:07.1 289 Stephen Thompson, San Jose CA 43
Division: M50-59
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 28:39 5:45.8 457 Fred Zalokar, Reno, NV 53
2 34:15 6:53.4 460 Doug Carlton, Carson City, NV 51
3 35:07 7:03.9 321 Mark Gookin, Reno, NV 54
4 35:35 7:09.5 336 Dan Fuller, Carson City, NV 54
5 35:51 7:12.7 290 Robert Gagen, Carson City MV 51
6 37:34 7:33.5 413 Gary Utterback, Fallon, NV 59
7 41:40 8:22.9 452 Tom Aufrance, Carson City, NV 54
8 42:52 8:37.6 269 Manuel Lopez, Carson City , NV 53
9 44:19 8:54.9 351 Tim O'Neill, Gardnerville, NV 51
10 45:24 9:08.1 282 Brian Hewitt, Reno NV 51
11 46:08 9:17.0 499 Robert Lauder, Carson City, Carson City 59
12 47:02 9:27.7 409 Mark Struble, Carson City, NV 57
13 47:51 9:37.6 299 Gary Anderson, Carson City NV 59
14 48:54 9:50.3 497 Day Williams, Carson City, Carson City 59
15 49:24 9:56.3 273 Paul Holloway, Carson City , NV 55
16 49:42 9:59.9 241 Dan Marriage, Reseda, CA 58
17 50:52 10:14.1 410 Peter Starren, Carson City, NV 53
18 53:17 10:43.3 511 Marty Kennedy, Carson City, NV 52
19 1:00:48 12:14.0 244 Ben Walker, CARSON CITY, NV 58
20 1:07:23 13:33.5 332 Steve Gibbons, Reno, NV 50
21 1:18:01 15:41.8 307 Don Glover, Gardnerville, NV 59
Division: M60+
Place Time Pace Bib# Name/City Age
1 38:55 7:49.7 243 Steve Tullis, Carson City , NV 62
2 39:13 7:53.3 287 Gary Brooks, Reno MV 66
3 39:51 8:01.2 474 Ron Nageotte, Stateline, NV 64
4 43:08 8:40.6 462 Tony Cupaiuolo, South Lake Tahoe, CA 69
5 44:02 8:51.6 447 Terry Kerr, Carson City, NV 60
6 49:37 9:59.0 488 John Chiara, Gardnerville, NV 65
7 50:25 10:08.7 229 Ronald Saunders, Carson City , NV 69
8 52:18 10:31.3 507 Michael Lollich, Reno, NV 67
9 1:04:12 12:54.9 343 Charles Wolle, Gardnerville, NV 78
10 1:20:29 16:11.5 473 Ron Burke, Dayton, NV 64