Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)
64 08:00 Hommes K-1 200m Final 8              94 11:08 Hommes C1 1000m Semi 4
65 08:05 Hommes K-1 200m Final 7              95 11:18 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Semi 1
66 08:10 Hommes K-1 200m Final 6              96 11:23 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Semi 2
67 08:15 Hommes K-1 200m Final 5              97 11:28 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Semi 3
68 08:20 Hommes K-1 200m D Final              98 11:33 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Semi 4
69 08:25 Hommes K-1 200m C Final              99 11:38 Femmes OPEN C-1 500M Semi 1
70 08:30 Hommes K-1 200m B Final              100 12:45 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Semi 1
71 08:35 Hommes K-1 200m A Final              101 12:50 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Semi 2
72 08:45 Hommes C1 1000m Heat 1              102 12:55 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Semi 3
73 08:53 Hommes C1 1000m Heat 2              103 13:00 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Semi 4
74 09:00 Hommes C1 1000m Heat 3              104 13:28 Hommes C1 1000m D Final
75 09:08 Hommes C1 1000m Heat 4              105 13:35 Hommes C1 1000m C Final
76 09:25 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Heat 1              106 13:43 Hommes C1 1000m B Final
77 09:30 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Heat 2              107 13:50 Hommes C1 1000m A Final
78 09:35 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Heat 3              108 14:00 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Final 5
79 09:40 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Heat 4              109 14:05 Femmes - Women K-1 500m D Final
80 09:45 Femmes - Women K-1 500m Heat 5              110 14:10 Femmes - Women K-1 500m C Final
81 09:50 Femmes OPEN C-1 500M Heat 1              111 14:15 Femmes - Women K-1 500m B Final
82 09:55 Femmes OPEN C-1 500M Heat 2              112 14:20 Femmes - Women K-1 500m A Final
83 10:00 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 1              113 14:25 Femmes OPEN C-1 500M B Final
84 10:05 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 2              114 14:30 Femmes OPEN C-1 500M A Final
85 10:10 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 3              115 14:50 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Final 8
86 10:15 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 4              116 14:55 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Final 7
87 10:20 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 5              117 15:00 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Final 6
88 10:25 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 6              118 15:05 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Final 5
89 10:30 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 7              119 15:10 Hommes - Men K-1 500m D Final
90 10:35 Hommes - Men K-1 500m Heat 8              120 15:15 Hommes - Men K-1 500m C Final
91 10:45 Hommes C1 1000m Semi 1              121 15:20 Hommes - Men K-1 500m B Final
92 10:53 Hommes C1 1000m Semi 2              122 15:25 Hommes - Men K-1 500m A Final
93 11:00 Hommes C1 1000m Semi 3             
 
 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)

Hommes K-1 200m

8:00 AM - Race #64 - Final 8
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Raphael MORETTI  Richmond Hill 0:51.168 0:00.000
24Daniel MCCOLM  North Bay 0:53.696 0:02.528


8:05 AM - Race #65 - Final 7
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Isaac NAY  Richmond Hill 0:48.011 0:00.000
26Aiden DAVIS  South Niagara 0:50.413 0:02.402
31Carter PRINCE  Sudbury 0:51.593 0:03.582
42Martin BENADA  Mississauga 0:51.729 0:03.718
55Jason BURKHOLDER  Burloak 0:51.793 0:03.782
68Rohan GULYANI  Ottawa 0:51.868 0:03.857
79Daniel HOWARD  Burloak 0:52.123 0:04.112
DNS3Anil POISSON  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000
SCR7Jackson SKEOCH  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000


8:10 AM - Race #66 - Final 6
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Hayden KRALIK  Mississauga 0:45.935 0:00.000
28Jacob PRICE  Rideau 0:46.580 0:00.645
34Raine GIFF  Carleton Place 0:46.736 0:00.801
47Connor PETROFF  Richmond Hill 0:47.367 0:01.432
56Liam FORGIE  Pickering Rouge 0:47.575 0:01.640
63Gabor Matyas CSEKE  Mississauga 0:48.248 0:02.313
71Evan LANDRY  South Niagara 0:48.879 0:02.944
89Sebastian CHRZANOWSKI  Mississauga 0:49.967 0:04.032
92Andrew LOKHONIA  Rideau 0:50.456 0:04.521

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



8:15 AM - Race #67 - Final 5
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15James FRETSCHNER  Rideau 0:44.315 0:00.000
26Dusan ZDRAVKOVIC  Pickering Rouge 0:44.569 0:00.254
34Alessandro BUSA  Rideau 0:44.706 0:00.391
43John REID  Richmond Hill 0:44.867 0:00.552
59Jarod BRUSHETT  Rideau 0:45.124 0:00.809
62Peter GOGOLEV  Balmy Beach 0:45.292 0:00.977
77Max KERRIGAN  North Bay 0:45.541 0:01.226
88Elliot SUBTIL-SMITH  Balmy Beach 0:45.877 0:01.562
91Alan MICHAUD  Burloak 0:46.638 0:02.323


8:20 AM - Race #68 - D Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Brendan ROGERS  Richmond Hill 0:42.160 0:00.000
25Patrick FAHEY  Rideau 0:42.481 0:00.321
36Iain HEADRICK  Burloak 0:42.688 0:00.528
43Eric WESTON  Richmond Hill 0:43.221 0:01.061
52Owen RAINBOTH  Rideau 0:43.550 0:01.390
61Alexander IVANOV  Richmond Hill 0:44.064 0:01.904
77David COYNE  South Niagara 0:44.396 0:02.236
89Aidan DUMONT  Carleton Place 0:44.729 0:02.569
98Ryan REID  Richmond Hill 0:45.485 0:03.325


8:25 AM - Race #69 - C Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Kadan JOHNSON  Richmond Hill 0:40.632 0:00.000
29Alexis SAVARD-DROUIN  Burloak 0:40.728 0:00.096
31Sam ABBOTT-TATE  South Niagara 0:40.958 0:00.326
46Jacob SMITH  Rideau 0:41.393 0:00.761
55Adam BAIRD  Burloak 0:41.416 0:00.784
62David STEWART  Richmond Hill 0:41.452 0:00.820
74James MANN  Pickering Rouge 0:41.511 0:00.879
88Cameron LOW  Balmy Beach 0:42.753 0:02.121
93Christian SPRANG  Burloak 0:45.870 0:05.238

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


8:30 AM - Race #70 - B Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Bryan DAVEY  Rideau 0:41.037 0:00.000
27Chris TABRI  Carleton Place 0:41.488 0:00.451
31Lochlen FARQUHARSON  Rideau 0:41.758 0:00.721
48Alexander HOFEREK  Rideau 0:41.935 0:00.898
55Oskar MORAWSKI  Richmond Hill 0:41.974 0:00.937
64Justin DOBSON  Carleton Place 0:42.020 0:00.983
79Thomas PAQUETTE  Carleton Place 0:42.502 0:01.465
83Benoit LACROIX  Rideau 0:43.175 0:02.138
92Mitchell BARRAN  Burloak 0:44.891 0:03.854


8:35 AM - Race #71 - A Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
13Joseph SPRATT  Rideau 0:38.930 0:00.000
28Palmer LUMB  Balmy Beach 0:39.182 0:00.252
35Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 0:39.189 0:00.259
49Eric ELLERY  Balmy Beach 0:39.603 0:00.673
54Scott BRADDON  Rideau 0:40.350 0:01.420
66Allin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 0:40.573 0:01.643
77Aidan MESSENGER  Burloak 0:40.659 0:01.729
81Nikolas TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 0:41.575 0:02.645
92Wade MACMILLAN  Carleton Place 0:41.576 0:02.646

Hommes C1 1000m

8:45 AM - Race #72 - Heat 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jeremy STOTT  Mississauga 4:39.129 0:00.000
23Max PERRY  Burloak 4:50.030 0:10.901
36Jack TUTTY  Mississauga 4:51.250 0:12.121
44Conor O'NEILL  Rideau 4:55.644 0:16.515
57Michael DUCH  Mississauga 4:56.245 0:17.116
68Lucas STRINGER  Mississauga 4:58.067 0:18.938
71Benjamin SPRANG  Burloak 5:07.929 0:28.800
82Elijah EVEREST  Carleton Place 5:20.113 0:40.984
99Ethan MCLAUGHLIN  Burloak 6:03.845 1:24.716

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



8:53 AM - Race #73 - Heat 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Isaac FINKELSTEIN  Rideau 4:43.452 0:00.000
24Kieran MOORFIELD-YEE  Balmy Beach 4:45.020 0:01.568
36Jean Luc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 4:45.075 0:01.623
42Ensby BRULE  Carleton Place 4:54.363 0:10.911
57Aidan TYRRELL  Burloak 4:56.809 0:13.357
63Marc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 5:09.648 0:26.196
78Dylan SCHROTTER  Mississauga 5:11.219 0:27.767
81Matthew MCGARRITY  Rideau 5:11.561 0:28.109
99Olan BRADFORD  Rideau 5:30.759 0:47.307


9:00 AM - Race #74 - Heat 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 4:42.610 0:00.000
24Samuel DJURFELDT  Mississauga 4:55.364 0:12.754
37Alec SIBTHORPE  Rideau 4:57.617 0:15.007
46Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 5:00.450 0:17.840
52Hunter RUTTAN  Mississauga 5:02.225 0:19.615
63David CARRANCO  Rideau 5:23.125 0:40.515
79Peter BREMERMAN  Burloak 5:25.674 0:43.064
88Ben BOLLINGER  Mississauga 5:32.508 0:49.898
91Noah HAWRYLUCK  Ottawa 5:32.705 0:50.095


9:08 AM - Race #75 - Heat 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Sam PENNYFATHER  Burloak 4:32.559 0:00.000
24Philipe TURCANU  Ottawa 4:36.201 0:03.642
36Adam RICHARD  Rideau 4:58.545 0:25.986
42Matthew O'NEILL  Rideau 5:00.113 0:27.554
57Cian BRUSHETT  Rideau 5:07.230 0:34.671
61William MANN  Pickering Rouge 5:15.755 0:43.196
73Pat OWENS  Balmy Beach 5:21.578 0:49.019
DNS8Tristan DE COTIIS  Richmond Hill 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)

Femmes - Women K-1 500m

9:25 AM - Race #76 - Heat 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 2:12.848 0:00.000
24Katie HOFEREK  Rideau 2:16.717 0:03.869
33Maren BRADLEY  Rideau 2:17.096 0:04.248
46Samantha STEIN  Balmy Beach 2:17.582 0:04.734
51Olivia BROWNING  Burloak 2:23.667 0:10.819
67Katy STEWART  Richmond Hill 2:26.126 0:13.278
72Emma RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:27.484 0:14.636
88Angelina DAVIDSON  Richmond Hill 2:30.237 0:17.389
99Chloe MARTIN  Rideau 2:41.600 0:28.752


9:30 AM - Race #77 - Heat 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Monica BLACK  Carleton Place 2:14.916 0:00.000
26Samantha SULA  Balmy Beach 2:16.148 0:01.232
34Diana CARRANCO  Rideau 2:21.276 0:06.360
47Brooklyn WODEHOUSE  Richmond Hill 2:21.414 0:06.498
53Erin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:28.885 0:13.969
68Ellie LANOUETTE  Carleton Place 2:36.910 0:21.994
71Julia BOOTH  Burloak 2:37.251 0:22.335


9:35 AM - Race #78 - Heat 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15GENEVIEVE L'ABBE  Ottawa 2:13.202 0:00.000
26Madison VERNOOY  Burloak 2:21.085 0:07.883
34Jennifer CROSS  Rideau 2:21.557 0:08.355
43Jenna NEATE  Burloak 2:22.922 0:09.720
58Melissa BLACK  Rideau 2:24.105 0:10.903
62Kirpa DHILLON  Burloak 2:24.399 0:11.197
77Brooke WESTWATER  Burloak 2:28.852 0:15.650
81Catherine DALTON  Burloak 2:46.386 0:33.184

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



9:40 AM - Race #79 - Heat 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Lucy PENNYFATHER  Burloak 2:17.254 0:00.000
24Kate BRADDON  Rideau 2:18.070 0:00.816
36Olivia PETROFF  Balmy Beach 2:30.290 0:13.036
42Grace TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:32.215 0:14.961
57Sarah NAGY  Richmond Hill 2:32.798 0:15.544
61Jusrina BAWA  Rideau 2:34.901 0:17.647
78Gabrielle LEVERETTE  Carleton Place 2:51.388 0:34.134


9:45 AM - Race #80 - Heat 5
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14August SIBTHORPE  Rideau 2:14.963 0:00.000
25Lexy VINCENT  Rideau 2:15.860 0:00.897
33Anya CHUPRYS  Burloak 2:19.272 0:04.309
47Olivia PUCCI  Rideau 2:25.283 0:10.320
56Emma ZOLDY  Richmond Hill 2:31.538 0:16.575
68Hayley CONRAD  Rideau 2:37.191 0:22.228
71Aine WILLIS  Burloak 2:38.152 0:23.189
82Camille LOOPER  Burloak 2:41.399 0:26.436

Femmes OPEN C-1 500M

9:50 AM - Race #81 - Heat 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Emily LITTLE  Burloak 2:45.759 0:00.000
27Kate PENNYFATHER  Burloak 2:46.329 0:00.570
35Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 2:46.648 0:00.889
46Emily HOWARD  Mississauga 2:55.692 0:09.933
52Lily ARMSTRONG  Burloak 3:05.095 0:19.336
63Breanna LUNN  Carleton Place 3:10.115 0:24.356
71Melissa GIBBON  Rideau 3:11.861 0:26.102
88MacKenzie SPARKS  Pickering Rouge 3:11.924 0:26.165
99Gisela GROSSMAN  Rideau 3:17.874 0:32.115

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


9:55 AM - Race #82 - Heat 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Lindsay IRWIN  Carleton Place 2:41.923 0:00.000
26Michaela ERMANOVICS  Rideau 2:50.038 0:08.115
34Courtney SPRATT  Rideau 2:50.075 0:08.152
43Natalie STRINGER  Mississauga 2:50.369 0:08.446
52Nikole GORELOVA  Ottawa 2:52.858 0:10.935
67Linda HUTCHINSON  Mississauga 2:56.325 0:14.402
71Brooke BARICH  Pickering Rouge 2:58.723 0:16.800
89Evie MCDONALD  Carleton Place 3:02.760 0:20.837
98Gabrielle BOWMAN  Burloak 3:18.643 0:36.720

Hommes - Men K-1 500m

10:00 AM - Race #83 - Heat 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Eric ELLERY  Balmy Beach 2:03.709 0:00.000
26Alexander HOFEREK  Rideau 2:06.208 0:02.499
34Jacob SMITH  Rideau 2:09.404 0:05.695
47James MANN  Pickering Rouge 2:11.037 0:07.328
53Dusan ZDRAVKOVIC  Pickering Rouge 2:12.639 0:08.930
62Elliot SUBTIL-SMITH  Balmy Beach 2:15.679 0:11.970
78Evan LANDRY  South Niagara 2:23.459 0:19.750
81Martin BENADA  Mississauga 2:31.905 0:28.196


10:05 AM - Race #84 - Heat 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 2:04.432 0:00.000
27Mitchell BARRAN  Burloak 2:06.196 0:01.764
34Justin DOBSON  Carleton Place 2:08.857 0:04.425
46Alexander IVANOV  Richmond Hill 2:11.043 0:06.611
53Aidan DUMONT  Carleton Place 2:14.527 0:10.095
62Peter GOGOLEV  Balmy Beach 2:15.049 0:10.617
78Liam FORGIE  Pickering Rouge 2:20.334 0:15.902
89Raphael MORETTI  Richmond Hill 2:25.065 0:20.633
91Jason BURKHOLDER  Burloak 2:35.794 0:31.362

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



10:10 AM - Race #85 - Heat 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Joseph SPRATT  Rideau 2:00.431 0:00.000
23Allin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:03.293 0:02.862
34Aidan MESSENGER  Burloak 2:03.711 0:03.280
45Palmer LUMB  Balmy Beach 2:07.003 0:06.572
56Thomas PAQUETTE  Carleton Place 2:08.225 0:07.794
61Jacob PRICE  Rideau 2:13.650 0:13.219
72Isaac NAY  Richmond Hill 2:20.954 0:20.523
88Max KERRIGAN  North Bay 2:21.659 0:21.228
99Rohan GULYANI  Ottawa 2:36.708 0:36.277


10:15 AM - Race #86 - Heat 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
19Scott BRADDON  Rideau 2:04.693 0:00.000
25Chris TABRI  Carleton Place 2:06.211 0:01.518
33Cameron LOW  Balmy Beach 2:07.163 0:02.470
46Sam ABBOTT-TATE  South Niagara 2:10.109 0:05.416
54Brendan ROGERS  Richmond Hill 2:15.666 0:10.973
62Ryan REID  Richmond Hill 2:17.789 0:13.096
77Iain HEADRICK  Burloak 2:20.237 0:15.544
81Gabor Matyas CSEKE  Mississauga 2:25.821 0:21.128
98Raine GIFF  Carleton Place 2:26.000 0:21.307


10:20 AM - Race #87 - Heat 5
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Oskar MORAWSKI  Richmond Hill 2:07.932 0:00.000
26Kadan JOHNSON  Richmond Hill 2:10.799 0:02.867
35Bryan DAVEY  Rideau 2:11.425 0:03.493
48Adam BAIRD  Burloak 2:14.907 0:06.975
57David COYNE  South Niagara 2:19.577 0:11.645
62John REID  Richmond Hill 2:23.715 0:15.783
73Jarod BRUSHETT  Rideau 2:26.232 0:18.300
89Sebastian CHRZANOWSKI  Mississauga 2:40.350 0:32.418
91Daniel MCCOLM  North Bay 2:47.689 0:39.757

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


10:25 AM - Race #88 - Heat 6
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Christian SPRANG  Burloak 2:06.705 0:00.000
25Mathieu SCHMIED  Balmy Beach 2:09.301 0:02.596
36Patrick FAHEY  Rideau 2:11.743 0:05.038
43Eric WESTON  Richmond Hill 2:21.265 0:14.560
58Aiden DAVIS  South Niagara 2:30.845 0:24.140
67Connor PETROFF  Richmond Hill 2:33.831 0:27.126
71Daniel HOWARD  Burloak 2:38.619 0:31.914


10:30 AM - Race #89 - Heat 7
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Lochlen FARQUHARSON  Rideau 2:08.693 0:00.000
24Wade MACMILLAN  Carleton Place 2:10.372 0:01.679
33Alexis SAVARD-DROUIN  Burloak 2:13.872 0:05.179
47James FRETSCHNER  Rideau 2:15.781 0:07.088
52Alan MICHAUD  Burloak 2:17.140 0:08.447
68Carter PRINCE  Sudbury 2:49.035 0:40.342


10:35 AM - Race #90 - Heat 8
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15David STEWART  Richmond Hill 2:09.387 0:00.000
23Benoit LACROIX  Rideau 2:09.539 0:00.152
34Nikolas TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:11.439 0:02.052
46Owen RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:14.161 0:04.774
52Alessandro BUSA  Rideau 2:14.190 0:04.803
67Hayden KRALIK  Mississauga 2:20.218 0:10.831
78Andrew LOKHONIA  Rideau 2:34.551 0:25.164
81Anil POISSON  Mississauga 2:40.424 0:31.037

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)


Hommes C1 1000m

10:45 AM - Race #91 - Semi 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Jeremy STOTT  Mississauga 5:19.588 0:00.000
24Kieran MOORFIELD-YEE  Balmy Beach 5:20.540 0:00.952
36Samuel DJURFELDT  Mississauga 5:20.782 0:01.194
43Adam RICHARD  Rideau 5:21.934 0:02.346
58Michael DUCH  Mississauga 5:36.226 0:16.638
67Matthew O'NEILL  Rideau 5:47.982 0:28.394
72Hunter RUTTAN  Mississauga 5:51.287 0:31.699
89Benjamin SPRANG  Burloak 5:54.507 0:34.919
91Marc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 5:57.410 0:37.822


10:53 AM - Race #92 - Semi 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Isaac FINKELSTEIN  Rideau 5:09.495 0:00.000
26Jack TUTTY  Mississauga 5:20.376 0:10.881
34Philipe TURCANU  Ottawa 5:26.981 0:17.486
42Conor O'NEILL  Rideau 5:34.632 0:25.137
58Aidan TYRRELL  Burloak 5:36.845 0:27.350
63Alec SIBTHORPE  Rideau 5:42.278 0:32.783
79William MANN  Pickering Rouge 5:56.960 0:47.465
87Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 5:58.237 0:48.742
91Dylan SCHROTTER  Mississauga 6:24.622 1:15.127


11:00 AM - Race #93 - Semi 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Sam PENNYFATHER  Burloak 5:08.608 0:00.000
24Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 5:09.494 0:00.886
36Max PERRY  Burloak 5:25.163 0:16.555
42Cian BRUSHETT  Rideau 5:30.299 0:21.691
53Jean Luc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 5:37.230 0:28.622
67Ensby BRULE  Carleton Place 5:39.258 0:30.650
71Lucas STRINGER  Mississauga 5:40.538 0:31.930
89Matthew MCGARRITY  Rideau 6:19.716 1:11.108
98David CARRANCO  Rideau 7:04.549 1:55.941

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


11:08 AM - Race #94 - Semi 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta

Femmes - Women K-1 500m

11:18 AM - Race #95 - Semi 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Monica BLACK  Carleton Place 2:23.862 0:00.000
24August SIBTHORPE  Rideau 2:24.545 0:00.683
37Jenna NEATE  Burloak 2:27.270 0:03.408
46Katie HOFEREK  Rideau 2:29.028 0:05.166
52Olivia BROWNING  Burloak 2:34.979 0:11.117
61Brooke WESTWATER  Burloak 2:35.559 0:11.697
79Angelina DAVIDSON  Richmond Hill 2:39.621 0:15.759
88Sarah NAGY  Richmond Hill 2:43.080 0:19.218
93Grace TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:44.937 0:21.075


11:23 AM - Race #96 - Semi 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 2:17.075 0:00.000
27Brooklyn WODEHOUSE  Richmond Hill 2:20.658 0:03.583
36Kate BRADDON  Rideau 2:21.769 0:04.694
43Anya CHUPRYS  Burloak 2:24.263 0:07.188
59Kirpa DHILLON  Burloak 2:28.727 0:11.652
64Jennifer CROSS  Rideau 2:29.203 0:12.128
78Emma ZOLDY  Richmond Hill 2:38.955 0:21.880
82Ellie LANOUETTE  Carleton Place 2:45.978 0:28.903
91Gabrielle LEVERETTE  Carleton Place 3:00.064 0:42.989

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



11:28 AM - Race #97 - Semi 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15GENEVIEVE L'ABBE  Ottawa 2:21.389 0:00.000
24Lexy VINCENT  Rideau 2:22.418 0:01.029
37Samantha STEIN  Balmy Beach 2:27.201 0:05.812
46Diana CARRANCO  Rideau 2:30.814 0:09.425
52Erin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:33.696 0:12.307
63Olivia PETROFF  Balmy Beach 2:37.582 0:16.193
71Katy STEWART  Richmond Hill 2:40.891 0:19.502
88Jusrina BAWA  Rideau 2:44.372 0:22.983
99Aine WILLIS  Burloak 2:44.466 0:23.077


11:33 AM - Race #98 - Semi 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Samantha SULA  Balmy Beach 2:20.278 0:00.000
25Lucy PENNYFATHER  Burloak 2:21.210 0:00.932
34Madison VERNOOY  Burloak 2:25.734 0:05.456
48Melissa BLACK  Rideau 2:27.563 0:07.285
57Olivia PUCCI  Rideau 2:28.666 0:08.388
63Maren BRADLEY  Rideau 2:30.041 0:09.763
79Emma RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:39.194 0:18.916
81Julia BOOTH  Burloak 2:45.301 0:25.023
92Hayley CONRAD  Rideau 2:45.832 0:25.554

Femmes OPEN C-1 500M

11:38 AM - Race #99 - Semi 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Emily HOWARD  Mississauga 2:50.887 0:00.000
24Natalie STRINGER  Mississauga 2:52.231 0:01.344
33Nikole GORELOVA  Ottawa 2:55.206 0:04.319
47Linda HUTCHINSON  Mississauga 3:03.222 0:12.335
59Evie MCDONALD  Carleton Place 3:05.210 0:14.323
66Lily ARMSTRONG  Burloak 3:09.465 0:18.578
72Breanna LUNN  Carleton Place 3:10.528 0:19.641
81Brooke BARICH  Pickering Rouge 3:16.400 0:25.513
98Melissa GIBBON  Rideau 3:23.154 0:32.267

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)

Hommes - Men K-1 500m

12:45 PM - Race #100 - Semi 1
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 1:57.265 0:00.000
23Mathieu SCHMIED  Balmy Beach 1:58.612 0:01.347
37Cameron LOW  Balmy Beach 2:00.030 0:02.765
44Oskar MORAWSKI  Richmond Hill 2:00.289 0:03.024
56Allin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:02.509 0:05.244
69Thomas PAQUETTE  Carleton Place 2:05.469 0:08.204
78James MANN  Pickering Rouge 2:07.330 0:10.065
82Alexis SAVARD-DROUIN  Burloak 2:09.843 0:12.578
91Owen RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:17.244 0:19.979


12:50 PM - Race #101 - Semi 2
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Eric ELLERY  Balmy Beach 1:59.424 0:00.000
26Mitchell BARRAN  Burloak 2:00.605 0:01.181
34David STEWART  Richmond Hill 2:01.273 0:01.849
47Aidan MESSENGER  Burloak 2:02.307 0:02.883
58Sam ABBOTT-TATE  South Niagara 2:06.357 0:06.933
63Kadan JOHNSON  Richmond Hill 2:09.190 0:09.766
72Patrick FAHEY  Rideau 2:11.937 0:12.513
89James FRETSCHNER  Rideau 2:12.060 0:12.636
91Dusan ZDRAVKOVIC  Pickering Rouge 2:19.470 0:20.046


12:55 PM - Race #102 - Semi 3
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18Palmer LUMB  Balmy Beach 2:01.782 0:00.000
25Scott BRADDON  Rideau 2:02.118 0:00.336
36Alexander HOFEREK  Rideau 2:05.574 0:03.792
47Justin DOBSON  Carleton Place 2:05.917 0:04.135
52Bryan DAVEY  Rideau 2:09.705 0:07.923
63Benoit LACROIX  Rideau 2:12.233 0:10.451
74Lochlen FARQUHARSON  Rideau 2:13.504 0:11.722
89Jacob PRICE  Rideau 2:15.038 0:13.256
91Eric WESTON  Richmond Hill 2:18.908 0:17.126

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



1:00 PM - Race #103 - Semi 4
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Christian SPRANG  Burloak 2:01.727 0:00.000
25Joseph SPRATT  Rideau 2:02.850 0:01.123
39Adam BAIRD  Burloak 2:06.026 0:04.299
46Chris TABRI  Carleton Place 2:07.699 0:05.972
53Wade MACMILLAN  Carleton Place 2:08.074 0:06.347
62Nikolas TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:08.102 0:06.375
77Jacob SMITH  Rideau 2:09.056 0:07.329
88Alexander IVANOV  Richmond Hill 2:09.793 0:08.066
91Alessandro BUSA  Rideau 2:14.862 0:13.135

Hommes C1 1000m

1:28 PM - Race #104 - D Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Pat OWENS  Balmy Beach 5:37.015 0:00.000
27Ben BOLLINGER  Mississauga 5:56.351 0:19.336
36Peter BREMERMAN  Burloak 6:00.342 0:23.327
45Elijah EVEREST  Carleton Place 6:00.770 0:23.755
52Noah HAWRYLUCK  Ottawa 6:30.679 0:53.664
63Olan BRADFORD  Rideau 6:55.754 1:18.739
78Ethan MCLAUGHLIN  Burloak 7:19.393 1:42.378


1:35 PM - Race #105 - C Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Zacharie RICHARD  Rideau 5:29.665 0:00.000
27Marc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 5:31.446 0:01.781
35Lucas STRINGER  Mississauga 5:39.926 0:10.261
46Benjamin SPRANG  Burloak 5:42.982 0:13.317
59David CARRANCO  Rideau 5:56.318 0:26.653
68Matthew MCGARRITY  Rideau 5:57.573 0:27.908
73William MANN  Pickering Rouge 6:06.366 0:36.701
81Dylan SCHROTTER  Mississauga 6:42.885 1:13.220
DSQ4Hunter RUTTAN  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


1:43 PM - Race #106 - B Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Conor O'NEILL  Rideau 5:09.565 0:00.000
25Adam RICHARD  Rideau 5:12.305 0:02.740
37Michael DUCH  Mississauga 5:16.874 0:07.309
42Matthew O'NEILL  Rideau 5:21.004 0:11.439
59Ensby BRULE  Carleton Place 5:21.801 0:12.236
64Cian BRUSHETT  Rideau 5:23.359 0:13.794
71Alec SIBTHORPE  Rideau 5:24.478 0:14.913
88Jean Luc CINQ-MARS  Richmond Hill 5:31.807 0:22.242
93Aidan TYRRELL  Burloak 5:45.070 0:35.505


1:50 PM - Race #107 - A Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
12Evan BEZEMER  Mississauga 4:45.540 0:00.000
26Sam PENNYFATHER  Burloak 4:47.204 0:01.664
34Isaac FINKELSTEIN  Rideau 4:51.113 0:05.573
47Jack TUTTY  Mississauga 4:52.820 0:07.280
58Samuel DJURFELDT  Mississauga 5:00.465 0:14.925
69Max PERRY  Burloak 5:04.832 0:19.292
71Philipe TURCANU  Ottawa 5:13.283 0:27.743
83Kieran MOORFIELD-YEE  Balmy Beach 5:20.101 0:34.561
DNF5Jeremy STOTT  Mississauga 0:00.000 0:00.000

Femmes - Women K-1 500m

2:00 PM - Race #108 - Final 5
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Catherine DALTON  Burloak 2:45.299 0:00.000
24Chloe MARTIN  Rideau 2:46.368 0:01.069
SCR5Camille LOOPER  Burloak 0:00.000 0:00.000

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



2:05 PM - Race #109 - D Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Grace TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:31.931 0:00.000
25Katy STEWART  Richmond Hill 2:32.649 0:00.718
34Sarah NAGY  Richmond Hill 2:34.800 0:02.869
48Hayley CONRAD  Rideau 2:36.951 0:05.020
56Jusrina BAWA  Rideau 2:39.329 0:07.398
62Julia BOOTH  Burloak 2:43.786 0:11.855
73Aine WILLIS  Burloak 2:46.203 0:14.272
81Ellie LANOUETTE  Carleton Place 2:49.267 0:17.336
99Gabrielle LEVERETTE  Carleton Place 2:49.708 0:17.777


2:10 PM - Race #110 - C Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Maren BRADLEY  Rideau 2:24.262 0:00.000
26Olivia BROWNING  Burloak 2:26.419 0:02.157
35Erin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:27.882 0:03.620
43Jennifer CROSS  Rideau 2:28.302 0:04.040
58Emma ZOLDY  Richmond Hill 2:32.558 0:08.296
64Brooke WESTWATER  Burloak 2:32.618 0:08.356
79Angelina DAVIDSON  Richmond Hill 2:33.039 0:08.777
82Olivia PETROFF  Balmy Beach 2:33.504 0:09.242
91Emma RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:42.593 0:18.331


2:15 PM - Race #111 - B Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Madison VERNOOY  Burloak 2:17.700 0:00.000
22Anya CHUPRYS  Burloak 2:18.061 0:00.361
34Jenna NEATE  Burloak 2:20.151 0:02.451
46Samantha STEIN  Balmy Beach 2:21.564 0:03.864
58Melissa BLACK  Rideau 2:22.167 0:04.467
63Katie HOFEREK  Rideau 2:22.988 0:05.288
79Kirpa DHILLON  Burloak 2:23.398 0:05.698
81Olivia PUCCI  Rideau 2:25.920 0:08.220
97Diana CARRANCO  Rideau 2:26.197 0:08.497

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


2:20 PM - Race #112 - A Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
14Hayley PLANTE  Balmy Beach 2:12.665 0:00.000
28August SIBTHORPE  Rideau 2:13.135 0:00.470
36GENEVIEVE L'ABBE  Ottawa 2:14.334 0:01.669
49Lucy PENNYFATHER  Burloak 2:14.766 0:02.101
52Lexy VINCENT  Rideau 2:16.986 0:04.321
63Samantha SULA  Balmy Beach 2:17.756 0:05.091
75Monica BLACK  Carleton Place 2:17.982 0:05.317
87Brooklyn WODEHOUSE  Richmond Hill 2:19.806 0:07.141
91Kate BRADDON  Rideau 2:23.652 0:10.987

Femmes OPEN C-1 500M

2:25 PM - Race #113 - B Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
18MacKenzie SPARKS  Pickering Rouge 2:55.463 0:00.000
26Lily ARMSTRONG  Burloak 2:55.992 0:00.529
35Linda HUTCHINSON  Mississauga 2:58.592 0:03.129
49Gabrielle BOWMAN  Burloak 2:59.684 0:04.221
54Evie MCDONALD  Carleton Place 3:05.544 0:10.081
63Breanna LUNN  Carleton Place 3:06.610 0:11.147
71Gisela GROSSMAN  Rideau 3:07.882 0:12.419
87Brooke BARICH  Pickering Rouge 3:13.433 0:17.970
92Melissa GIBBON  Rideau 3:28.669 0:33.206


2:30 PM - Race #114 - A Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
17Jillian PERRONE  Burloak 2:38.938 0:00.000
28Emily HOWARD  Mississauga 2:42.984 0:04.046
34Lindsay IRWIN  Carleton Place 2:43.306 0:04.368
43Kate PENNYFATHER  Burloak 2:43.354 0:04.416
56Michaela ERMANOVICS  Rideau 2:43.949 0:05.011
65Emily LITTLE  Burloak 2:44.268 0:05.330
79Nikole GORELOVA  Ottawa 2:45.972 0:07.034
81Natalie STRINGER  Mississauga 2:51.551 0:12.613
92Courtney SPRATT  Rideau 2:59.495 0:20.557

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)


Hommes - Men K-1 500m

2:50 PM - Race #115 - Final 8
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Daniel MCCOLM  North Bay 2:39.084 0:00.000
24Carter PRINCE  Sudbury 2:47.889 0:08.805


2:55 PM - Race #116 - Final 7
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Aiden DAVIS  South Niagara 2:25.918 0:00.000
26Connor PETROFF  Richmond Hill 2:28.551 0:02.633
39Anil POISSON  Mississauga 2:29.896 0:03.978
44Martin BENADA  Mississauga 2:30.857 0:04.939
58Daniel HOWARD  Burloak 2:31.802 0:05.884
67Jason BURKHOLDER  Burloak 2:32.257 0:06.339
73Andrew LOKHONIA  Rideau 2:35.205 0:09.287
81Sebastian CHRZANOWSKI  Mississauga 2:37.605 0:11.687
92Rohan GULYANI  Ottawa 2:40.298 0:14.380


3:00 PM - Race #117 - Final 6
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
19Jarod BRUSHETT  Rideau 2:17.079 0:00.000
25Liam FORGIE  Pickering Rouge 2:18.605 0:01.526
37John REID  Richmond Hill 2:20.041 0:02.962
46Max KERRIGAN  North Bay 2:22.601 0:05.522
54Isaac NAY  Richmond Hill 2:23.250 0:06.171
68Gabor Matyas CSEKE  Mississauga 2:23.655 0:06.576
72Raphael MORETTI  Richmond Hill 2:24.762 0:07.683
83Evan LANDRY  South Niagara 2:26.662 0:09.583
91Raine GIFF  Carleton Place 2:29.485 0:12.406

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Jour 2)


3:05 PM - Race #118 - Final 5
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Brendan ROGERS  Richmond Hill 2:11.514 0:00.000
28David COYNE  South Niagara 2:12.664 0:01.150
39Iain HEADRICK  Burloak 2:14.162 0:02.648
47Alan MICHAUD  Burloak 2:16.900 0:05.386
55Aidan DUMONT  Carleton Place 2:17.322 0:05.808
62Ryan REID  Richmond Hill 2:17.555 0:06.041
71Hayden KRALIK  Mississauga 2:20.298 0:08.784
83Elliot SUBTIL-SMITH  Balmy Beach 2:22.351 0:10.837
94Peter GOGOLEV  Balmy Beach 2:24.810 0:13.296


3:10 PM - Race #119 - D Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Alexis SAVARD-DROUIN  Burloak 2:10.670 0:00.000
28Owen RAINBOTH  Rideau 2:11.189 0:00.519
37Alessandro BUSA  Rideau 2:13.113 0:02.443
43Lochlen FARQUHARSON  Rideau 2:15.509 0:04.839
59Dusan ZDRAVKOVIC  Pickering Rouge 2:15.940 0:05.270
64Patrick FAHEY  Rideau 2:16.378 0:05.708
76James FRETSCHNER  Rideau 2:18.535 0:07.865
81Eric WESTON  Richmond Hill 2:23.367 0:12.697
92Jacob PRICE  Rideau 2:27.711 0:17.041


3:15 PM - Race #120 - C Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
16Bryan DAVEY  Rideau 2:05.006 0:00.000
23Kadan JOHNSON  Richmond Hill 2:07.282 0:02.276
37Nikolas TSAOUSIDIS  Richmond Hill 2:08.257 0:03.251
48James MANN  Pickering Rouge 2:08.426 0:03.420
55Wade MACMILLAN  Carleton Place 2:10.151 0:05.145
69Alexander IVANOV  Richmond Hill 2:10.401 0:05.395
74Thomas PAQUETTE  Carleton Place 2:11.313 0:06.307
82Benoit LACROIX  Rideau 2:14.715 0:09.709
91Jacob SMITH  Rideau 2:16.548 0:11.542

 
Ontario Team Trials 2017 - 2017-06-04 (Day 2)



3:20 PM - Race #121 - B Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15David STEWART  Richmond Hill 1:58.968 0:00.000
23Oskar MORAWSKI  Richmond Hill 1:59.924 0:00.956
32Aidan MESSENGER  Burloak 2:00.835 0:01.867
49Sam ABBOTT-TATE  South Niagara 2:01.954 0:02.986
56Alexander HOFEREK  Rideau 2:04.036 0:05.068
68Chris TABRI  Carleton Place 2:04.632 0:05.664
74Adam BAIRD  Burloak 2:09.236 0:10.268
87Justin DOBSON  Carleton Place 2:10.083 0:11.115
91Allin DEMOPOLIS  Burloak 2:12.611 0:13.643


3:25 PM - Race #122 - A Final
PlaceLn/coCrew / équipageClubTime/tempsDelta
15Nick ROBSON  Balmy Beach 1:52.963 0:00.000
28Mathieu SCHMIED  Balmy Beach 1:55.350 0:02.387
37Mitchell BARRAN  Burloak 1:55.845 0:02.882
44Eric ELLERY  Balmy Beach 1:56.988 0:04.025
53Christian SPRANG  Burloak 1:58.199 0:05.236
62Scott BRADDON  Rideau 1:59.611 0:06.648
79Joseph SPRATT  Rideau 2:00.806 0:07.843
86Palmer LUMB  Balmy Beach 2:02.140 0:09.177
91Cameron LOW  Balmy Beach 2:05.815 0:12.852